Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/13/2020 - KRA Speedway

8/13/2020 - KRA Speedway

Willmar, MN

13 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Matthew Dittman[6]; 2. 14-Justin Schelitzche[8]; 3. 84-Doug Martin[4]; 4. 28-Dustin Miller[2]; 5. 92-Payton Asche[3]; 6. 99JR-Peewee Kuhnau[5]; 7. 00H-Curtis Huseth[10]; 8. 92X-Jeff Asche[12]; 9. 51X-Gary Schumacher[11]; 10. H2O-Nic Hiles[13]; 11. (DNF) 2-Dalton Kruger[9]; 12. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[7]; 13. (DNF) 56-Riley Lorensen[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Matthew Dittman[5]; 2. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 3. 84-Doug Martin[4]; 4. 28-Dustin Miller[6]; 5. 2-Dalton Kruger[3]; 6. 51X-Gary Schumacher[2]; 7. H2O-Nic Hiles[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[1]; 2. 92-Payton Asche[5]; 3. 99JR-Peewee Kuhnau[4]; 4. 56-Riley Lorensen[2]; 5. 00H-Curtis Huseth[6]; 6. 92X-Jeff Asche[3]

10 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[4]; 2. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[3]; 3. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[8]; 4. 17-Ashley Boyum[5]; 5. RED1-Dan Wheeler[2]; 6. 79M-Josh Roggatz[1]; 7. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 8. 38J-Jake Frericks[9]; 9. 74J-Josh Christy[10]; 10. (DNF) 21R-Ryan McCleary[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Justin Bjorklund[2]; 2. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[1]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler[5]; 5. 38J-Jake Frericks[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[1]; 2. 17-Ashley Boyum[3]; 3. 79M-Josh Roggatz[5]; 4. 21R-Ryan McCleary[2]; 5. 74J-Josh Christy[4]

7 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 37-Dean Larson[1]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[3]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 4. 9-Adam Prieve[6]; 5. 23-Alexander McFarlen[5]; 6. M16-Myron Flickinger[4]; 7. (DNS) 6SIX-Forrest Foster

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]; 2. 37-Dean Larson[2]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[7]; 4. 23-Alexander McFarlen[5]; 5. M16-Myron Flickinger[3]; 6. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve[1]; 7. (DNF) 6SIX-Forrest Foster[6]

13 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 10-Justin Vogel[8]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[1]; 3. I7-Ethan Iiams[2]; 4. 51-Eric Riley[7]; 5. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 6. 19-Derek Zieske[3]; 7. 22W-Jim Williams[5]; 8. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[6]; 9. 77-Austen Bowman[10]; 10. 18-Taylor Garberich[9]; 11. 3D-Dale Louwagie[12]; 12. 21H-Scott Huston[13]; 13. 83-Doug Olmscheid[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[2]; 2. 10-Justin Vogel[5]; 3. 19-Derek Zieske[1]; 4. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 5. 18-Taylor Garberich[3]; 6. 83-Doug Olmscheid[7]; 7. (DNF) 21H-Scott Huston[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Eric Riley[3]; 2. I7-Ethan Iiams[2]; 3. 22W-Jim Williams[4]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[6]; 5. 77-Austen Bowman[5]; 6. 3D-Dale Louwagie[1]

16 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 55-Gary Husmann[3]; 3. 15F-Jeff Flaten[2]; 4. 511-Zach Schultz[7]; 5. 78K-Dexton Koch[8]; 6. 15-Ryan Flaten[10]; 7. 71X-Travis Scott[1]; 8. 1-Karter Reents[13]; 9. 31X-Dustin Zieske[11]; 10. 19-Brayden Hedtke[12]; 11. 44X-Ben Johnson[16]; 12. 56-Michael Rindfleisch[15]; 13. 6F-Matt Fester[4]; 14. (DNF) 99-Shawn Fernkes[5]; 15. (DNF) 81-Brian Lee[14]; 16. (DNF) 18-Kevin Schmidt[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 2. 71X-Travis Scott[2]; 3. 6F-Matt Fester[3]; 4. 15F-Jeff Flaten[5]; 5. 18-Kevin Schmidt[6]; 6. 31X-Dustin Zieske[7]; 7. 1-Karter Reents[8]; 8. 56-Michael Rindfleisch[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 511-Zach Schultz[5]; 2. 55-Gary Husmann[1]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[4]; 4. 99-Shawn Fernkes[3]; 5. 15-Ryan Flaten[6]; 6. 19-Brayden Hedtke[7]; 7. 81-Brian Lee[8]; 8. (DNF) 44X-Ben Johnson[2]

12 entries

KRA Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Cody Hatch[8]; 2. 8J-Jordan Frericks[7]; 3. 13-Brock Hedtke[3]; 4. 44X-Josh Grinager[5]; 5. 22B-Ethan Beckler[12]; 6. 50-Taylor Olson[2]; 7. 22W-Will Miller[6]; 8. 30-Jared Kelm[4]; 9. 69-Dominick Platow[10]; 10. 27A-Jacob Aasgaard[9]; 11. (DNF) 21-Jessica Beckler[11]; 12. (DNF) 611-Brady Schultz[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8J-Jordan Frericks[3]; 2. 13-Brock Hedtke[4]; 3. 611-Brady Schultz[5]; 4. 50-Taylor Olson[2]; 5. 27A-Jacob Aasgaard[6]; 6. 21-Jessica Beckler[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Cody Hatch[2]; 2. 44X-Josh Grinager[1]; 3. 30-Jared Kelm[5]; 4. 22W-Will Miller[6]; 5. 69-Dominick Platow[3]; 6. 22B-Ethan Beckler[4]

12 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[6]; 2. 46-Justin A Strike[3]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 4. 2X-Brady Gerdes[4]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 6. 9-Billy Kendall III[7]; 7. F15-Devin Fouquette[2]; 8. 97-Peter Loecken[9]; 9. 51-Jeremiah Passow[12]; 10. 3-Arne Anderson[11]; 11. (DNF) US-Jonathan Olmscheid[1]; 12. (DNF) 15S-Wade Skindelien[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[2]; 2. 15S-Wade Skindelien[3]; 3. 9-Billy Kendall III[4]; 4. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[6]; 5. 97-Peter Loecken[1]; 6. 3-Arne Anderson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Justin A Strike[2]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[5]; 4. F15-Devin Fouquette[1]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 6. 51-Jeremiah Passow[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness