Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/9/2021 - I-94 Speedway

7/9/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

13 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 2. 69T-Nick Thoreson[1]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[7]; 4. 76-Dustin Johanneck[3]; 5. 20-Scott Zimmerman[2]; 6. 10-Brad Staples[6]; 7. 2Q-Derek Quinn[4]; 8. 20W-Doug Walsh[5]; 9. 24H-Mike Hart[10]; 10. 49-Andrew Tysdal[13]; 11. 11*-Larry Samuelson[9]; 12. 27-Jarrett Huus[12]; 13. (DNF) 24-Tony Robertson[11]

Heat 1: 1. 50-Ben Wolden[2]; 2. 20W-Doug Walsh[4]; 3. 10-Brad Staples[1]; 4. 69T-Nick Thoreson[7]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[5]; 6. 24-Tony Robertson[3]; 7. 27-Jarrett Huus[6]

Heat 2: 1. 7S-Sam Zender[2]; 2. 20-Scott Zimmerman[3]; 3. 76-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 4. 2Q-Derek Quinn[1]; 5. 24H-Mike Hart[5]; 6. (DNF) 49-Andrew Tysdal[6]

20 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Kevin Youngquist[8]; 2. 13-Curtis Huseth[2]; 3. 50M-Brady Molter[4]; 4. 0-Shawn Beto[7]; 5. 33-Jacob Hagen[1]; 6. 15H-Jeff Hanson[10]; 7. 18W-David Wahl[5]; 8. 34-Michael Anderson[18]; 9. 12-Brent Engler[19]; 10. 27M-Katelyn Warner[14]; 11. 28S-Blayne Sweet[15]; 12. H2O-Nic Hiles[12]; 13. 30B-Wade Bergerud[13]; 14. 75JR-Jake Karch[16]; 15. 27T-Kody Crabtree[17]; 16. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[20]; 17. (DNF) 21-Zach Kort[6]; 18. (DNF) 27S-John Stramer[11]; 19. (DNF) 7Z-Madison Schreiber[9]; 20. (DNF) 78-Hunter Goulet[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 00-Kevin Youngquist[4]; 2. 13-Curtis Huseth[2]; 3. 50M-Brady Molter[7]; 4. 33-Jacob Hagen[3]; 5. 7Z-Madison Schreiber[8]; 6. 27S-John Stramer[5]; 7. H2O-Nic Hiles[6]; 8. 27M-Katelyn Warner[9]; 9. 75JR-Jake Karch[10]; 10. (DNF) 34-Michael Anderson[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[2]; 2. 78-Hunter Goulet[7]; 3. 18W-David Wahl[1]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[8]; 5. 15H-Jeff Hanson[5]; 6. 24-Mike Hart[10]; 7. 30B-Wade Bergerud[3]; 8. 28S-Blayne Sweet[9]; 9. 27T-Kody Crabtree[4]; 10. (DNS) 12-Brent Engler

29 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[7]; 2. 1SX-Travis Saurer[2]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[5]; 4. 67-Mike Nichols[14]; 5. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender[12]; 7. 33N-Jeff Nelson[6]; 8. 82G-Chad Gronner[18]; 9. 66-Kyle Langland[26]; 10. 12X-Jamie Norman[4]; 11. 1S-Scott Bintz[10]; 12. 112-Brennan Gave[21]; 13. 28T-Tommy Nichols[17]; 14. 97-Michelle Hutt[19]; 15. 13-Scott Oeltjen[13]; 16. 14-Scott Harrington[22]; 17. 11-Ashton Schulte[1]; 18. 24-Taylor Bitzan[11]; 19. TS42-Scott Samuelson[25]; 20. 32-Lindsey Hansen[16]; 21. E6-Ryan Veralrud[15]; 22. 30-Cole Neset[20]; 23. 1M-Jon McCain[28]; 24. (DNF) 8K-Kyle Preston[23]; 25. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[24]; 26. (DNF) 42-Ron Saurer[8]; 27. (DNF) 8-Jon Carlson[9]; 28. (DNF) 17V-Colton Vogel[27]; 29. (DNS) 17K-Cameron Koch

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33N-Jeff Nelson[2]; 2. 11X-Austin Chyba[5]; 3. 8-Jon Carlson[4]; 4. 13-Scott Oeltjen[1]; 5. 28T-Tommy Nichols[6]; 6. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[3]; 8. 17K-Cameron Koch[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1SX-Travis Saurer[2]; 2. 11-Ashton Schulte[3]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[4]; 4. 67-Mike Nichols[7]; 5. 82G-Chad Gronner[5]; 6. 14-Scott Harrington[6]; 7. TS42-Scott Samuelson[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 2. 12X-Jamie Norman[6]; 3. 24-Taylor Bitzan[3]; 4. E6-Ryan Veralrud[2]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[5]; 6. 8K-Kyle Preston[1]; 7. (DNF) 66-Kyle Langland[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Ron Saurer[3]; 2. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[5]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 4. 32-Lindsey Hansen[1]; 5. 30-Cole Neset[2]; 6. 1M-Jon McCain[7]; 7. (DNF) 17V-Colton Vogel[6]

15 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27P-Parker Anderson[7]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[5]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[8]; 4. 59-Kyle Anderson[4]; 5. 10-Joe Potter[2]; 6. 19-Cole Greseth[1]; 7. 2K-Tyler Klugman[6]; 8. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[10]; 9. 12-Kevin Pender[3]; 10. 44-Avery Wendt[14]; 11. 16-Greg Platzer[12]; 12. (DNF) 4-Brent Clemensen[11]; 13. (DNF) 2U-Kasey Ussatis[9]; 14. (DNF) 62G-Kenny Barber[15]; 15. (DNS) 13-Max Glueckert

Heat 1: 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 2. 27P-Parker Anderson[7]; 3. 59-Kyle Anderson[5]; 4. 19-Cole Greseth[4]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[2]; 6. 4-Brent Clemensen[1]; 7. 13-Max Glueckert[8]; 8. 62G-Kenny Barber[3]

Heat 2: 1. 10-Joe Potter[1]; 2. 12-Kevin Pender[2]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[7]; 4. 2K-Tyler Klugman[3]; 5. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[6]; 6. 16-Greg Platzer[5]; 7. 44-Avery Wendt[4]

34 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[8]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[18]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[5]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[7]; 7. 6X-Zach Johnson[16]; 8. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[22]; 9. 21X-Travis Saurer[14]; 10. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[20]; 11. 45J-Johnny Broking[17]; 12. 45-Bob Broking[24]; 13. 85-Jayson Good[9]; 14. 6*-Brian Haben[13]; 15. 53D-Ryan Damm[23]; 16. (DNF) C1-Craig Lofdahl[21]; 17. (DNF) 2C-Dave Cain[10]; 18. (DNF) 7T-Joseph Thomas[19]; 19. (DNF) 2X-Brady Gerdes[1]; 20. (DNF) 6T-Corky Thomas[12]; 21. (DNF) 15X-Blake Boelens[4]; 22. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[15]; 23. (DNF) 51T-Josh Thoennes[11]; 24. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[3]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6*-Brian Haben[3]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 3. 45J-Johnny Broking[2]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas[6]; 5. C1-Craig Lofdahl[11]; 6. 53D-Ryan Damm[7]; 7. 51P-Jeremiah Passow[8]; 8. 6V-Austin Veralrud[9]; 9. 96-Erv Grossman[10]; 10. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[5]; 11. (DNF) 5H-Brett Hoium[1]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[10]; 4. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[4]; 5. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[5]; 6. 45-Bob Broking[2]; 7. 99W-Jake Wildman[8]; 8. (DNF) 11Z-Dylan Zabel[11]; 9. (DNF) 74-Dustin Wahl[7]; 10. (DNF) 24S-Mike Stearns[9]; 11. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[1]; 2. 15X-Blake Boelens[2]; 3. 85-Jayson Good[7]; 4. 5H-Brett Hoium[5]; 5. 6*-Brian Haben[8]; 6. 53-Chris Mensen[9]; 7. 53D-Ryan Damm[4]; 8. (DNF) 24S-Mike Stearns[6]; 9. (DNF) C1-Craig Lofdahl[3]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[7]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[8]; 4. 21X-Travis Saurer[9]; 5. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]; 6. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[6]; 7. 74-Dustin Wahl[4]; 8. (DNF) 96-Erv Grossman[2]; 9. (DNF) 11Z-Dylan Zabel[1]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 3. 51T-Josh Thoennes[2]; 4. 45J-Johnny Broking[7]; 5. 9E-Don Eischens[6]; 6. 7T-Joseph Thomas[1]; 7. 51P-Jeremiah Passow[5]; 8. 6V-Austin Veralrud[8]

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 3. 6T-Corky Thomas[8]; 4. 45-Bob Broking[1]; 5. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[6]; 6. 6X-Zach Johnson[4]; 7. 99W-Jake Wildman[2]; 8. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness