Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

19 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 66-Dan Ebert[13]; 2. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 3. 32-Jordan Tollakson[4]; 4. 44-Cole Schill[11]; 5. 71X-Cory Tammen[6]; 6. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 7. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 8. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 9. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 10. 03-Casey Meyer[3]; 11. 1 2-Bryce Sward[15]; 12. 50-Ben Wolden[14]; 13. 41X-Travis Saurer[17]; 14. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[18]; 15. X-Chuck Swenson[12]; 16. 18-Dustin Hapka[10]; 17. 3M-Greg Meyer[9]; 18. 3H-Jerry Hauge[16]; 19. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[19]

Heat 1: 1. 71X-Cory Tammen[1]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[6]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[10]; 5. 3M-Greg Meyer[4]; 6. 44-Cole Schill[7]; 7. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 8. 1 2-Bryce Sward[9]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[2]; 10. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]

Heat 2: 1. 03-Casey Meyer[5]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 3. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[9]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[6]; 5. 18-Dustin Hapka[7]; 6. X-Chuck Swenson[3]; 7. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 8. (DNF) 41X-Travis Saurer[4]; 9. (DQ) 2-Dave Mass[2]

22 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[3]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[10]; 3. 12X-Jamie Norman[2]; 4. 2G-Brock Gronwold[15]; 5. 33X-Justin Froemming[6]; 6. 27-Matt Baker[9]; 7. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 8. 42-Ron Saurer[12]; 9. 51-Avery Anderson[1]; 10. 11X-Austin Chyba[17]; 11. 7S-Sam Zender[21]; 12. 33-Jeff Nelson[4]; 13. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[14]; 14. 78-Cole Anderson[13]; 15. 82G-Chad Gronner[11]; 16. 21R-Ryan McCleary[16]; 17. 13-Scott Oeltjen[19]; 18. 24X-Rick Norman[18]; 19. (DNF) 61-Zach LaQua[5]; 20. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[8]; 21. (DNF) 02X-Grace Oeltjen[20]; 22. (DNS) 97-Michelle Hutt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[2]; 2. 12X-Jamie Norman[5]; 3. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[6]; 4. 87S-Reise Stenberg[4]; 5. 78-Cole Anderson[7]; 6. 21R-Ryan McCleary[3]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[8]; 8. 02X-Grace Oeltjen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[2]; 2. 51-Avery Anderson[1]; 3. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 4. 82G-Chad Gronner[5]; 5. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 6. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 7. (DNF) 97-Michelle Hutt[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Zach LaQua[2]; 2. 33-Jeff Nelson[1]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[3]; 4. 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 5. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[6]; 7. 13-Scott Oeltjen[4]

14 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 3. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 4. 10-Brad Staples[6]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[4]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]; 7. 12N-Rick Nelson[5]; 8. 17-Zack Tysdal[3]; 9. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[9]; 10. 9-Greg Umlauf[11]; 11. 24-Tony Robertson[10]; 12. 24H-Mike Hart[12]; 13. 85-Blake Saathoff[13]; 14. (DNF) 17C-Richard Chasteen[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11*-Larry Samuelson[1]; 2. 76-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 3. 17-Zack Tysdal[2]; 4. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[5]; 5. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[6]; 6. 9-Greg Umlauf[7]; 7. 85-Blake Saathoff[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[2]; 2. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[4]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 4. 12N-Rick Nelson[6]; 5. 24-Tony Robertson[1]; 6. 24H-Mike Hart[7]; 7. 17C-Richard Chasteen[3]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[5]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]; 4. 33-Daniel Aberle[8]; 5. 10P-Joe Potter[2]; 6. 22-Jack Koranda[7]; 7. 16-Greg Platzer[3]; 8. 8X-Craig Gardner[9]; 9. 08-Dean Nething[16]; 10. 12P-Spence Pollock[14]; 11. 24-Mike Hart[15]; 12. 69-Bryan Crandall[10]; 13. 62G-Kenny Barber[12]; 14. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman[1]; 15. (DNF) 12-Kevin Pender[11]; 16. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[13]

Heat 1: 1. 22-Jack Koranda[2]; 2. 16-Greg Platzer[4]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[7]; 4. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 5. 8X-Craig Gardner[8]; 6. 12-Kevin Pender[3]; 7. 62G-Kenny Barber[5]; 8. (DNF) 12P-Spence Pollock[1]

Heat 2: 1. 33-Daniel Aberle[1]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[5]; 3. 10P-Joe Potter[6]; 4. 2K-Tyler Klugman[7]; 5. 69-Bryan Crandall[4]; 6. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[2]; 7. (DNS) 24-Mike Hart; 8. (DNS) 08-Dean Nething

25 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Cole Greseth[14]; 2. 27-Matt Pederson[9]; 3. 6T-Randy Thompson[5]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[1]; 5. 77-Daniel Harstad[6]; 6. 00Y-Kevin Youngquist[8]; 7. 32-Brady Hagen[11]; 8. 0-Shawn Beto[13]; 9. 8-Hunter Goulet[3]; 10. 9-Levi Lease[17]; 11. 33L-Austin Lammers[10]; 12. 22L-Andy Booke[22]; 13. H20-Nic Hiles[15]; 14. 45-Danielle Jennen[2]; 15. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[16]; 16. 34-Michael Anderson[12]; 17. 98-Todd Stevens[23]; 18. W7-Jeff Lofquist[25]; 19. (DNF) 00-Shawn Robinson[7]; 20. (DNF) 14-Kevin Schmidt[18]; 21. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[24]; 22. (DNF) 17X-Neil Walton[21]; 23. (DNF) 15H-Jeff Hanson[4]; 24. (DNF) 3H-Jacob Hagen[19]; 25. (DNS) 12-Brent Engler

Heat 1: 1. 45-Danielle Jennen[2]; 2. 00-Shawn Robinson[5]; 3. 27-Matt Pederson[7]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[3]; 5. 0-Shawn Beto[8]; 6. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[1]; 7. 3H-Jacob Hagen[4]; 8. 22L-Andy Booke[6]; 9. W7-Jeff Lofquist[9]

Heat 2: 1. 6T-Randy Thompson[1]; 2. 77-Daniel Harstad[4]; 3. 8-Hunter Goulet[2]; 4. 32-Brady Hagen[3]; 5. 19-Cole Greseth[7]; 6. 9-Levi Lease[8]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[5]; 8. 98-Todd Stevens[6]

Heat 3: 1. 00Y-Kevin Youngquist[1]; 2. 15H-Jeff Hanson[6]; 3. 21-Zach Kort[8]; 4. 34-Michael Anderson[2]; 5. H20-Nic Hiles[5]; 6. 14-Kevin Schmidt[7]; 7. 17X-Neil Walton[4]; 8. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[3]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Jayson Good[3]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 4. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[5]; 5. 2-Denis Czech[10]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 7. 17-Mike Greseth[7]; 8. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[12]; 9. 1CTO-Corky Thomas[1]; 10. 6X-Zach Johnson[16]; 11. 7T-Joseph Thomas[11]; 12. 2X-Brady Gerdes[9]; 13. 21X-Travis Saurer[14]; 14. 51-Josh Thoennes[17]; 15. 6*-Brian Haben[19]; 16. 88X-Delray Dykstra[15]; 17. 1RM-Taylor Grove[18]; 18. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[13]; 19. (DNS) 32-Jon Tollakson; 20. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[1]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 5. 53-Chris Mensen[6]; 6. 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 7. 6*-Brian Haben[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 1CTO-Corky Thomas[2]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas[7]; 5. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 6. 51-Josh Thoennes[6]; 7. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[2]; 2. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 3. 32-Jon Tollakson[1]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 5. 88X-Delray Dykstra[6]; 6. 1RM-Taylor Grove[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness