Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/29/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/29/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Drivers draw cut off at 5:45 PM

Order of events

Heat and Feature
WISSOTA Street Stocks
WISSOTA Super Stocks
WISSOTA Midwest Mods
WISSOTA Late Models
WISSOTA Mod 4s
WISSOTA Mods
WISSOTA Hornets

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four11 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock10 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
Feature Wissota Late Models 19 6 13
Heat 1 Wissota Late Models 6 7 -1
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
WISSOTA Modified Feature 9 5 4
Wissota Modified Heat 1 7 3 4

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

Feature Wissota Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
4 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
5 9 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
6 19 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 13
7 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
8 11 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
9 10 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
10 5 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
11 17 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
12 6 31B Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
13 12 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
14 15 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
15 1 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -14
16 20 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
17 25 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
18 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
19 16 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -3
20 21 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
21 22 2X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
22 DNF 13 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -9
23 DNF 18 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
24 DNF 23 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
DNS 24 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Wissota Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 2
2 5 44S Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 8 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
4 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
6 4 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
7 6 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
8 9 14J James Kendrick James Kendrick Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
9 DNF 2 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Wissota Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 8 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
4 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
5 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
6 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
7 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
8 DNF 5 28C Cole Provinzino Cole Provinzino Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Wissota Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 6 31B Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
4 3 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
5 7 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
7 DNF 2 2X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -5
DNS 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

WISSOTA Modified Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
6 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
7 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
9 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
10 15 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 5
11 6 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
12 10 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
13 18 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 5
14 11 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -3
15 17 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
16 16 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
17 13 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
18 23 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 5
19 21 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
20 20 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
21 19 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
22 DNF 22 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
23 DNF 24 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
24 DNF 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -10
12 Laps

Wissota Modified B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 4 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 2
3 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
4 5 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 51O Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -4
6 8 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
7 3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 7 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
9 DNF 12 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 3
10 DNF 9 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
11 DNF 11 19 Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
DNS 10 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
DNS 13 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 3 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 51O Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
7 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 DNF 6 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
DNS 9 19 Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
2 2 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
4 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -3
5 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
8 8 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
8 Laps

Wissota Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
4 3 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
5 8 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
7 1 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -6
8 5 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Modified Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Greg Chesley Greg Chesley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
4 4 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
5 6 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4
7 1 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -6
8 8 40K Ken Hanka Ken Hanka Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness