Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/11/2015 - Viking Speedway

6/11/2015 - Viking Speedway

Alexandria, MN

41 entries

A Modifieds


Caseys General Stores A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[7]; 3. 99-Jesse Sobbing[13]; 4. 91-Craig Thatcher[12]; 5. 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 6. V2-Joey Jensen[3]; 7. 52-Jason Thoennes[1]; 8. 7X-Jesse Glenz[25]; 9. 1JR-Tim Johnson[23]; 10. 89-Eric Pember[16]; 11. 2A-Casey Arneson[15]; 12. 60-Dan Ebert[14]; 13. 01-Brandon Aggen[6]; 14. IOU1-Brent Larson[4]; 15. 18A-Landon Atkinson[19]; 16. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[17]; 17. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[21]; 18. 26G-Bob Gierke[22]; 19. 23K-Ben Kates[26]; 20. 1B-Jason Blascyk[28]; 21. (DNF) 51X-Josh Thoennes[27]; 22. (DNF) 07-Cory Crapser[29]; 23. (DNF) 21X-Travis Saurer[10]; 24. (DNF) 99W-Jake Wildman[18]; 25. (DNF) 5X-Scot Danzeisen[8]; 26. (DNF) 18S-Dave Schroeder[9]; 27. (DNF) 2G-Troy Girolamo[20]; 28. (DNF) 51-Chris Oertel[24]; 29. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[11]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[1]; 2. 2A-Casey Arneson[4]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 5. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[2]; 6. 1JR-Tim Johnson[8]; 7. 32-Shaun Peterson[5]; 8. 07-Cory Crapser[10]; 9. 5-Brandon Beckendorf[7]; 10. 1B-Jason Blascyk[9]; 11. 7X-Jesse Glenz[15]; 12. 1G-Pat Graham[11]; 13. 51T-Tim Thomas[14]; 14. 47-Ryan Canon[12]; 15. 23K-Ben Kates[13]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 89-Eric Pember[4]; 3. 99W-Jake Wildman[8]; 4. 2G-Troy Girolamo[1]; 5. 26G-Bob Gierke[3]; 6. 51-Chris Oertel[9]; 7. 51X-Josh Thoennes[10]; 8. 15F-Jeff Flaten[6]; 9. 86D-Dagan Heim[13]; 10. 4-Cody Bauman[7]; 11. 4V-Billy Vogel[12]; 12. 6-Brock Bauman[14]; 13. (DNS) 30-Chase Allen; 14. (DNS) 14-Aaron Olson

MSD Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. V2-Joey Jensen[2]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 3. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[7]; 4. 26G-Bob Gierke[4]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 6. 99W-Jake Wildman[1]; 7. 1G-Pat Graham[5]; 8. 4V-Billy Vogel[9]; 9. 7X-Jesse Glenz[3]

Day Motor Sports Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Jason Thoennes[2]; 2. 5X-Scot Danzeisen[8]; 3. 91-Craig Thatcher[6]; 4. 2A-Casey Arneson[4]; 5. 15F-Jeff Flaten[5]; 6. 4-Cody Bauman[7]; 7. 14-Aaron Olson[3]; 8. 23K-Ben Kates[1]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. IOU1-Brent Larson[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 3. 2G-Troy Girolamo[2]; 4. 89-Eric Pember[3]; 5. 30-Chase Allen[7]; 6. 1B-Jason Blascyk[5]; 7. 47-Ryan Canon[4]; 8. 86D-Dagan Heim[8]

PBM Performance Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18S-Dave Schroeder[1]; 2. 21X-Travis Saurer[4]; 3. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 6. 1JR-Tim Johnson[7]; 7. 07-Cory Crapser[8]; 8. 51T-Tim Thomas[2]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Brandon Aggen[2]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[7]; 3. 99-Jesse Sobbing[4]; 4. 32-Shaun Peterson[1]; 5. 5-Brandon Beckendorf[5]; 6. 51-Chris Oertel[3]; 7. 51X-Josh Thoennes[8]; 8. 6-Brock Bauman[6]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness