Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/14/2021 - Casino Speedway

7/14/2021 - Casino Speedway

Watertown, SD

23 entries

Watertown Ford Chrysler WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 2. 34J-Derek Rieck[3]; 3. 28-Tommy Nichols[1]; 4. 31-Scott Hansen[7]; 5. RED1-Dan Wheeler[6]; 6. 1S-Scott Bintz[9]; 7. 14H-Scott Harrington[10]; 8. 6-Alex Langland[5]; 9. 66-Kyle Langland[2]; 10. 61-Cayden Schmeling[11]; 11. 69R-Terry Reilly[15]; 12. 14-Adam Brotherton[8]; 13. 811-Bodie Croninger[14]; 14. 19-Tyler McFarland[19]; 15. 54-Chad Williamson[12]; 16. 27-Les Schoon[17]; 17. 18-Corbin Erickson[20]; 18. 87-Clint Erickson[13]; 19. 11-Kyle Schell[18]; 20. 7B-Justin Brandsrud[21]; 21. 89H-Charles Hanten[22]; 22. 14D-Tom Neitzel[23]; 23. (DNF) 15B-Tate Block[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Alex Langland[1]; 2. 34J-Derek Rieck[4]; 3. 66-Kyle Langland[3]; 4. 14H-Scott Harrington[7]; 5. 87-Clint Erickson[5]; 6. 15B-Tate Block[6]; 7. 19-Tyler McFarland[2]; 8. 89H-Charles Hanten[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Adam Brotherton[5]; 2. 31-Scott Hansen[7]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[2]; 4. 61-Cayden Schmeling[1]; 5. 811-Bodie Croninger[6]; 6. 27-Les Schoon[4]; 7. 18-Corbin Erickson[3]; 8. 14D-Tom Neitzel[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[3]; 2. 28-Tommy Nichols[6]; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 4. 54-Chad Williamson[5]; 5. 69R-Terry Reilly[4]; 6. 11-Kyle Schell[7]; 7. 7B-Justin Brandsrud[2]

16 entries

Crawford-Osthus Funeral Chapel WISSOTA Str. Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Justin Vogel[4]; 2. 27P-Parker Anderson[10]; 3. 99-Andy Rossow[12]; 4. 14-Maria Broksieck[7]; 5. 58-Wade Tirrel[5]; 6. 31-Jason Marko[8]; 7. 1X-Clifford Houser[1]; 8. 16-Chad Willmott[11]; 9. 01-Chris Serr[6]; 10. 314-Tyler Lamb[16]; 11. 28-Brady Lacher[9]; 12. 12-Al Schmidt[15]; 13. 30-DJ Tesch[3]; 14. 81-Travis Oxandaburu[2]; 15. 166-James Stands III[13]; 16. (DNF) 80-Tony Miller[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Wade Tirrel[1]; 2. 10-Justin Vogel[7]; 3. 1X-Clifford Houser[3]; 4. 14-Maria Broksieck[6]; 5. 28-Brady Lacher[2]; 6. 16-Chad Willmott[8]; 7. 166-James Stands III[5]; 8. 12-Al Schmidt[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Travis Oxandaburu[2]; 2. 01-Chris Serr[3]; 3. 30-DJ Tesch[1]; 4. 31-Jason Marko[4]; 5. 27P-Parker Anderson[5]; 6. 99-Andy Rossow[7]; 7. 80-Tony Miller[6]; 8. 314-Tyler Lamb[8]

45 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[3]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[13]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 6. 20X-Rodney Sanders[8]; 7. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[14]; 8. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[9]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[7]; 10. 75-Terry Phillips[10]; 11. 69-Lucas Schott[15]; 12. 4W-Tyler Wolff[17]; 13. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[11]; 14. 18A-Landon Atkinson[24]; 15. 21-Jacob Bleess[20]; 16. 85-Jayson Good[25]; 17. 12-Jason Hughes[18]; 18. 444-Brooks Strength[23]; 19. 15-Tony Konold[16]; 20. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 21. 1M-Curt Myers[12]; 22. 57-Duke Erickson[22]; 23. 24-Mike Stearns[19]; 24. 21X-Travis Saurer[21]; 25. (DQ) 71-Dustin Strand[5]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[4]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 4. 24-Mike Stearns[6]; 5. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 7. 444-Brooks Strength[1]; 8. 3-Arne Anderson[7]; 9. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[10]; 10. 53-Ryan Damm[12]; 11. 85N-Denver Nickeson[11]; 12. 18A-Landon Atkinson[16]; 13. 97A-Cole Anderson[14]; 14. 88XXX-Randy Klein[13]; 15. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[9]; 16. 50-Tim Waba[17]; 17. 7T-Joseph Thomas[15]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 2. 15-Tony Konold[3]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[4]; 5. 57-Duke Erickson[8]; 6. 20-Trevor Anderson[1]; 7. 85-Jayson Good[7]; 8. 9-Kent Arment[13]; 9. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 10. 15X-Kenny Mayer[10]; 11. 8C-Chris Clark[16]; 12. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[12]; 13. 19SB-Lance Mari[11]; 14. 1J-Matt Jeratowski[14]; 15. 14-Nick Schmidt[15]; 16. 2G-Brandon Givens[6]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Scott Ward[1]; 2. 20X-Rodney Sanders[4]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 5. 21X-Travis Saurer[7]; 6. 11Z-Dylan Zabel[5]; 7. 85N-Denver Nickeson[6]; 8. 88XXX-Randy Klein[8]; 9. 14-Nick Schmidt[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]; 4. 1M-Curt Myers[9]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[7]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 8. 9-Kent Arment[6]; 9. 7T-Joseph Thomas[1]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 4. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]; 5. 24-Mike Stearns[7]; 6. 57-Duke Erickson[8]; 7. 15X-Kenny Mayer[9]; 8. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 9. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]

MSD Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[2]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[1]; 3. 20-Trevor Anderson[3]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]; 5. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 7. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[9]; 8. 97A-Cole Anderson[4]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark[7]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]; 2. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 3. 444-Brooks Strength[4]; 4. 15-Tony Konold[6]; 5. 2G-Brandon Givens[1]; 6. 3-Arne Anderson[9]; 7. 53-Ryan Damm[7]; 8. 1J-Matt Jeratowski[5]; 9. 50-Tim Waba[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 20X-Rodney Sanders, 00:14.853[8]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:14.924[6]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.048[3]; 4. 37-Scott Ward, 00:15.127[1]; 5. 11Z-Dylan Zabel, 00:15.160[9]; 6. 85N-Denver Nickeson, 00:15.257[4]; 7. 21X-Travis Saurer, 00:15.335[7]; 8. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:15.432[2]; 9. 14-Nick Schmidt, 00:15.622[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:14.942[3]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:14.980[4]; 3. 71-Dustin Strand, 00:15.057[9]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas, 00:15.100[1]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.125[5]; 6. 9-Kent Arment, 00:15.141[2]; 7. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.151[7]; 8. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:15.341[8]; 9. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:15.387[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:14.986[5]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:15.001[8]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.136[1]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.140[6]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:15.143[4]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.163[9]; 7. 24-Mike Stearns, 00:15.292[3]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson, 00:15.371[2]; 9. 15X-Kenny Mayer, 00:15.457[7]

Qualifying 4: 1. 20-Trevor Anderson, 00:14.767[2]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:14.770[8]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:14.858[5]; 4. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer, 00:14.903[4]; 5. 97A-Cole Anderson, 00:14.923[7]; 6. 85-Jayson Good, 00:15.189[1]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.458[9]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:15.458[6]; 9. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.458[3]

Qualifying 5: 1. 444-Brooks Strength, 00:14.692[8]; 2. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson, 00:14.787[7]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:14.866[9]; 4. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:15.210[6]; 5. 1J-Matt Jeratowski, 00:15.271[2]; 6. 15-Tony Konold, 00:15.319[1]; 7. 53-Ryan Damm, 00:15.349[5]; 8. 50-Tim Waba, 00:15.398[3]; 9. 3-Arne Anderson, 00:15.747[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness