Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/25/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/25/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds91 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 9 -
Heat 5 14 4 10

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureFeatherlite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 11
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -2
4 16 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 12
5 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
7 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
8 14 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 6
9 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
10 17 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
11 19 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
12 21 7XX Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
13 22 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 9
14 15 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 1
15 23 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
16 8 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -8
17 28 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 11
18 24 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
19 30 4D Tim Donlinger Tim Donlinger Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 11
20 25 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 5
21 26 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 5
22 10 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -12
23 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -19
24 18 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
25 13 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -12
26 29 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
27 27 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
28 DNF 20 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -8
29 DNF 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -22
30 DNF 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -27
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 10 7XX Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
3 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 11 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 7
5 13 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
6 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 16 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 9
8 2 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -6
9 7 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -2
10 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 8 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
12 5 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA -7
13 9 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
14 15 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 1
15 6 8 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -9
16 14 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 4 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
3 6 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
5 3 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
6 10 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 4
7 9 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -1
10 13 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
11 12 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
12 14 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
13 2 20S Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -11
14 11 00 Mark Gartner Mark Gartner Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -3
15 15 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
3 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -3
5 6 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 8 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 4 97C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 14 4S Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
9 15 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 6
10 10 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -
11 7 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -4
12 13 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
13 11 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -2
14 12 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
15 9 68 Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
15 Laps

B Feature 4Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 4 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
5 6 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 5 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
7 15 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
8 7 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -1
9 11 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 2
10 14 17 Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 4
11 8 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
12 13 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
13 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -4
14 12 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
15 10 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
15 Laps

B Feature 5Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK 1
2 3 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 1
3 1 4D Tim Donlinger Tim Donlinger Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
5 13 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 8
6 5 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
7 12 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 5
8 11 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 3
9 6 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
10 10 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
11 9 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
12 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
13 15 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
14 4 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -10
15 14 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -1
15 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 3 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -
4 12 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 8
5 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
6 1 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
7 13 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 6
8 4 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -4
9 8 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
10 14 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 4
11 10 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
12 15 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
13 16 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN 3
14 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -9
15 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -9
16 7 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -9
15 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
3 1 20S Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
4 3 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
5 10 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
6 5 8 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
7 9 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
8 6 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
9 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
10 14 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
11 13 7XX Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
12 11 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
13 12 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
14 15 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 1
15 7 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -8
15 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 2
2 1 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
3 4 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
4 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 7 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
6 2 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -4
7 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
8 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -3
9 15 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
10 10 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 13 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
12 12 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
13 14 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
14 9 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
15 8 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -7
15 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
2 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
3 14 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 11
4 6 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK 2
5 1 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
6 12 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
7 11 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 4
8 15 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA 7
9 3 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
10 9 68 Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
11 10 00 Mark Gartner Mark Gartner Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -1
12 2 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
13 8 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
14 5 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -9
15 13 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
15 Laps

Heat 5Dakota Bumper

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
2 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 9
3 7 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 4
4 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 10
5 3 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -2
6 9 97C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
7 4 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
8 2 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
9 13 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 4
10 1 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -9
11 12 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN 1
12 15 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
13 10 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
14 6 4S Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -8
15 8 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
15 Laps

Heat 6Miner's Outdoor & Rec

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 2 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 5 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
5 11 4D Tim Donlinger Tim Donlinger Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
6 13 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
7 14 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
8 15 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
9 12 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
10 8 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
11 3 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -8
12 4 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -8
13 10 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -3
14 7 17 Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -7
15 9 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness