Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
9/26/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

9/26/2015 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

90 entries

A Modifieds


Featherlite A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[15]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 3. 4D-Tim Donlinger[6]; 4. 24-Brad Waits[14]; 5. 4M-Bobby Malchus[9]; 6. 71-Jason Cummins[5]; 7. 97-Cade Dillard[4]; 8. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[21]; 9. 8S-Kyle Strickler[1]; 10. 2S-Stormy Scott[19]; 11. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 12. 50III-Brandon Davis[7]; 13. IOU1-Brent Larson[12]; 14. 91-Joe Duvall[23]; 15. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[28]; 16. 7XX-Jesse Glenz[10]; 17. 89-Eric Pember[25]; 18. 69-Lucas Schott[17]; 19. 95-Keith Foss[26]; 20. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[20]; 21. 60-Dan Ebert[22]; 22. 85-Thomas Tillison Jr[8]; 23. V2-Joey Jensen[31]; 24. 16-Austin Siebert[11]; 25. 6-Brock Bauman[27]; 26. 49-Robert Timm[16]; 27. (DNF) 2A-Casey Arneson[24]; 28. (DNF) 88D-Matt Dotson[13]; 29. (DNF) 02-Jacob Dahle[30]; 30. (DNF) 75-Terry Phillips[32]; 31. (DNF) 71H-Philip Houston[29]; 32. (DNF) 99-Jesse Sobbing[18]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 49-Robert Timm[2]; 2. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[4]; 3. 95-Keith Foss[1]; 4. 07-Cory Crapser[3]; 5. 2X-Brady Gerdes[8]; 6. 23K-Ben Kates[9]; 7. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 8. 73B-Shad Badder[15]; 9. 97K-Brian Johnson[5]; 10. V2-Joey Jensen[7]; 11. 86D-Dagan Heim[10]; 12. 59-Bob Sammann[12]; 13. 1G-Pat Graham[11]; 14. 24S-Mike Simons[13]; 15. 49JR-Jake Timm[14]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 6-Brock Bauman[4]; 4. 90-Steve Wetzstein[15]; 5. 89X-Dave Cain[5]; 6. 51-Chris Oertel[6]; 7. 4-Cody Bauman[3]; 8. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[8]; 9. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[10]; 10. 3C-Chet Atkinson[9]; 11. 71E-Dave Elson[14]; 12. 00-Mark Gartner[12]; 13. 20S-Kevin Stoa[7]; 14. 28-Bill Clemens[11]; 15. 56H-Brandon Hare[13]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[1]; 2. 91-Joe Duvall[11]; 3. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[2]; 4. 40-David Schuster[8]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts[3]; 6. 0-Les Duellman[6]; 7. 17-Lucas Conley[5]; 8. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[7]; 9. 2R-Ricky Roche[10]; 10. 75-Terry Phillips[15]; 11. B29-Blonde Bomber Mitchell[9]; 12. 29D-Brad Dierks[13]; 13. 4S-Neil Eckhart[4]; 14. 6M-Ted Marrs[12]; 15. 186-Jeremy Payne[14]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 4 (15 Laps): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[3]; 2. 2A-Casey Arneson[1]; 3. 71H-Philip Houston[4]; 4. 2-Grant Junghans[11]; 5. 8-Ryan Ruter[8]; 6. 21B-Brandon Jensen[10]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[6]; 8. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[5]; 9. 26G-Bob Gierke[2]; 10. 975-Greg Jensen[7]; 11. 15-Chris Loberg[9]; 12. 7X-Rory Jordan[13]; 13. 110-Jason Miller[14]; 14. 23-Darwin Karau[12]; 15. (DNS) 3-Kelly Shryock

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 5 (15 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 2. 89-Eric Pember[1]; 3. 02-Jacob Dahle[3]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[7]; 5. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 6. 99A-Josh Angst[14]; 7. 97C-Greg Chesley[12]; 8. 55-Jeff Wood[9]; 9. 38-Rick Cannata[11]; 10. 91B-Phil Braun[5]; 11. 18-Mick Glenn[6]; 12. 68-Tammy Soma Clark[10]; 13. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[13]; 14. 44-Damon Haslip[15]; 15. (DQ) 65-Tommy Myer[2]

MSD Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 16-Austin Siebert[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 22D-Daniel Hilsabeck[1]; 4. 88D-Matt Dotson[12]; 5. 49-Robert Timm[11]; 6. 26G-Bob Gierke[14]; 7. 6-Brock Bauman[15]; 8. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[9]; 9. 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 10. 55-Jeff Wood[10]; 11. 21B-Brandon Jensen[13]; 12. 28-Bill Clemens[7]; 13. 6M-Ted Marrs[4]; 14. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 15. 99A-Josh Angst[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits[1]; 2. 4M-Bobby Malchus[6]; 3. 97-Cade Dillard[11]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[12]; 5. 97K-Brian Johnson[2]; 6. 4A-Joel Alberts[13]; 7. 4S-Neil Eckhart[15]; 8. 975-Greg Jensen[8]; 9. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[3]; 10. 86D-Dagan Heim[7]; 11. B29-Blonde Bomber Mitchell[14]; 12. 91-Joe Duvall[9]; 13. 3-Kelly Shryock[5]; 14. 49JR-Jake Timm[10]; 15. 73B-Shad Badder[4]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (15 Laps): 1. 8S-Kyle Strickler[3]; 2. 7XX-Jesse Glenz[6]; 3. IOU1-Brent Larson[9]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 5. 12W-Tommy Weder Jr[8]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[10]; 7. 0-Les Duellman[5]; 8. 51-Chris Oertel[11]; 9. V2-Joey Jensen[14]; 10. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[2]; 11. 68-Tammy Soma Clark[13]; 12. 2-Grant Junghans[12]; 13. 97C-Greg Chesley[4]; 14. 23-Darwin Karau[15]; 15. 90-Steve Wetzstein[1]

PBM Performance Products Heat 4 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins[8]; 2. 85-Thomas Tillison Jr[14]; 3. 95-Keith Foss[7]; 4. 4-Cody Bauman[6]; 5. 2A-Casey Arneson[12]; 6. 89-Eric Pember[15]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[1]; 8. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[13]; 9. 40-David Schuster[3]; 10. 2R-Ricky Roche[10]; 11. 1G-Pat Graham[4]; 12. 38-Rick Cannata[5]; 13. 24S-Mike Simons[2]; 14. 71E-Dave Elson[9]; 15. 75-Terry Phillips[11]

Dakota Bumper Heat 5 (15 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis[4]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[7]; 3. 65-Tommy Myer[2]; 4. 99-Jesse Sobbing[9]; 5. 89X-Dave Cain[3]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[13]; 7. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 9. 20S-Kevin Stoa[14]; 10. 9E-Don Eischens[12]; 11. 23K-Ben Kates[15]; 12. 59-Bob Sammann[10]; 13. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 14. 186-Jeremy Payne[11]; 15. 110-Jason Miller[1]

Miners Outdoor Rec Heat 6 (15 Laps): 1. 4D-Tim Donlinger[6]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[9]; 3. 07-Cory Crapser[1]; 4. 71H-Philip Houston[3]; 5. 17-Lucas Conley[2]; 6. 02-Jacob Dahle[12]; 7. 18-Mick Glenn[7]; 8. 91B-Phil Braun[13]; 9. 8-Ryan Ruter[8]; 10. 3C-Chet Atkinson[11]; 11. 15-Chris Loberg[14]; 12. 00-Mark Gartner[4]; 13. 29D-Brad Dierks[5]; 14. 7X-Rory Jordan[10]; 15. 44-Damon Haslip[15]

Featherlite Non-Qualifiers Race (25 Laps): 1. 90-Steve Wetzstein[11]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 3. 2-Grant Junghans[10]; 4. 51-Chris Oertel[5]; 5. 99A-Josh Angst[17]; 6. 29H-Joe Horgdal[6]; 7. 2X-Brady Gerdes[15]; 8. 2R-Ricky Roche[1]; 9. 07-Cory Crapser[22]; 10. 8-Ryan Ruter[12]; 11. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[7]; 12. 4A-Joel Alberts[14]; 13. 21B-Brandon Jensen[19]; 14. 55-Jeff Wood[24]; 15. 73B-Shad Badder[18]; 16. 26G-Bob Gierke[9]; 17. 0-Les Duellman[21]; 18. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[16]; 19. 17-Lucas Conley[13]; 20. 97C-Greg Chesley[28]; 21. 40-David Schuster[27]; 22. 38-Rick Cannata[8]; 23. 97K-Brian Johnson[29]; 24. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[3]; 25. (DNF) 89X-Dave Cain[23]; 26. (DNF) 6T7-Brian Albrecht[2]; 27. (DNF) 4-Cody Bauman[25]; 28. (DNF) 21-Jacob Bleess[26]; 29. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[20]; 30. (DNS) 23K-Ben Kates

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness