Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/14/2021 - Casino Speedway

7/14/2021 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

$5,000 to win $500 to start Main Event

Classes

  • Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. Stocks16 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds45 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 4 2 2
Qualifying 2 14.942 1 2

USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
3 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
5 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
6 8 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
8 9 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
9 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
10 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 15 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
12 17 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
13 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
14 24 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 10
15 20 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
16 25 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
17 18 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
18 23 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 5
19 16 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
20 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -14
21 12 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
22 22 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
23 19 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
24 21 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
DQ 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
2 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 6 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 1 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -6
8 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 10 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 12 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 11 85N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
12 16 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
13 14 97A Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
14 13 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -1
15 9 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -6
16 17 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 15 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
5 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 13 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
9 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 10 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
11 16 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 5
12 12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
13 11 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
14 14 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -
15 15 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -
16 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
6 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
7 6 85N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -1
8 8 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
9 9 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
5 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
6 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
9 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
3 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
4 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 7 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 9 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
8 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
9 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
5 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 4 97A Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -4
9 7 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
10 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
4 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
5 1 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
6 9 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 7 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 5 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
9 8 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.853
2 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 14.924
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.048
4 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.127
5 9 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 15.160
6 4 85N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 15.257
7 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 15.335
8 2 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 15.432
9 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 15.622

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 14.942
2 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 14.980
3 9 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 15.057
4 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 15.100
5 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.125
6 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.141
7 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.151
8 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.341
9 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.387

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.986
2 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 15.001
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.136
4 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.140
5 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.143
6 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.163
7 3 24 Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 15.292
8 2 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.371
9 7 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 15.457

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.767
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14.770
3 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.858
4 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14.903
5 7 97A Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 14.923
6 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.189
7 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.458
8 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 15.458
9 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.458

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 14.692
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 14.787
3 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 14.866
4 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.210
5 2 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.271
6 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 15.319
7 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.349
8 3 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.398
9 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.747
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness