Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/22/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/22/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

43 entries

Midwest Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[3]; 2. R1-Jay Richardson[5]; 3. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[1]; 4. 343-JD Ford[2]; 5. 55S-Shawn Phillips[8]; 6. 14K-Shawn Kelley[4]; 7. 21B-Brandon Jensen[9]; 8. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[10]; 9. 63JR-Brady Larson[14]; 10. 7W-Drew Williams[6]; 11. 11X-Austin Chyba[11]; 12. 19D-Dane Durbin[22]; 13. 18-Tyler Werner[16]; 14. 119-Mike Widmann[12]; 15. 12R-Skeeter Estey[20]; 16. 55-Josh Bazey[19]; 17. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard[17]; 18. 15N-Cole Neisius[21]; 19. 53-Tianna Mithun[18]; 20. 89K-Matt Klukas[13]; 21. 15-Eric Gadach[24]; 22. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[23]; 23. B37-Cody Borgeson[7]; 24. 11XS-Jason Schill[15]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15N-Cole Neisius[2]; 2. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[3]; 3. 5K-Todd Kamish[1]; 4. 1G-Cody Giles[8]; 5. 13-Derrick Reed[6]; 6. 19-David Madsen[4]; 7. 65-Rodney Hurst[7]; 8. 5-Hannah Friendt[11]; 9. 65JR-Gunner Hurst[5]; 10. 21N-Logan Naslund[12]; 11. 21-Jake Smith[9]; 12. 89-Tyler Lamm[10]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 19D-Dane Durbin[8]; 2. 15-Eric Gadach[1]; 3. 20-Carson Madsen[4]; 4. 32M-Mason Musel[11]; 5. 04N-Nick Ayotte[5]; 6. T25-Mark Thomas[3]; 7. 91-Douglas Toepper[2]; 8. 22G-Gavin Olson[7]; 9. 32III-Cody Carlson[10]; 10. 61-Andrea Keeney[6]; 11. 99-Bill Engler[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Austin Chyba[1]; 2. 7W-Drew Williams[2]; 3. 55S-Shawn Phillips[5]; 4. 89K-Matt Klukas[4]; 5. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard[10]; 6. 5K-Todd Kamish[8]; 7. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[6]; 8. 65JR-Gunner Hurst[3]; 9. 61-Andrea Keeney[7]; 10. 19D-Dane Durbin[9]; 11. (DNS) 21N-Logan Naslund

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Jason VandeKamp[2]; 2. 343-JD Ford[4]; 3. 119-Mike Widmann[3]; 4. 63JR-Brady Larson[9]; 5. 53-Tianna Mithun[5]; 6. 15-Eric Gadach[1]; 7. T25-Mark Thomas[8]; 8. 04N-Nick Ayotte[6]; 9. 65-Rodney Hurst[7]; 10. 32M-Mason Musel[11]; 11. 89-Tyler Lamm[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[2]; 2. R1-Jay Richardson[5]; 3. 21B-Brandon Jensen[10]; 4. 11XS-Jason Schill[9]; 5. 55-Josh Bazey[8]; 6. 15N-Cole Neisius[4]; 7. 19-David Madsen[6]; 8. 5-Hannah Friendt[11]; 9. 22G-Gavin Olson[1]; 10. 21-Jake Smith[3]; 11. 32III-Cody Carlson[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[5]; 2. B37-Cody Borgeson[3]; 3. 14K-Shawn Kelley[6]; 4. 18-Tyler Werner[7]; 5. 12R-Skeeter Estey[9]; 6. 91-Douglas Toepper[8]; 7. 20-Carson Madsen[4]; 8. 13-Derrick Reed[1]; 9. 1G-Cody Giles[10]; 10. 99-Bill Engler[2]

19 entries

Pro Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33C-Cody Emmans[1]; 2. 17L-Mike Loomis[4]; 3. 92-Aaron Wilson[7]; 4. 11-Denny Schouveller[2]; 5. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[3]; 6. 17-Wayne Dean[17]; 7. 12-Dustin Sanders[10]; 8. 69-John Adams[13]; 9. T40-Danny Thomas[18]; 10. 20*-Andrew Davis[5]; 11. 00-Jason Quarders[14]; 12. 05-Chris West[11]; 13. 10M-Joseph Miller[15]; 14. 99K-Adam Kelly[12]; 15. 57-Thad Hunter[19]; 16. 18-Willie Johnsen Jr[9]; 17. 10-Mike Raboin[6]; 18. 92K-Tom Karis[8]; 19. 01X-Marcus Simonson[16]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Wilson[1]; 2. 17L-Mike Loomis[6]; 3. 11-Denny Schouveller[5]; 4. 20*-Andrew Davis[2]; 5. 18-Willie Johnsen Jr[9]; 6. 05-Chris West[8]; 7. 69-John Adams[3]; 8. 57-Thad Hunter[10]; 9. 01X-Marcus Simonson[7]; 10. T40-Danny Thomas[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33C-Cody Emmans[2]; 2. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[1]; 3. 92K-Tom Karis[8]; 4. 10-Mike Raboin[3]; 5. 12-Dustin Sanders[5]; 6. 99K-Adam Kelly[9]; 7. 00-Jason Quarders[6]; 8. 10M-Joseph Miller[4]; 9. 17-Wayne Dean[7]

19 entries

USRA Limited Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Gavin Tarras[2]; 2. 42-Johnny Emerson[11]; 3. 01-Shaun Mann[1]; 4. 0-Kyle Johnson[10]; 5. 11-Michael Bruggeman[5]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[4]; 7. LXV-Lucas Peterson[7]; 8. 19A-Nick Axelsen[14]; 9. 22-Nick Panitzke[6]; 10. 99F-Mitchell Fenske[18]; 11. 54-Chad Prissel[13]; 12. 8-Douglas Ferguson[17]; 13. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[3]; 14. 007-Jess Seim[12]; 15. 14J-James Kendrick[8]; 16. 17-Matt LaDuke[9]; 17. 75-Todd Anderson[15]; 18. 43-Nicolas Fehlen[19]; 19. (DNS) 34-Jordan Langer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-James Kendrick[5]; 2. 22-Nick Panitzke[7]; 3. LXV-Lucas Peterson[2]; 4. 01-Shaun Mann[4]; 5. 17-Matt LaDuke[1]; 6. 42-Johnny Emerson[6]; 7. 54-Chad Prissel[3]; 8. 75-Todd Anderson[8]; 9. 99F-Mitchell Fenske[9]; 10. 43-Nicolas Fehlen[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[2]; 2. 19-Josh Wahlstrom[6]; 3. 50-Gavin Tarras[3]; 4. 11-Michael Bruggeman[1]; 5. 0-Kyle Johnson[4]; 6. 007-Jess Seim[7]; 7. 19A-Nick Axelsen[5]; 8. 8-Douglas Ferguson[9]; 9. 34-Jordan Langer[8]

27 entries

Traditional Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 97-Cam Schafer[3]; 2. 8-Nick DaRonco[2]; 3. 78-Rob Caho Jr[5]; 4. 93-Brad Peterson[12]; 5. 7-Scott Brandt[10]; 6. 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 7. 87-Mike Mueller[6]; 8. 19B-Jack Berger[9]; 9. 63-Todd Hansen[14]; 10. 7H-Harry Hanson[8]; 11. 69S-Jon Lewerer[7]; 12. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[17]; 13. 34-Denny Stordahl[15]; 14. 6-Jake Kouba[13]; 15. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[16]; 16. 2C-Brad Cunningham[21]; 17. 99-Bryan Roach[4]; 18. 2V-Chris Vogel[19]; 19. 49-Eric Serabian[11]; 20. 65-DJ Vadnais[22]; 21. 17B-Eric Becker[20]; 22. 61-Jeff Kirchner[18]; 23. 10Z-Zach Widdes[25]; 24. 00-Dennis Stordahl[23]; 25. 95-John Vaillancourt[24]; 26. 98-Greg Siem[26]; 27. 2J-John Lowe[27]

27 entries

360 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 97-Cam Schafer[3]; 2. 8-Nick DaRonco[2]; 3. 78-Rob Caho Jr[5]; 4. 93-Brad Peterson[12]; 5. 7-Scott Brandt[10]; 6. 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 7. 87-Mike Mueller[6]; 8. 19B-Jack Berger[9]; 9. 63-Todd Hansen[14]; 10. 7H-Harry Hanson[8]; 11. 69S-Jon Lewerer[7]; 12. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[17]; 13. 34-Denny Stordahl[15]; 14. 6-Jake Kouba[13]; 15. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[16]; 16. 2C-Brad Cunningham[21]; 17. 99-Bryan Roach[4]; 18. 2V-Chris Vogel[19]; 19. 49-Eric Serabian[11]; 20. 65-DJ Vadnais[22]; 21. 17B-Eric Becker[20]; 22. 61-Jeff Kirchner[18]; 23. 10Z-Zach Widdes[25]; 24. 00-Dennis Stordahl[23]; 25. 95-John Vaillancourt[24]; 26. (DNS) 98-Greg Siem; 27. (DNS) 2J-John Lowe

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Cam Schafer[2]; 2. 78-Rob Caho Jr[8]; 3. 19B-Jack Berger[3]; 4. 7H-Harry Hanson[6]; 5. 93-Brad Peterson[7]; 6. 2V-Chris Vogel[1]; 7. 10Z-Zach Widdes[9]; 8. 17B-Eric Becker[5]; 9. 65-DJ Vadnais[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Bryan Roach[2]; 2. 8-Nick DaRonco[4]; 3. 49-Eric Serabian[1]; 4. 7-Scott Brandt[5]; 5. 6-Jake Kouba[7]; 6. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[6]; 7. 61-Jeff Kirchner[8]; 8. 2C-Brad Cunningham[3]; 9. 95-John Vaillancourt[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Mike Mueller[3]; 2. 12-Johnny Parsons III[2]; 3. 69S-Jon Lewerer[4]; 4. 34-Denny Stordahl[1]; 5. 63-Todd Hansen[7]; 6. 2K-Jimmy Kouba[5]; 7. 00-Dennis Stordahl[9]; 8. (DNF) 2J-John Lowe[6]; 9. (DNS) 98-Greg Siem

39 entries

Modified


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 89D-AJ Diemel[2]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 3. 89X-Jesse Glenz[8]; 4. 81-Ashley Anderson[15]; 5. 05-Jake Hartung[5]; 6. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 8. 99-Mike Mullen[3]; 9. 18-Mark Hanson[17]; 10. 22-Michael Truscott[7]; 11. 49-Jake Timm[18]; 12. 69-Lucas Schott[14]; 13. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 14. 12-Jason Gross[19]; 15. 26G-Ryan Gierke[11]; 16. 42-Paul Niznik[21]; 17. 8S-Tony Schill[20]; 18. 7-AJ Roschen[12]; 19. W-Cory Williams[23]; 20. 27X-Tony Bahr[4]; 21. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[9]; 22. 30-Matt Leer[13]; 23. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[22]; 24. 37-Kelly Estey[24]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Mark Hanson[4]; 2. 12-Jason Gross[2]; 3. 42-Paul Niznik[1]; 4. W-Cory Williams[3]; 5. 24D-Brandon Dolman[5]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[8]; 7. 51-Chris Oertel[10]; 8. 8-Dakota Smith[9]; 9. 18M-Mason McEvers[12]; 10. 59-Bob Sammann[11]; 11. 7J-Corey Jones[7]; 12. 16-Jason VandeKamp[6]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 2. 8S-Tony Schill[8]; 3. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[1]; 4. 37-Kelly Estey[2]; 5. R2-Brandon Jensen[5]; 6. 10-Daniel Bargender[7]; 7. F1-Chase Friendt[9]; 8. 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 9. 24-Brad Waits[6]; 10. 23-Darwin Karau[10]; 11. 44H-Adam Hensel[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 89X-Jesse Glenz[6]; 2. 22-Michael Truscott[9]; 3. 7-AJ Roschen[2]; 4. 42-Paul Niznik[3]; 5. 12-Jason Gross[7]; 6. 37-Kelly Estey[10]; 7. 24D-Brandon Dolman[8]; 8. 7J-Corey Jones[4]; 9. 8-Dakota Smith[5]; 10. 59-Bob Sammann[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Jake Hartung[1]; 2. 89D-AJ Diemel[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 4. 81-Ashley Anderson[6]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[9]; 7. 24-Brad Waits[4]; 8. 10-Daniel Bargender[5]; 9. 51-Chris Oertel[7]; 10. 18M-Mason McEvers[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[2]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 4. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[7]; 5. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 6. 18-Mark Hanson[9]; 7. R2-Brandon Jensen[8]; 8. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[6]; 9. F1-Chase Friendt[5]; 10. 44H-Adam Hensel[4]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 27X-Tony Bahr[1]; 2. 99-Mike Mullen[4]; 3. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 4. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[3]; 5. W-Cory Williams[6]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 7. 16-Jason VandeKamp[8]; 8. 8S-Tony Schill[7]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau[9]

32 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 11G-James Giossi[4]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[6]; 3. 58-AJ Diemel[8]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[12]; 5. 28M-Jimmy Mars[21]; 6. 66-Dan Ebert[1]; 7. 6M-Jeff Massingill[19]; 8. 71-Rick Hanestad[13]; 9. 55C-Chad Mahder[7]; 10. 19-Dustin Sorensen[10]; 11. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[18]; 12. 40-Kevin Adams[9]; 13. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[15]; 14. 49-Jake Timm[20]; 15. 90-Lance Matthees[22]; 16. 74-Mitch McGrath[2]; 17. 7C-Jim Carlson[23]; 18. 68-Mike Prochnow[16]; 19. 7X-Jesse Glenz[5]; 20. 11-Pat Doar[11]; 21. 31-Travis Budisalovich[14]; 22. 519-Steve Laursen[3]; 23. F19-Marshall Fegers[17]; 24. 1-Kevin Eder[24]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. F19-Marshall Fegers[4]; 2. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[2]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[1]; 4. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 5. 28M-Jimmy Mars[14]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[5]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[9]; 8. 1-Kevin Eder[3]; 9. 65-Jake Miller[7]; 10. 9T-Tim Isenberg[10]; 11. 2-Marcus Simonson[11]; 12. 47-Justin Stahl[8]; 13. 14-Robbie Johnson[15]; 14. 77-Jordan Yaggy[12]; 15. T18-TJ Adams[13]; 16. (DNS) 28-Sam Mars

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 519-Steve Laursen[4]; 3. 40-Kevin Adams[6]; 4. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[3]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[7]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[8]; 7. 9T-Tim Isenberg[2]; 8. T18-TJ Adams[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[3]; 2. 55C-Chad Mahder[6]; 3. 74-Mitch McGrath[7]; 4. 31-Travis Budisalovich[5]; 5. 1-Kevin Eder[4]; 6. 65-Jake Miller[2]; 7. 7C-Jim Carlson[1]; 8. (DNS) 28-Sam Mars

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 4. 68-Mike Prochnow[3]; 5. F19-Marshall Fegers[4]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[8]; 7. 77-Jordan Yaggy[6]; 8. 28M-Jimmy Mars[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11G-James Giossi[1]; 2. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 4. 71-Rick Hanestad[8]; 5. 55N-Greg Nippoldt[7]; 6. 47-Justin Stahl[5]; 7. 2-Marcus Simonson[4]; 8. (DNF) 14-Robbie Johnson[2]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness