Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

7/24/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

15 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Cole Schill[2]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[8]; 3. 18X-Shawn Meyer[6]; 4. 66-Dan Ebert[5]; 5. 18-Dustin Hapka[1]; 6. 71X-Cory Tammen[15]; 7. 50-Ben Wolden[10]; 8. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[7]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[3]; 10. 32-Jordan Tollakson[4]; 11. 03-Casey Meyer[13]; 12. 3H-Jerry Hauge[14]; 13. (DNF) 10K-Shawn Kirwin[11]; 14. (DNF) 18A-Landon Atkinson[9]; 15. (DNF) 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[12]

Heat 1: 1. 32-Jordan Tollakson[1]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[4]; 3. 66-Dan Ebert[7]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[2]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 6. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[5]; 7. 03-Casey Meyer[8]; 8. (DNF) 71X-Cory Tammen[3]

Heat 2: 1. 1 2-Bryce Sward[5]; 2. 18-Dustin Hapka[1]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[6]; 5. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 6. 24-Jeffrey Lien Jr[4]; 7. 3H-Jerry Hauge[2]

27 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[3]; 2. 27-Matt Baker[5]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[11]; 4. 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 5. 88XXX-Travis Saurer[6]; 6. 6-Alex Langland[10]; 7. 23DD-Grady Shearer[17]; 8. 57-Corey Storck[14]; 9. 42-Ron Saurer[18]; 10. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[23]; 11. 1X-Travis Engebretson[20]; 12. 12X-Jamie Norman[12]; 13. 97-Michelle Hutt[25]; 14. 82G-Chad Gronner[22]; 15. 24X-Rick Norman[24]; 16. 26-Abby Gierke[21]; 17. 02X-Grace Oeltjen[27]; 18. (DNF) 38J-Jake Frericks[1]; 19. (DNF) 9B-Brendan Blascyk[26]; 20. (DNF) 32-Lindsey Hansen[9]; 21. (DNF) 51-Avery Anderson[16]; 22. (DNF) 33-Jeff Nelson[4]; 23. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[7]; 24. (DNF) EZ1-Randy Laage[8]; 25. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[15]; 26. (DNF) 13-Scott Oeltjen[13]; 27. (DNF) 21-Jake Smith[19]

Heat 1: 1. EZ1-Randy Laage[2]; 2. 27-Matt Baker[6]; 3. 32-Lindsey Hansen[1]; 4. 13-Scott Oeltjen[3]; 5. 23DD-Grady Shearer[5]; 6. 26-Abby Gierke[4]

Heat 2: 1. L1-Shane Howell[1]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[2]; 3. 6-Alex Langland[4]; 4. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 5. 42-Ron Saurer[7]; 6. 82G-Chad Gronner[5]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[3]

Heat 3: 1. 88XXX-Travis Saurer[4]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[5]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 4. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 5. 21-Jake Smith[1]; 6. (DNF) 97-Michelle Hutt[7]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Brendan Blascyk[3]

Heat 4: 1. 33-Jeff Nelson[2]; 2. 38J-Jake Frericks[1]; 3. 12X-Jamie Norman[4]; 4. 51-Avery Anderson[3]; 5. 1X-Travis Engebretson[6]; 6. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[5]; 7. 02X-Grace Oeltjen[7]

19 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[8]; 2. 59-Kyle Anderson[9]; 3. 28-Brady Gerdes[16]; 4. 8X-Craig Gardner[3]; 5. 22-Jack Koranda[2]; 6. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 7. 10T-Darek Turner[19]; 8. 5-Brittany Smith[11]; 9. 47-Russell Carlson[10]; 10. 63-Jake Froemke[6]; 11. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[13]; 12. 16-Greg Platzer[12]; 13. 12-Kevin Pender[1]; 14. 62G-Kenny Barber[14]; 15. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman[17]; 16. (DNF) 10P-Joe Potter[5]; 17. (DNF) 3C-Cory Dykhoff[7]; 18. (DNS) 22W-Jim Williams; 19. (DNS) 24-Mike Hart

Heat 1: 1. 22-Jack Koranda[7]; 2. 63-Jake Froemke[6]; 3. 8X-Craig Gardner[4]; 4. 47-Russell Carlson[2]; 5. 16-Greg Platzer[1]; 6. (DNS) 2K-Tyler Klugman; 7. (DNS) 24-Mike Hart

Heat 2: 1. 67-Ryan Satter[2]; 2. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]; 3. 12-Kevin Pender[6]; 4. (DNS) 22W-Jim Williams; 5. (DNS) 28-Brady Gerdes; 6. (DQ) 10T-Darek Turner[1]

Heat 3: 1. 59-Kyle Anderson[1]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 3. 10P-Joe Potter[6]; 4. 5-Brittany Smith[3]; 5. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[2]; 6. 62G-Kenny Barber[5]

12 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 3. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[11]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[3]; 5. 12N-Rick Nelson[6]; 6. 17-Zack Tysdal[2]; 7. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[4]; 8. 76-Dustin Johanneck[12]; 9. 9-Greg Umlauf[7]; 10. 24-Tony Robertson[9]; 11. 24H-Mike Hart[5]; 12. 17C-Richard Chasteen[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[6]; 2. 9-Greg Umlauf[1]; 3. 12N-Rick Nelson[5]; 4. 17-Zack Tysdal[3]; 5. 24-Tony Robertson[4]; 6. (DNS) 77M-Ryan Mikkelson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[3]; 2. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[1]; 3. 11*-Larry Samuelson[6]; 4. 24H-Mike Hart[4]; 5. 17C-Richard Chasteen[5]; 6. (DNS) 76-Dustin Johanneck

22 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6R-Matt Pederson[11]; 2. 00H-Curtis Huseth[2]; 3. 00-Kevin Youngquist[5]; 4. 84-Doug Martin[1]; 5. 77-Daniel Harstad[13]; 6. 12-Brent Engler[15]; 7. 9-Levi Lease[7]; 8. 15H-Jeff Hanson[17]; 9. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[21]; 10. 00R-Shawn Robinson[18]; 11. 0-Shawn Beto[14]; 12. 32-Brady Hagen[9]; 13. 3H-Jacob Hagen[22]; 14. 50M-Brady Molter[16]; 15. 21-Zach Kort[3]; 16. (DNF) 17A-Jacob Aarhus[10]; 17. (DNF) 22L-Andy Booke[6]; 18. (DNF) 19-Cole Greseth[4]; 19. (DNF) 45-Danielle Jennen[20]; 20. (DNF) 33L-Austin Lammers[12]; 21. (DNF) 7X-Peter Martin[8]; 22. (DNS) 21W-Dustin Walters

Heat 1: 1. 22L-Andy Booke[2]; 2. 84-Doug Martin[1]; 3. 9-Levi Lease[3]; 4. 00-Kevin Youngquist[5]; 5. 32-Brady Hagen[8]; 6. 6R-Matt Pederson[7]; 7. 77-Daniel Harstad[10]; 8. 12-Brent Engler[9]; 9. 15H-Jeff Hanson[6]; 10. 21W-Dustin Walters[4]; 11. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[11]

Heat 2: 1. 7X-Peter Martin[4]; 2. 21-Zach Kort[1]; 3. 00H-Curtis Huseth[3]; 4. 19-Cole Greseth[7]; 5. 17A-Jacob Aarhus[9]; 6. 33L-Austin Lammers[8]; 7. 0-Shawn Beto[11]; 8. 50M-Brady Molter[10]; 9. 00R-Shawn Robinson[6]; 10. 45-Danielle Jennen[5]; 11. 3H-Jacob Hagen[2]

13 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[4]; 2. 15-Ryan Flaten[7]; 3. 29*-Jeff Crouse[2]; 4. 15F-Jeff Flaten[1]; 5. 13M-Matt Miller[6]; 6. 032-Nicholas Jacobson[3]; 7. 1-Karter Reents[11]; 8. 12T-Trent Brutger[9]; 9. 54-William Lund[8]; 10. 77J-Jim Critser[12]; 11. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott[5]; 12. (DNS) 9-Dominic Baker; 13. (DNS) 02-Jase Lien

Heat 1: 1. 13M-Matt Miller[1]; 2. 15-Ryan Flaten[6]; 3. 15F-Jeff Flaten[3]; 4. 71X-Travis Scott[4]; 5. 12T-Trent Brutger[2]; 6. 1-Karter Reents[5]

Heat 2: 1. 29*-Jeff Crouse[1]; 2. 2-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 54-William Lund[6]; 4. 032-Nicholas Jacobson[5]; 5. 9-Dominic Baker[7]; 6. 77J-Jim Critser[3]; 7. (DNF) 02-Jase Lien[2]

23 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[2]; 2. 6*-Brian Haben[3]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 5. 2X-Brady Gerdes[9]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[12]; 7. L1-Shane Howell[19]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke[22]; 9. 21X-Travis Saurer[6]; 10. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[5]; 11. 85-Jayson Good[13]; 12. 5X-Dan Pederson[14]; 13. 32-Jon Tollakson[17]; 14. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[7]; 15. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[18]; 16. (DNF) 7T-Joseph Thomas[16]; 17. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[10]; 18. (DNF) F15-Devin Fouquette[23]; 19. (DNF) 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 20. (DNF) 5-Luke Lick[21]; 21. (DNF) 5H-Brett Hoium[11]; 22. (DNF) 1RM-Taylor Grove[15]; 23. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[20]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[1]; 2. 17-Mike Greseth[2]; 3. 6*-Brian Haben[4]; 4. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 5. 85-Jayson Good[8]; 6. 7T-Joseph Thomas[6]; 7. L1-Shane Howell[5]; 8. 9E-Don Eischens[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 3. 21X-Travis Saurer[8]; 4. 5H-Brett Hoium[6]; 5. 5X-Dan Pederson[5]; 6. 32-Jon Tollakson[4]; 7. (DNF) 5-Luke Lick[1]; 8. (DNS) F15-Devin Fouquette

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 3. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[4]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 1RM-Taylor Grove[6]; 6. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[2]; 7. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness