Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
4/3/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/3/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

Classes

  • USRA Hobby Stocks16 entries
  • Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars20 entries
  • Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods25 entries
  • Summit USMTS Modifieds49 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Summit USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 4 12
B Feature 2 4 2 2
Heat 4 2 4 -2
Qualifying 4 20.130 3 1

Summit USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
3 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
4 16 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 12
5 21 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16
6 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16
7 10 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
8 14 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
9 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16
10 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -9
11 23 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 12
12 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 8
13 4 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
14 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -8
15 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -8
16 18 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
17 11 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
18 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -9
19 26 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 7
20 19 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
21 24 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
22 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -10
23 DNF 17 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -6
24 DNF 15 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -9
25 DNF 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -12
26 DNF 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -24
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 9 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 6
4 14 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
5 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -4
6 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
8 12 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
9 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 13 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 11 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
12 DNF 5 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
13 DNF 16 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
14 DNF 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -4
15 DNF 15 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
16 DNF 7 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -9
DNS 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 17 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
DNS 19 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
4 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
5 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
6 11 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
8 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -5
9 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
10 6 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -4
11 17 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
12 9 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
13 7 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -6
14 16 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 2
15 12 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
16 15 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
17 8 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -9
18 DNF 14 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
4 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
5 4 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
6 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
7 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
8 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 10 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 9 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 3 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
4 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
5 5 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
6 9 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 3
7 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 7 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
10 DNF 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
4 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -2
5 7 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 6 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 9 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
9 10 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
10 DNF 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
8 Laps

Heat 4MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 8 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
4 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
5 7 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
6 6 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
8 DNF 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -4
9 DNF 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
10 DNF 9 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 5Wrisco Industries

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
5 2 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -3
6 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
7 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 8 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 20.587
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 20.624
3 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 20.779
4 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 21.030
5 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 21.131
6 6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 21.354
7 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 21.383
8 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 21.658
9 4 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 21.901
10 7 3R Dusty Seitz Dusty Seitz Madison, SD Madison, SD 21.910

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 19.914
2 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 20.056
3 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.144
4 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 20.245
5 3 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 20.313
6 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 20.410
7 7 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 20.483
8 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 20.669
9 2 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 20.722
10 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 22.124

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.979
2 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 20.114
3 8 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 20.222
4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 20.227
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.408
6 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 20.440
7 1 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 20.740
8 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.752
9 7 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 21.555
10 2 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 22.524

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 19.712
2 2 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.939
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 20.130
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 20.186
5 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 20.196
6 8 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 20.215
7 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 20.425
8 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 20.769
9 1 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 20.923
10 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 21.179

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19.968
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 20.144
3 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA 20.262
4 5 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 20.295
5 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 20.305
6 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 20.386
7 7 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.456
8 8 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 20.527
9 9 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 20.686
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness