Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/22/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/22/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Midwest Modifieds43 entries
  • Pro Stock19 entries
  • USRA Limited Lates19 entries
  • Traditional Sprints27 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged27 entries
    • Traditional Sprint Car Series
  • Modified39 entries
  • Late Models32 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 13 3
Heat 2 8 5 3
Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 4 3 2 1

Modified

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
3 8 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 15 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 11
5 5 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
6 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -5
7 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
8 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
9 17 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
10 7 22 Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
11 18 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
12 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
13 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
14 19 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 5
15 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
16 21 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
17 20 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
18 12 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
19 23 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 4
20 4 27X Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -16
21 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -12
22 13 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -9
23 22 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
24 24 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
3 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
6 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
7 10 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 3
8 9 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
9 12 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
10 11 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
11 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
12 6 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 8 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 6
3 1 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
4 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 R2 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
6 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 9 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI 2
8 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
9 6 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
10 10 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
11 11 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
2 9 22 Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
3 2 7 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
4 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 7 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
6 10 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
7 8 24D Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
8 4 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
9 5 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
10 1 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
2 2 89D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
6 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
7 4 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
8 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
9 7 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
10 10 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
3 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 7 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 3
5 10 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
6 9 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 8 R2 Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
8 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -2
9 5 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
10 4 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
3 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
4 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 1
6 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
7 8 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
8 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
9 9 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
2 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
3 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 12 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
5 21 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16
6 1 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -5
7 19 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 12
8 13 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
9 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
10 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
11 18 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 7
12 9 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
13 15 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
14 20 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
15 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
16 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -14
17 23 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
18 16 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
19 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
20 11 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -9
21 14 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -7
22 3 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -19
23 17 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -6
24 24 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 2 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
3 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
4 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
6 5 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 9 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
8 3 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
Top 8 transfer
9 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
10 10 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
11 11 2 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
12 8 47 Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -4
13 15 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 2
14 12 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
15 13 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
DNS 16 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 4 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 2
3 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
4 3 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
5 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
6 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 2 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
8 5 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 4
4 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
5 4 1 Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
6 2 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
7 1 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
DNS 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
6 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
7 6 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
4 8 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
5 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
6 5 47 Justin Stahl Justin Stahl Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
7 4 2 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -3
8 DNF 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -6
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness