Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/11/2015 - Viking Speedway

6/11/2015 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

Classes

  • A Modifieds41 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 12 2
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 4 1

A Modifieds

35 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
3 13 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 10
4 12 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 8
5 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
6 3 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
7 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -6
8 25 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17
9 23 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14
10 16 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 6
11 15 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 14 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
13 6 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -7
14 4 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -10
15 19 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
16 17 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
17 21 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
18 22 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
19 26 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 7
20 28 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 8
21 DNF 27 51X Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
22 DNF 29 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
23 DNF 10 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -13
24 DNF 18 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
25 DNF 8 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN -17
26 DNF 9 18S Dave Schroeder Dave Schroeder Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -17
27 DNF 20 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
28 DNF 24 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
29 DNF 11 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
4 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
5 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
6 8 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
9 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
10 9 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
11 15 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
12 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
13 14 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
14 12 47 Ryan Canon Ryan Canon Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -2
15 13 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 4 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI 2
3 8 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
4 1 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 3 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
6 9 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 51X Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
8 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
9 13 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 4
10 7 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -3
11 12 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 14 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 2
DNS 5 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
DNS 11 14 Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Mekinock, ND Mekinock, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V2 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
2 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
4 4 26G Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
6 1 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
7 5 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
8 9 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Day Motor Sports

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 8 5X Scot Danzeisen Scot Danzeisen Herman, MN Herman, MN 6
3 6 91 Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 3
4 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
6 7 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
7 3 14 Aaron Olson Aaron Olson Mekinock, ND Mekinock, ND -4
8 1 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IOU1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
3 2 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 3 89 Eric Pember Eric Pember Pittsville, WI Pittsville, WI -1
5 7 30 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 5 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
7 4 47 Ryan Canon Ryan Canon Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -3
8 8 86D Dagan Heim Dagan Heim Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Dave Schroeder Dave Schroeder Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
6 7 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
7 8 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat 5Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brandon Aggen Brandon Aggen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
3 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 1 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
6 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
7 8 51X Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
8 6 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness