Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Titan Machinery,Builders First Source, Sower Power
All classes. Wissota Street Stock make up feature from July 17th

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker22 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 1 7 3 4
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 6 6
Heat 3 7 4 3

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 5 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 15 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 9
7 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -6
10 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
11 13 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
12 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
13 DNF 11 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
14 DNF 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -5
15 DNF 12 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 7 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
5 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
6 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 8 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
8 DNF 3 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
2 1 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr Jeffrey Lien Jr Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
7 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
6 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
7 19 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 12
8 22 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 14
9 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
10 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
11 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 14 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
13 17 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
14 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
15 18 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
16 DNF 16 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
17 DNF 10 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
18 DNF 23 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
19 DNF 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -11
20 DNF 21 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 1
21 DNF 11 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
22 DNF 15 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
23 DNF 20 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
8 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
4 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
7 DNF 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -6
DNS 7 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 6 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
7 DNF 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness