Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
10/10/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/10/2020 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

29 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[5]; 2. OK-Joseph Wilber[6]; 3. 37-John Aderman[1]; 4. 63X-Grayson Pratt[4]; 5. 37A-Alex Aderman[9]; 6. 1X-Hunter McDougall[14]; 7. 26H-Jenna Hagemann[13]; 8. 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]; 9. 21-Jon Birdsell[11]; 10. 16-Brady Albertson[7]; 11. 14A-AJ House[19]; 12. 77-Daniel Harstad[18]; 13. 27O-Travis Olafson[12]; 14. 7B-Zach Besmehn[15]; 15. 97X-Josh Winsky[25]; 16. 11-Jamie Ammerman[16]; 17. 37C-Colton Trembath[22]; 18. 00-Mac Johnston[2]; 19. 377-Ella Sparks[23]; 20. 85E-Emily Acciari[24]; 21. (DNF) 89J-Randy Jacoboski[8]; 22. (DNF) 21S-Brian Schott[10]; 23. (DNF) 8-Nicholas Krattenmaker[20]; 24. (DNF) 17B-Rachel Boston[17]; 25. (DNF) 15T-Tim Thoennes[21]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17B-Rachel Boston[1]; 2. 77-Daniel Harstad[12]; 3. 14A-AJ House[7]; 4. 8-Nicholas Krattenmaker[10]; 5. 15T-Tim Thoennes[3]; 6. 97X-Josh Winsky[5]; 7. 37C-Colton Trembath[8]; 8. 5X-Peyton Edelman[11]; 9. 377-Ella Sparks[4]; 10. 85E-Emily Acciari[6]; 11. (DNF) 25-Jordan Thayer[9]; 12. (DNF) 73-Payson Patrin[2]; 13. (DNS) 46-Nate Servaty

30 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 11D-Pat Doar[3]; 2. 11-James Giossi[14]; 3. 66-Dan Ebert[4]; 4. 58-AJ Diemel[12]; 5. F19-Marshall Fegers[2]; 6. 31-Travis Budisalovich[5]; 7. 6M-Jeff Massingill[10]; 8. 90-Lance Matthees[17]; 9. 519-Steve Laursen[6]; 10. 21-Mike Bellefeuille[9]; 11. 85-John Kaanta[18]; 12. 28-Jeff Provinzino[7]; 13. 71-Zach Wohlers[23]; 14. 7C-Jim Carlson[19]; 15. (DNF) 7X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 16. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[13]; 17. (DNF) 1 2-Bryce Sward[16]; 18. (DNF) T18-TJ Adams[25]; 19. (DNF) 37-Scott Ward[20]; 20. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[24]; 21. (DNF) 28M-Sam Mars[8]; 22. (DNF) 23-Kyle Peterlin[22]; 23. (DNF) 44-Cole Schill[15]; 24. (DNF) 32-Jordan Tollakson[21]; 25. (DNF) 28S-Shane Sabraski[11]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 90-Lance Matthees[1]; 2. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[2]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[4]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[6]; 6. 23-Kyle Peterlin[10]; 7. 71-Zach Wohlers[8]; 8. 2-Dave Mass[11]; 9. 21K-Joe Kienzle Jr[9]; 10. 14J-James Kendrick[12]; 11. 47-Miranda Carlson[14]; 12. 9-Tim Lillo[13]; 13. (DNF) T18-TJ Adams[7]; 14. (DNF) 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[5]

67 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[2]; 2. 16-Jason VandeKamp[1]; 3. QQ-Dave Cain[12]; 4. 27B-Matt Baker[5]; 5. 17B-Zach Benson[10]; 6. 50C-Cody Lee[16]; 7. L1-Shane Howell[7]; 8. 17-Ashley Boyum[20]; 9. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[17]; 10. B37-Cody Borgeson[13]; 11. 99-Mark Kangas[4]; 12. 21-Jake Smith[24]; 13. 25W-Dano Ostrander[14]; 14. 36-Jaren Wibstad[11]; 15. 04N-Nick Ayotte[25]; 16. EZ1-Randy Laage[21]; 17. 13B-Jess Brekke[26]; 18. (DNF) 11JR-Andrew Inman[6]; 19. (DNF) 88-Eric Lamm[3]; 20. (DNF) 63JR-Brady Larson[18]; 21. (DNF) 69R-Terry Reilly[8]; 22. (DNF) 11-Ashton Schulte[15]; 23. (DNF) 21J-Josh Smith[9]; 24. (DNF) R1-Jay Richardson[23]; 25. (DNF) 50H-Haley Dykhoff[22]; 26. (DNF) 32III-Cody Carlson[19]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[1]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[2]; 3. R1-Jay Richardson[4]; 4. 2-Scott Splittstoesser[5]; 5. 25-Brandon Hines[6]; 6. 3P-David Pixley[3]; 7. 7H-Cody Krueth[7]; 8. 22-Zach Reinke[8]; 9. 71S-Tim Siercks[16]; 10. 133-Jon Starnes[11]; 11. 19-Darrin Lawler[13]; 12. 18-Justin Feltus[14]; 13. 0-Joey Price[17]; 14. 46G-Brockton Grams[15]; 15. (DNF) 27-Les Schoon[9]; 16. (DNF) 33C-Cole Boston[10]; 17. (DNF) 51-Craig Elliott[12]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 63JR-Brady Larson[5]; 2. EZ1-Randy Laage[2]; 3. 21-Jake Smith[3]; 4. 32-Chad Fouquette[6]; 5. 7M-Dalton Mains[1]; 6. 3M-McLean Andrews[4]; 7. 7R-Tommy Richards[11]; 8. T25-Mark Thomas[9]; 9. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[8]; 10. 18S-Kennedy Swan[10]; 11. 14L-Ben Lewis[12]; 12. 13H-Kevin Hautala[13]; 13. 24-Casey Kintner[15]; 14. 210-Ryan Fletcher[17]; 15. (DNF) 9H-Jackson Hautala[14]; 16. (DNF) 28-Jake Molitor[7]; 17. (DNS) 13BC-Chris Bretting

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 32III-Cody Carlson[3]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 3. 04N-Nick Ayotte[5]; 4. TB81-Adam Prieve[10]; 5. 29-Leo Schweiss[9]; 6. 46-Shaun Kreyer[13]; 7. 9-Brady Uotinen[15]; 8. 32B-Butch Butcher[14]; 9. G19-Gunner Peterson[12]; 10. 53-Tianna Mithun[6]; 11. 9S-David Bidney[16]; 12. (DNF) 13M-Cole Mueller[11]; 13. (DNF) 56-Laine Schwehr[8]; 14. (DNF) 13B-Jess Brekke[1]; 15. (DNF) 19J-Jack Rivord[2]; 16. (DNF) 22T-Tyler Kintner[4]; 17. (DNS) 15-Eric Gadach

23 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[3]; 2. 5-Robert Holtquist[5]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[6]; 4. N88-Gerrald Nohner[10]; 5. 21-Chad Funt[7]; 6. 04-Tommy Pogones[8]; 7. 7L-Tyler Larson[12]; 8. 30-Dean Shaver[19]; 9. 22-Jamie Lenarz[2]; 10. 17-Doug Merrill[14]; 11. 21F-David Fortier[21]; 12. 70-Steve Schicketanz[17]; 13. 89-Chris McClain[11]; 14. 31J-Jordan Fischer[13]; 15. (DNF) 23-Alexander McFarlen[16]; 16. (DNF) 16-Skyler Smith[4]; 17. (DNF) 00-Jeff Kittle[15]; 18. (DNF) 17S-Patrick Specht[20]; 19. (DNF) 5JF-Jonathen Feda[22]; 20. (DNF) 5F-Nicole Feda[18]; 21. (DNS) 6SIX-Forrest Foster; 22. (DQ) 25-Justin Will[9]; 23. (DQ) 5H-Dustin Holtquist[1]

36 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[9]; 2. 27P-Parker Anderson[17]; 3. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 4. 10V-Justin Vogel[2]; 5. 20-Andrew Hanson[1]; 6. 51-Eric Riley[19]; 7. 00G-Jim Gullikson[7]; 8. 40-Travis Loew[10]; 9. 24-James Clausen[15]; 10. 14-Russell Kostreba[25]; 11. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[3]; 12. 10-Joe Potter[22]; 13. 18-Gavin Rowland[20]; 14. 19C-Charlie Shiek[14]; 15. 7-Caiden Engel[12]; 16. 983-Ben Rothstein[21]; 17. 00-Brandon Corbett[11]; 18. (DNF) 3R-Danny Richards[8]; 19. (DNF) 22W-Jim Williams[13]; 20. (DNF) D1-Dustin Doughty[18]; 21. (DNF) 15-Zach Elward[5]; 22. (DNF) 27H-Hunter Anderson[16]; 23. (DNF) 5-Brittany Smith[24]; 24. (DNF) 873-Taven Woodie[23]; 25. (DNF) 9-Adam Soltis[6]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27P-Parker Anderson[15]; 2. D1-Dustin Doughty[9]; 3. 51-Eric Riley[8]; 4. 18-Gavin Rowland[1]; 5. 983-Ben Rothstein[5]; 6. 10-Joe Potter[6]; 7. 873-Taven Woodie[19]; 8. 5-Brittany Smith[13]; 9. 26T-Ty Agen[20]; 10. 38-Tom O’Brien[14]; 11. 5S-James Stands III[4]; 12. 14-Russell Kostreba[2]; 13. 37X-Quain Busitzky[7]; 14. 62G-Kenny Barber[17]; 15. (DNF) 21-Joe Weber[3]; 16. (DNF) 35S-Kegan Stueve[10]; 17. (DNF) 251-Kaden Woodie[11]; 18. (DNF) T20-Michael Tuma[12]; 19. (DNS) 65-Richard Chasteen; 20. (DNS) 12K-Jay Kesan

55 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 9K-Dylan Kromschroeder[5]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[2]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[10]; 5. 0-Brandon Duellman[3]; 6. 7R-Tommy Richards[4]; 7. 30B-Kevin Burdick[12]; 8. 4E-Tanner Erickson[6]; 9. 41F-Nick Oreskovich[18]; 10. 17L-Mike Loomis[8]; 11. 25-Dylan Nelson[11]; 12. 22-Dan Nissalke[19]; 13. 46-Dustin Nelson[17]; 14. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[22]; 15. 17-Ryan Kostreba[13]; 16. 1JR-Tim Johnson[24]; 17. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[14]; 18. 18-Willie Johnsen Jr[15]; 19. 24W-Chris Wark[21]; 20. 33-Austin Niemeyer[16]; 21. (DNF) 15-Ryan Flaten[23]; 22. (DNF) T40-Danny Thomas[9]; 23. (DNF) 27-Jared Zimpel[25]; 24. (DNF) 5-Josh Zimpel[20]; 25. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[7]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 46-Dustin Nelson[4]; 2. 22-Dan Nissalke[17]; 3. 24W-Chris Wark[5]; 4. 15-Ryan Flaten[1]; 5. 18JS-Jason Schill[9]; 6. 32-Butch Butcher[2]; 7. 15F-Jeff Flaten[13]; 8. 9-Ronnie Malecki[11]; 9. 980-Kaden Woodie[15]; 10. (DNF) 02L-Jase Lien[18]; 11. (DNF) 3S-Ryan Studanski[3]; 12. (DNF) 21C-Patrick Beeksma[6]; 13. (DNF) 29S-Joel Snyder[12]; 14. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott[20]; 15. (DNF) 22X-Vincent Zirbes[14]; 16. (DNF) 33C-Cody Emmans[8]; 17. (DNF) O32-Nicholas Jacobson[7]; 18. (DNF) 15R-Mark Blood[19]; 19. (DNF) 1-Karter Reents[16]; 20. (DNF) 11-Kevin Salin[10]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 41F-Nick Oreskovich[1]; 2. 5-Josh Zimpel[8]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[6]; 4. 1JR-Tim Johnson[14]; 5. 18S-Kevin Schmidt[3]; 6. 27-Jared Zimpel[5]; 7. 17W-Wayne Dean[9]; 8. 31X-Dustin Zieske[4]; 9. 02-Marcus Simonson[7]; 10. 32F-Brian Carl[16]; 11. 70X-Kurt Becken[18]; 12. 10-Rich Bishop[11]; 13. L1-Andrew Johnson[10]; 14. 3EH-Brandon Linquist[12]; 15. 333-Colton Budreau[13]; 16. 12-David Dosh[15]; 17. 17D-Lucas Christiansen[17]; 18. 77J-Jim Critser[19]; 19. (DNF) 77-Scott Lawrence[2]

17 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 72-Kevin Baumgarner[9]; 2. 16-Cory Jorgensen[2]; 3. 5-Dusty Caspers[3]; 4. 32-Margo Butcher[8]; 5. 35B-Josh Berg[6]; 6. 16G-Rob Grabon[5]; 7. 66-Michael Roth[7]; 8. 57-Austin Carlson[15]; 9. 39-Deryk Weleski[14]; 10. 11-Devyn Weleski[11]; 11. 92-Karles Knopps[13]; 12. 17-Nick Shumansky[12]; 13. 3C-Jamie Chlebecek[10]; 14. 13-Landon Gross[17]; 15. (DNF) 21-Ryan Clausen[4]; 16. (DNF) 21G-Mark Gangl[16]; 17. (DQ) 19J-Jared Akervik[1]

11 entries

Dirt Late Models


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. LXV-Lucas Peterson[1]; 2. 89-Joe Provinzino[2]; 3. 97-Miranda Carlson[3]; 4. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[9]; 5. 50-Gavin Tarras[6]; 6. 28-Dylan Kromschroeder[10]; 7. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[11]; 8. (DNF) 0-Kyle Johnson[8]; 9. (DNF) 17-Richard Chasteen[4]; 10. (DNF) 43-Nicolas Fehlen[5]; 11. (DNS) 18-Ken Dallman

MN Truck Headquarters Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Joe Provinzino[2]; 2. 97-Miranda Carlson[5]; 3. LXV-Lucas Peterson[10]; 4. 17-Richard Chasteen[11]; 5. (DNF) 43-Nicolas Fehlen[4]; 6. (DNF) 50-Gavin Tarras[7]; 7. (DNF) 18-Ken Dallman[3]; 8. (DNF) 0-Kyle Johnson[8]; 9. (DNF) 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[9]; 10. (DNF) 28-Dylan Kromschroeder[1]; 11. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[6]

57 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


MN Truck Headquarters A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 2. 89-AJ Diemel[3]; 3. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[9]; 4. 19X-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 5. 21-Jake Smith[11]; 6. 18A-Landon Atkinson[14]; 7. 2-Denis Czech[2]; 8. 1X-Jesse Glenz[19]; 9. 60-Dan Ebert[18]; 10. 4-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 11. 9E-Don Eischens[16]; 12. 2C-Dave Cain[10]; 13. 97-Greg Chesley[8]; 14. 57A-Mike Anderson[6]; 15. 88-Eric Lamm[21]; 16. 05-Jake Hartung[1]; 17. 73-Andy Jones[20]; 18. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[12]; 19. 15W-Alex Williamson[23]; 20. 442-Aaron Johnson[22]; 21. R2-Jason Richardson[24]; 22. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[17]; 23. (DNF) 47-Danny Vang[15]; 24. (DNF) 04JR-Adam Ayotte[13]; 25. (DNF) 37-Kelly Estey[25]

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 2. 1X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[1]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 5. 22T-Michael Truscott[19]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen[3]; 7. 93-Mike Knopps[8]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[15]; 9. 15S-Wade Skindelien[7]; 10. 37-Kelly Estey[12]; 11. 15F-Devin Fouquette[9]; 12. 34-Scott Engholm[16]; 13. 57-Duke Erickson[11]; 14. 18M-Mason McEvers[14]; 15. 3-Arne Anderson[17]; 16. 12-Joel Collins[10]; 17. 40K-Ken Hanka[20]; 18. (DNF) 22-Brandon Copp[4]; 19. (DNF) 00-Robby Bunkelman[13]; 20. (DNS) 12G-Jason Gross; 21. (DNS) 19-Jake Kierstead

MN Truck Headquarters B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[6]; 3. 442-Aaron Johnson[3]; 4. R2-Jason Richardson[13]; 5. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[4]; 6. 7J-Rick Jacobson[9]; 7. 46R-Ryan Putnam[11]; 8. 1M-Curt Myers[7]; 9. 30-Matt Leer[2]; 10. 11-Sam Fankhauser[8]; 11. 15T-Erick Thiesse[18]; 12. 73N-Ryan Nelson[17]; 13. 3H-Jake Hiatt[12]; 14. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[10]; 15. 2H-Pat Hardy[16]; 16. 26D-Chad Dawson[15]; 17. (DNF) 16-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 18. (DNF) 0-Zack Drews[14]; 19. (DNS) 5G-Scott Greer; 20. (DNS) 51O-Charles Olson

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness