Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Sponsers for the Night-Winning Edge Graphics, Fleet Farm
No Wissota Super Stocks

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries
  • Short Tracker25 entries
  • USRA Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 1 12
Heat 1 3 7 -4
WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2
Heat 1 2 1 1

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
5 6 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 1
6 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -6
8 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
9 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -1
10 3 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
11 15 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
12 14 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
13 17 41X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
14 18 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
15 12 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
16 10 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
17 9 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -8
18 16 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
19 DNF 19 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -
2 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 10 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 6
5 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 3 66 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -4
8 9 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
9 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
10 DNF 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
3 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 7 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 4 41X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
DQ 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
3 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
4 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 10 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 5
6 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 12 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
9 1 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
10 16 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
11 11 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
12 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
13 14 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
14 17 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
15 19 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 4
16 15 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -1
17 18 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
18 DNF 13 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
DNS 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 20 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
4 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -1
5 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
6 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
7 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
3 2 1CTO Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 6 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
7 DNF 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 1 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
5 6 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 1
6 4 1RM Taylor Grove Taylor Grove Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness