Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/29/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

8/29/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

20 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Wissota Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 46-Nate Servaty[8]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[4]; 3. 37A-Alex Aderman[6]; 4. 37-John Aderman[1]; 5. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 6. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[3]; 7. OK-Joseph Wilber[12]; 8. TR3-Terry Romick III[14]; 9. 46G-Brockton Grams[5]; 10. 11-Jesse Turnvall[2]; 11. 442-Donald Mead[19]; 12. 17B-Rachel Boston[11]; 13. 34-William Masurka[15]; 14. 377-Ella Sparks[17]; 15. 85-Emily Acciari[20]; 16. H2O-Nic Hiles[10]; 17. 16-Brady Albertson[13]; 18. 06-Nicholas Krattenmaker[16]; 19. 7B-Zach Besmehn[18]; 20. 77H-Daniel Harstad[9]

Wissota Hornets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37A-Alex Aderman[4]; 2. 46G-Brockton Grams[1]; 3. 11-Jesse Turnvall[5]; 4. H2O-Nic Hiles[3]; 5. 16-Brady Albertson[2]; 6. 85-Emily Acciari[7]; 7. (DNS) 7B-Zach Besmehn

Wissota Hornets Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Nate Servaty[1]; 2. 77H-Daniel Harstad[4]; 3. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[3]; 4. 17B-Rachel Boston[5]; 5. 442-Donald Mead[7]; 6. 34-William Masurka[6]; 7. 377-Ella Sparks[2]

Wissota Hornets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[2]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[1]; 3. 37-John Aderman[3]; 4. OK-Joseph Wilber[5]; 5. TR3-Terry Romick III[4]; 6. 06-Nicholas Krattenmaker[6]

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Wissota MWM Feature (20 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[6]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[10]; 3. 112-Brennan Gave[8]; 4. 3T-Travis Schulte[9]; 5. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 6. 32-Chad Fouquette[5]; 7. 25H-Brandon Hines[15]; 8. 29M-Andy Mayavski[3]; 9. 33C-Cole Boston[20]; 10. 96-Charlie Zander[2]; 11. 5-David Swearingen[7]; 12. 12-Matt Dickey[14]; 13. 78-Cole Anderson[18]; 14. 3P-David Pixley[16]; 15. 32H-Nick Helmbrecht[12]; 16. 7H-Cody Krueth[17]; 17. OK-Matt Kelley[11]; 18. 32X-Max Nelson[19]; 19. 32M-Mason Musel[22]; 20. 24K-Brody Krenz[23]; 21. 13H-Kevin Hautala[25]; 22. 27-Matt Baker[24]; 23. (DNF) 33-Jason Helmbrecht[1]; 24. (DNF) 133-Jon Starnes[21]; 25. (DNF) 17-Ashley Boyum[13]

Wissota MWM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[2]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[1]; 3. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 4. 17B-Zach Benson[8]; 5. 17-Ashley Boyum[7]; 6. 3P-David Pixley[6]; 7. 32X-Max Nelson[3]; 8. 32M-Mason Musel[9]; 9. (DNF) 27-Matt Baker[5]

Wissota MWM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Chad Fouquette[2]; 2. 33-Jason Helmbrecht[4]; 3. 96-Charlie Zander[7]; 4. OK-Matt Kelley[6]; 5. 12-Matt Dickey[8]; 6. 7H-Cody Krueth[1]; 7. 33C-Cole Boston[5]; 8. 24K-Brody Krenz[3]

Wissota MWM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell[5]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 3. 29M-Andy Mayavski[3]; 4. 32H-Nick Helmbrecht[1]; 5. 25H-Brandon Hines[6]; 6. 78-Cole Anderson[4]; 7. 133-Jon Starnes[2]; 8. 13H-Kevin Hautala[8]

11 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature Mod Four (15 Laps): 1. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 3. 04-Tommy Pogones[2]; 4. 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[5]; 6. 26M-Garrett Masurka[9]; 7. 21-David Fortier[4]; 8. 31J-Jordan Fischer[11]; 9. (DNF) 17-Doug Merrill[1]; 10. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist[8]; 11. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[10]

Heat 1 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. 37-Dean Larson[2]; 2. 04-Tommy Pogones[1]; 3. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[4]; 4. 01-Justin Pogones[5]; 5. 26M-Garrett Masurka[3]; 6. 31J-Jordan Fischer[6]

Heat 2 Mod Four (8 Laps): 1. 5-Robert Holtquist[1]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 3. 21-David Fortier[3]; 4. 17-Doug Merrill[5]; 5. 89-Chris McClain[4]

10 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Wissota Street Stock Feature (15 Laps): 1. 27P-Parker Anderson[5]; 2. 05-Kyle Howland[4]; 3. 14-Russell Kostreba[3]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[2]; 5. 18-Gavin Rowland[7]; 6. 35S-Kegan Stueve[9]; 7. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 8. 37X-Quain Busitzky[6]; 9. (DNF) 26T-Ty Agen[1]; 10. (DNS) 873-Taven Woodie

Wissota Street Stock Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Kyle Howland[2]; 2. 14-Russell Kostreba[4]; 3. 26T-Ty Agen[6]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[10]; 5. 27P-Parker Anderson[9]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[1]; 7. 18-Gavin Rowland[7]; 8. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 9. 35S-Kegan Stueve[5]; 10. (DNF) 873-Taven Woodie[3]

14 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Wissota Super Stock Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 4. 3-Brandon Linquist[3]; 5. 27-Jared Zimpel[9]; 6. 81X-Matt Sparby[10]; 7. 4E-Tanner Erickson[12]; 8. 983-Joel Collins[5]; 9. 333-Colton Budreau[1]; 10. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[13]; 11. 980-Kaden Woodie[11]; 12. (DNF) 21-Jim Gullikson[4]; 13. (DNF) 17-Ryan Kostreba[6]; 14. (DNF) 29S-Joel Snyder[14]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[3]; 3. 983-Joel Collins[2]; 4. 333-Colton Budreau[4]; 5. 27-Jared Zimpel[7]; 6. 980-Kaden Woodie[6]; 7. 22X-Vincent Zirbes[5]

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jim Gullikson[1]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[6]; 3. 3-Brandon Linquist[2]; 4. 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 5. 81X-Matt Sparby[5]; 6. 4E-Tanner Erickson[7]; 7. 29S-Joel Snyder[4]

25 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Feature Wissota Late Models (30 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[7]; 4. 11-Pat Doar[8]; 5. F19-Marshall Fegers[9]; 6. 66-Dan Ebert[19]; 7. 2-Dave Mass[4]; 8. 85-John Kaanta[11]; 9. 32-Jordan Tollakson[10]; 10. 519-Steve Laursen[5]; 11. 1 2-Bryce Sward[17]; 12. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 13. 28-Jeff Provinzino[12]; 14. 16-Derek Vesel[15]; 15. 44S-Cole Schill[1]; 16. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[20]; 17. C4-Ryan Corbett[25]; 18. 18A-Landon Atkinson[14]; 19. 7C-Jim Carlson[16]; 20. 14J-James Kendrick[21]; 21. 2X-Marcus Simonson[22]; 22. (DNF) 45-Dustin Bluhm[13]; 23. (DNF) 90-Lance Matthees[18]; 24. (DNF) 28C-Cole Provinzino[23]; 25. (DNS) 21X-Joel Collins

Heat 1 Wissota Late Models (8 Laps): 1. F19-Marshall Fegers[3]; 2. 44S-Cole Schill[5]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[8]; 4. 32-Jordan Tollakson[7]; 5. 45-Dustin Bluhm[1]; 6. 7C-Jim Carlson[4]; 7. 66-Dan Ebert[6]; 8. 14J-James Kendrick[9]; 9. (DNF) 21X-Joel Collins[2]

Heat 2 Wissota Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[4]; 3. 519-Steve Laursen[8]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[6]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 6. 1 2-Bryce Sward[7]; 7. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 8. (DNF) 28C-Cole Provinzino[5]

Heat 3 Wissota Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[4]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[8]; 3. 31B-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 4. 28-Jeff Provinzino[3]; 5. 16-Derek Vesel[7]; 6. 90-Lance Matthees[1]; 7. (DNF) 2X-Marcus Simonson[2]; 8. (DNS) C4-Ryan Corbett

33 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


WISSOTA Modified Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[9]; 6. 9E-Don Eischens[3]; 7. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 8. 44-Darrell Nelson[8]; 9. 18A-Landon Atkinson[12]; 10. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[15]; 11. 97-Greg Chesley[6]; 12. 37-Kelly Estey[10]; 13. 24-Brandon Dolman[18]; 14. 47-Danny Vang[11]; 15. 88-Eric Lamm[17]; 16. 73-Andy Jones[16]; 17. 32-Jon Tollakson[13]; 18. 96-Taton Hansen[23]; 19. 25-Adam Bohlman[21]; 20. 15F-Devin Fouquette[20]; 21. 22-Alan Bohlman[19]; 22. (DNF) 55-Jeff Wood[22]; 23. (DNF) 18M-Mason McEvers[24]; 24. (DNF) 8S-Tony Schill[14]

Wissota Modified B Main (12 Laps): 1. 25-Adam Bohlman[2]; 2. 55-Jeff Wood[4]; 3. 96-Taton Hansen[6]; 4. 18M-Mason McEvers[5]; 5. 51O-Charles Olson[1]; 6. 51-Jeremiah Passow[8]; 7. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[3]; 8. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[7]; 9. (DNF) 99WY-Brandon Wytaske[12]; 10. (DNF) 26D-Chad Dawson[9]; 11. (DNF) 19-Jake Kierstead[11]; 12. (DNS) US-Jonathan Olmscheid; 13. (DNS) 40K-Ken Hanka

Wissota Modified Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 4. 32-Jon Tollakson[3]; 5. 88-Eric Lamm[4]; 6. 51O-Charles Olson[8]; 7. 18M-Mason McEvers[2]; 8. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[6]; 9. (DNS) 19-Jake Kierstead

Wissota Modified Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[4]; 2. 06-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 3. 37-Kelly Estey[6]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill[1]; 5. 24-Brandon Dolman[7]; 6. 25-Adam Bohlman[3]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[5]; 8. 99WY-Brandon Wytaske[8]

Wissota Modified Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 3. 47-Danny Vang[6]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[3]; 5. 22-Alan Bohlman[8]; 6. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[7]; 7. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[1]; 8. 26D-Chad Dawson[5]

WISSOTA Modified Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Greg Chesley[3]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[7]; 4. 73-Andy Jones[4]; 5. 15F-Devin Fouquette[6]; 6. 55-Jeff Wood[2]; 7. 51-Jeremiah Passow[1]; 8. 40K-Ken Hanka[8]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness