Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/9/2021 - I-94 Speedway

7/9/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Running Order
Wissota Midwest Mods
Mods Hot laps
Wissota Street Stocks
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model13 entries
  • Short Tracker20 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 5 1 4

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
3 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
4 18 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 14
5 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 16 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 9
8 22 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 14
9 14 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
10 20 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 10
11 17 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 6
12 24 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 12
13 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
14 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
15 23 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
16 DNF 21 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
17 DNF 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -7
18 DNF 19 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
19 DNF 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -18
20 DNF 12 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
21 DNF 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -17
22 DNF 15 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -7
23 DNF 11 51T Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -12
24 DNF 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -21
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 2
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 11 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
6 7 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 1
8 9 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 1
9 10 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
10 DNF 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -5
11 DNF 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
3 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
4 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
8 DNF 11 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
9 DNF 7 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
10 DNF 9 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
DNS 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 8 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
6 9 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
7 4 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 DNF 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
9 DNF 3 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
3 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
5 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
6 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
8 DNF 2 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 DNF 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -8
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 2 51T Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
6 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 5 51P Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
8 8 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
3 8 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
5 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
6 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
7 2 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
8 DNF 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness