Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/25/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/25/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

91 entries

A Modifieds


Featherlite A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[12]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 3. 91-Joe Duvall[1]; 4. 24-Brad Waits[16]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott[6]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 7. 29D-Brad Dierks[11]; 8. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[14]; 9. 60-Dan Ebert[9]; 10. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[17]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott[19]; 12. 7XX-Jesse Glenz[21]; 13. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[22]; 14. 89-Eric Pember[15]; 15. 99-Jesse Sobbing[23]; 16. 2-Grant Junghans[8]; 17. 3-Kelly Shryock[28]; 18. 49JR-Jake Timm[24]; 19. 4D-Tim Donlinger[30]; 20. 90-Steve Wetzstein[25]; 21. 9E-Don Eischens[26]; 22. 02-Jacob Dahle[10]; 23. 50III-Brandon Davis[4]; 24. 21-Jacob Bleess[18]; 25. 73B-Shad Badder[13]; 26. 6-Brock Bauman[29]; 27. 31-Corey Dripps[27]; 28. (DNF) 85-Thomas Tillison Jr[20]; 29. (DNF) 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 30. (DNF) 75-Terry Phillips[3]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits[1]; 2. 7XX-Jesse Glenz[10]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[3]; 4. 4M-Bobby Malchus[11]; 5. 49-Robert Timm[13]; 6. 2X-Brady Gerdes[4]; 7. 89X-Dave Cain[16]; 8. 88D-Matt Dotson[2]; 9. 40-David Schuster[7]; 10. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[12]; 11. 44-Damon Haslip[8]; 12. 15-Chris Loberg[5]; 13. 59-Bob Sammann[9]; 14. B29-Blonde Bomber Mitchell[15]; 15. 8-Ryan Ruter[6]; 16. 28-Bill Clemens[14]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[1]; 2. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 3. 31-Corey Dripps[6]; 4. 4A-Joel Alberts[7]; 5. 0-Les Duellman[3]; 6. V2-Joey Jensen[10]; 7. 99A-Josh Angst[9]; 8. 07-Cory Crapser[5]; 9. 51-Chris Oertel[8]; 10. 95-Keith Foss[13]; 11. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[12]; 12. 7X-Rory Jordan[14]; 13. 20S-Kevin Stoa[2]; 14. 00-Mark Gartner[11]; 15. 23K-Ben Kates[15]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]; 2. 99-Jesse Sobbing[3]; 3. 3-Kelly Shryock[5]; 4. 186-Jeremy Payne[1]; 5. 71-Jason Cummins[6]; 6. IOU1-Brent Larson[8]; 7. 97C-Greg Chesley[4]; 8. 4S-Neil Eckhart[14]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau[15]; 10. 6M-Ted Marrs[10]; 11. 91B-Phil Braun[7]; 12. 25-Mike Simons[13]; 13. 86D-Dagan Heim[11]; 14. 38-Rick Cannata[12]; 15. 68-Tammy Soma Clark[9]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 4 (15 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 2. 49JR-Jake Timm[2]; 3. 6-Brock Bauman[4]; 4. 65-Tommy Myer[3]; 5. 8S-Kyle Strickler[6]; 6. 4-Cody Bauman[5]; 7. 71E-Dave Elson[15]; 8. 21B-Brandon Jensen[7]; 9. 18-Mick Glenn[11]; 10. 17-Lucas Conley[14]; 11. 26G-Bob Gierke[8]; 12. 975-Greg Jensen[13]; 13. 3C-Chet Atkinson[9]; 14. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[12]; 15. 71H-Philip Houston[10]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 5 (15 Laps): 1. 85-Thomas Tillison Jr[2]; 2. 90-Steve Wetzstein[3]; 3. 4D-Tim Donlinger[1]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[7]; 5. 16-Austin Siebert[13]; 6. 55-Jeff Wood[5]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[12]; 8. 110-Jason Miller[11]; 9. 97K-Brian Johnson[6]; 10. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[10]; 11. 1G-Pat Graham[9]; 12. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 13. 2A-Casey Arneson[15]; 14. 2R-Ricky Roche[4]; 15. 56H-Brandon Hare[14]

MSD Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 02-Jacob Dahle[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 3. 88D-Matt Dotson[3]; 4. 29D-Brad Dierks[12]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[11]; 6. 55-Jeff Wood[1]; 7. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[13]; 8. 91B-Phil Braun[4]; 9. 26G-Bob Gierke[8]; 10. 51-Chris Oertel[14]; 11. 4M-Bobby Malchus[10]; 12. 71H-Philip Houston[15]; 13. 18-Mick Glenn[16]; 14. 16-Austin Siebert[5]; 15. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 16. 89X-Dave Cain[7]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 3. 20S-Kevin Stoa[1]; 4. 65-Tommy Myer[3]; 5. 21-Jacob Bleess[10]; 6. 8-Ryan Ruter[5]; 7. 71-Jason Cummins[9]; 8. 21B-Brandon Jensen[6]; 9. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 10. IOU1-Brent Larson[14]; 11. 7XX-Jesse Glenz[13]; 12. 110-Jason Miller[11]; 13. 29H-Joe Horgdal[12]; 14. 975-Greg Jensen[15]; 15. B29-Blonde Bomber Mitchell[7]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (15 Laps): 1. 91-Joe Duvall[3]; 2. 89-Eric Pember[1]; 3. 186-Jeremy Payne[4]; 4. 49JR-Jake Timm[6]; 5. 90-Steve Wetzstein[7]; 6. 31-Corey Dripps[2]; 7. 3-Kelly Shryock[11]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 9. 8S-Kyle Strickler[15]; 10. 99A-Josh Angst[10]; 11. V2-Joey Jensen[13]; 12. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[12]; 13. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[14]; 14. 28-Bill Clemens[9]; 15. 23K-Ben Kates[8]

PBM Performance Products Heat 4 (15 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[7]; 3. 2-Grant Junghans[14]; 4. 85-Thomas Tillison Jr[6]; 5. 6-Brock Bauman[1]; 6. 99-Jesse Sobbing[12]; 7. 4-Cody Bauman[11]; 8. 15-Chris Loberg[15]; 9. 59-Bob Sammann[3]; 10. 68-Tammy Soma Clark[9]; 11. 00-Mark Gartner[10]; 12. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[2]; 13. 49-Robert Timm[8]; 14. 7X-Rory Jordan[5]; 15. 23-Darwin Karau[13]

Dakota Bumper Heat 5 (15 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis[5]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[11]; 3. 73B-Shad Badder[7]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[14]; 5. 2R-Ricky Roche[3]; 6. 97C-Greg Chesley[9]; 7. 97K-Brian Johnson[4]; 8. 44-Damon Haslip[2]; 9. 40-David Schuster[13]; 10. 3C-Chet Atkinson[1]; 11. 6M-Ted Marrs[12]; 12. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[15]; 13. 95-Keith Foss[10]; 14. 4S-Neil Eckhart[6]; 15. 71E-Dave Elson[8]

Miners Outdoor Rec Heat 6 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[1]; 2. 24-Brad Waits[2]; 3. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[5]; 4. 9E-Don Eischens[6]; 5. 4D-Tim Donlinger[11]; 6. 0-Les Duellman[13]; 7. 2X-Brady Gerdes[14]; 8. 07-Cory Crapser[15]; 9. 4A-Joel Alberts[12]; 10. 1G-Pat Graham[8]; 11. 86D-Dagan Heim[3]; 12. 38-Rick Cannata[4]; 13. 25-Mike Simons[10]; 14. 17-Lucas Conley[7]; 15. 2A-Casey Arneson[9]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness