Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/12/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

9/12/2010 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

18 entries

Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 4D-Rob VanMil; 2. 24X-Tom Silver; 3. 21A-Scott Atkinson; 4. 40-Corry VanMil; 5. M1-Mike Rau; 6. A-Andy Deters; 7. 00-Kyle Thell; 8. 6-Conrad Schwinn; 9. 37-Dean Larson; 10. 4*-Corey Nehk; 11. Y4-Thomas Sabraski; 12. 4T-Thomas McGough; 13. 32-Dwight Gilyard; 14. 9S-Matt Staab; 15. 9-Ross Mead; 16. 21-Chad Funt; 17. 7L-Tyler Larson; 18. 17-Chris Pearson

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21A-Scott Atkinson[2]; 2. 24X-Tom Silver[6]; 3. M1-Mike Rau[1]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[5]; 5. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 6. Y4-Thomas Sabraski[7]; 7. 4T-Thomas McGough[9]; 8. 9S-Matt Staab[8]; 9. 17-Chris Pearson[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4D-Rob VanMil[6]; 2. 6-Conrad Schwinn[2]; 3. 40-Corry VanMil[5]; 4. A-Andy Deters[3]; 5. 00-Kyle Thell[9]; 6. 32-Dwight Gilyard[1]; 7. 4*-Corey Nehk[4]; 8. 21-Chad Funt[7]; 9. 9-Ross Mead[8]

26 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 31T-Trent Follmer; 2. 37-Kelly Estey; 3. 99G-Jason Grimes; 4. 111JR-Keith Tourville; 5. 31-Jason Voigt; 6. 5X-Scot Danzeisen; 7. V2-Joey Jensen; 8. 2C-Dave Cain; 9. 63-Rick Kobs; 10. 46-Dustin Nelson; 11. 7A-Shane Sabraski; 12. 24-Eric Martini; 13. 89-Brett Johnson; 14. 14W-Clayton Wagamon; 15. 9E-Don Eischens; 16. 5-Jeff Broking; 17. 29A-Tim Alexander; 18. 21X-Travis Saurer; 19. 66L-Lonnie Loeschke; 20. 26R-Mark Blood; 21. 99C-Tridell Champlin

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon; 2. 21X-Travis Saurer; 3. 26R-Mark Blood; 4. 29A-Tim Alexander; 5. 24L-Jeff Lien; 6. 17-Erik Bjorklund; 7. 1-Scott Heikkinen; 8. 15T-Erick Thiesse; 9. 99C-Tridell Champlin; 10. 40-Scott Kobs

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. V2-Joey Jensen[1]; 2. 89-Brett Johnson[7]; 3. 99G-Jason Grimes[9]; 4. 66L-Lonnie Loeschke[5]; 5. 5-Jeff Broking[6]; 6. 26R-Mark Blood[4]; 7. 15T-Erick Thiesse[3]; 8. 1-Scott Heikkinen[2]; 9. 40-Scott Kobs[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 31T-Trent Follmer[2]; 2. 46-Dustin Nelson[4]; 3. 37-Kelly Estey[7]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 5. 9E-Don Eischens[3]; 6. 63-Rick Kobs[9]; 7. 29A-Tim Alexander[1]; 8. 99C-Tridell Champlin[8]; 9. 24L-Jeff Lien[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 111JR-Keith Tourville[2]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 3. 31-Jason Voigt[5]; 4. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[7]; 5. 24-Eric Martini[6]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[4]; 7. 21X-Travis Saurer[8]; 8. 17-Erik Bjorklund[3]

32 entries

B Modifieds


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[11]; 3. 16-Jason VandeKamp[1]; 4. 20S-Dustin Scott[5]; 5. 46-Justin A Strike[4]; 6. 12M-Dave Mass[15]; 7. O-Mark Martini[16]; 8. 199-Ryan Bowers[2]; 9. RED1-Dan Wheeler[14]; 10. 88N-Kevin Newgard[10]; 11. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[19]; 12. 50+-Steve Houle[7]; 13. 21X-Travis Saurer[17]; 14. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[13]; 15. 2-Denis Czech[12]; 16. 19C-Charlie Shiek[9]; 17. 092-Nick Bruder[18]; 18. 02-Jesse Ogston[6]; 19. 25-Brandon Hines[3]; 20. 47J-Ben Johnson[21]; 21. 53-Gabe Kennedy[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer; 2. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr; 3. 11SX-Shane Patrin; 4. 88S-Brandon Spanswick; 5. 47J-Ben Johnson; 6. 31-Joe Voigt; 7. 11X-Brent Swanson; 8. 5E-Matt Halls

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 092-Nick Bruder; 2. 53-Gabe Kennedy; 3. 22H-Lance Holk; 4. 09-Jason Meyer; 5. 79-Ricky Davis; 6. 23-Mitch Weiss; 7. 11T-Willy Thompson; 8. 86-Lucas Milz

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Brandon Hines[1]; 2. 02-Jesse Ogston[6]; 3. 199-Ryan Bowers[8]; 4. 32X-Allen Gessell Jr[4]; 5. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 6. 11X-Brent Swanson[7]; 7. 11T-Willy Thompson[3]; 8. 31-Joe Voigt[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20S-Dustin Scott[4]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 3. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 4. 53-Gabe Kennedy[2]; 5. O-Mark Martini[7]; 6. 5E-Matt Halls[1]; 7. 11SX-Shane Patrin[6]; 8. 86-Lucas Milz[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 50+-Steve Houle[4]; 2. 88N-Kevin Newgard[2]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 12M-Dave Mass[8]; 6. 092-Nick Bruder[1]; 7. 09-Jason Meyer[6]; 8. 79-Ricky Davis[5]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[2]; 2. 46-Justin A Strike[4]; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 4. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 5. 22H-Lance Holk[3]; 6. 23-Mitch Weiss[7]; 7. 47J-Ben Johnson[6]; 8. 88S-Brandon Spanswick[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness