Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
9/26/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/26/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds90 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 21 1
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 1 3 2 1

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A FeatureFeatherlite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 14
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 6 4D Tim Donlinger Tim Donlinger Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 14 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
5 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
6 5 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
7 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -3
8 21 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 13
9 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
10 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
11 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -9
12 7 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -5
13 12 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
14 23 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 9
15 28 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13
16 10 7XX Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
17 25 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 8
18 17 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
19 26 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
20 20 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
21 22 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
22 8 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK -14
23 31 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 8
24 11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -13
25 27 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 2
26 16 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -10
27 DNF 24 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
28 DNF 13 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO -15
29 DNF 30 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
30 DNF 32 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
31 DNF 29 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
32 DNF 18 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -14
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
3 1 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
5 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 9 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
7 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 15 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 7
9 5 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
10 7 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
11 10 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -1
12 12 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
14 13 24S Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -1
15 14 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 4 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 15 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 11
5 5 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
6 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
7 3 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
8 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 10 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
10 9 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
11 14 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
12 12 00 Mark Gartner Mark Gartner Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
13 7 20S Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -6
14 11 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
15 13 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -2
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 9
3 2 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 4
5 3 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -2
6 6 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 5 17 Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -2
8 7 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
9 10 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
10 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
11 9 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -2
12 13 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
13 4 4S Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
14 12 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -2
15 14 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
15 Laps

B Feature 4Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 4 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
5 8 8 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
6 10 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 4
7 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -1
8 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
9 2 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
10 7 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -3
11 9 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA -2
12 13 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
13 14 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
14 12 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
DNS 15 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
15 Laps

B Feature 5Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
2 1 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
3 3 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
6 14 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
7 12 97C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
8 9 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
9 11 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
10 5 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -5
11 6 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -5
12 10 68 Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
13 13 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
14 15 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
DQ 2 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -
15 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 1 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
4 12 88D Matt Dotson Matt Dotson Sturgeon, MO Sturgeon, MO 8
5 11 49 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
6 14 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
7 15 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 8
8 9 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
9 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
10 10 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
11 13 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
12 7 28 Bill Clemens Bill Clemens Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
13 4 6M Ted Marrs Ted Marrs Rogers, MN Rogers, MN -9
14 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -9
15 8 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
15 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 6 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
3 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
4 12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 8
5 2 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
6 13 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 7
7 15 4S Neil Eckhart Neil Eckhart Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 8
8 8 97.5 Greg Jensen Greg Jensen Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
9 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 7 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -3
11 14 B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell Blonde Bomber Mitchell Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
12 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -3
13 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -8
14 10 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
15 4 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -11
15 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 6 7XX Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 9 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
4 7 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 8 12W Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
6 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
7 5 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 11 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
9 14 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
10 2 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
11 13 68 Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
12 12 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
13 4 97C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -9
14 15 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
15 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -14
15 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 7
2 14 85 Thomas Tillison Jr. Thomas Tillison Jr. Wellston, OK Wellston, OK 12
3 7 95 Keith Foss Keith Foss Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
4 6 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 2
5 12 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
6 15 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 9
7 1 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -6
8 13 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
9 3 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN -6
10 10 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
11 4 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
12 5 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -7
13 2 24S Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -11
14 9 71E Dave Elson Dave Elson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
15 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
15 Laps

Heat 5Dakota Bumper

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 3
2 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 5
3 2 65 Tommy Myer Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
4 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
5 3 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
6 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
7 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
8 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
9 14 20S Kevin Stoa Kevin Stoa Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 5
10 12 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
11 15 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 4
12 10 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
13 6 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -7
14 11 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -3
15 1 110 Jason Miller Jason Miller Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -14
15 Laps

Heat 6Miner's Outdoor & Rec

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4D Tim Donlinger Tim Donlinger Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
2 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 3 71H Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
5 2 17 Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -3
6 12 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 6
7 7 18 Mick Glenn Mick Glenn Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
8 13 91B Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN 5
9 8 8 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
10 11 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
11 14 15 Chris Loberg Chris Loberg Elma, IA Elma, IA 3
12 4 00 Mark Gartner Mark Gartner Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -8
13 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -8
14 10 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
15 15 44 Damon Haslip Damon Haslip Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
25 Laps

Non-Qualifiers RaceFeatherlite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 10
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 10 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
4 5 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
5 17 99A Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 12
6 6 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 15 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
8 1 2R Ricky Roche Ricky Roche International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -7
9 22 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13
10 12 8 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
11 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
12 14 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 2
13 19 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
14 24 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 10
15 18 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
16 9 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
17 21 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
18 16 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
19 13 17 Lucas Conley Lucas Conley Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -6
20 28 97C Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
21 27 40 David Schuster David Schuster Waterville, MN Waterville, MN 6
22 8 38 Rick Cannata Rick Cannata Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -14
23 29 97K Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Independence, MO Independence, MO 6
24 3 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -21
25 DNF 23 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
26 DNF 2 6T7 Brian Albrecht Brian Albrecht Winona, MN Winona, MN -24
27 DNF 25 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
28 DNF 26 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
29 DNF 20 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -9
DNS 30 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness