Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
4/3/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/3/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

16 entries

USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[8]; 2. 83-Scott Dobel[1]; 3. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[6]; 4. 81-Zack Smidt[3]; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[4]; 6. 8-Levi Vander Weide[10]; 7. 18Z-Zac Smith[12]; 8. 27H-Austin Hoeft[7]; 9. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[11]; 10. 86-Tracy Halouska[9]; 11. 4D-Daniel Ayers[2]; 12. 16C-David Crimmins[13]; 13. 14-Brady Williamson[15]; 14. 77-Samuel Hodges[14]; 15. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[5]; 16. (DNS) 76-Justin Jones

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[3]; 2. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[4]; 3. 8-Levi Vander Weide[5]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[6]; 5. 82-Dylan Fitzpatrick[8]; 6. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[2]; 7. 16C-David Crimmins[1]; 8. 14-Brady Williamson[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 27H-Austin Hoeft[2]; 2. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[4]; 3. 81-Zack Smidt[6]; 4. 4D-Daniel Ayers[8]; 5. 86-Tracy Halouska[3]; 6. 18Z-Zac Smith[5]; 7. 77-Samuel Hodges[1]; 8. 76-Justin Jones[7]

20 entries

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22R-Todd Reitzler[1]; 2. 14-Todd Staley[5]; 3. 33-Kevin Donlan[7]; 4. 12-Mark Elliott[6]; 5. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 6. 21-Myles Michehl[10]; 7. 7SR-Shawn Ritter[4]; 8. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[9]; 9. 43-Calvin Lange[11]; 10. 67II-Chris Toot[20]; 11. 21X-Xander Treichel[13]; 12. 67-Darin Toot[17]; 13. 10-John Ades[16]; 14. (DNF) 32-Derek Green[8]; 15. (DNF) 10J-Justin Ades[14]; 16. (DNF) 38-Joe Schmit[3]; 17. (DNF) 19-Reid Keller[15]; 18. (DNF) 11-Jesse Brown[12]; 19. (DNS) 23-Brayden Gjere; 20. (DNS) 7C-Jason Purvis

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[4]; 2. 14-Todd Staley[5]; 3. 11-Jesse Brown[6]; 4. 43-Calvin Lange[1]; 5. 21X-Xander Treichel[3]; 6. 10-John Ades[7]; 7. 7C-Jason Purvis[2]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 22R-Todd Reitzler[4]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[7]; 3. 7SR-Shawn Ritter[3]; 4. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 5. 10J-Justin Ades[6]; 6. 67-Darin Toot[1]; 7. 67II-Chris Toot[5]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 33-Kevin Donlan[2]; 2. 21-Myles Michehl[3]; 3. 12-Mark Elliott[6]; 4. 38-Joe Schmit[1]; 5. 19-Reid Keller[5]; 6. 23-Brayden Gjere[4]

25 entries

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 14-Jake Sachau[8]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[1]; 3. 16-Dan Hovden[10]; 4. 5T-Tyler Inman[7]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[12]; 6. 476-Troy Hovey[3]; 7. 1S-Justin Klynsma[5]; 8. 1-Doug McCollough[2]; 9. 49-Nate Whitehurst[11]; 10. 56H-Brandon Hare[9]; 11. 90-George Nordman[17]; 12. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink[13]; 13. 85T-Brandon Toftee[4]; 14. 25-Joe Chisholm[22]; 15. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[14]; 16. 88-Bryer McCoy[18]; 17. 18-Corbin Erickson[20]; 18. 27-Michael Parcel[23]; 19. 29H-Joe Horgdal[16]; 20. 87-Clint Erickson[15]; 21. 07-Logan Alseth[21]; 22. 1Z-Zach Davis[6]; 23. 40-George Gilliland[24]; 24. (DNS) 77-Colton Kaskie; 25. (DNS) 30V-Dustin Von Hagen

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[1]; 2. 1-Doug McCollough[3]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 5. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink[8]; 6. 29H-Joe Horgdal[7]; 7. (DNF) 77-Colton Kaskie[9]; 8. (DNF) 25-Joe Chisholm[2]; 9. (DNF) 30V-Dustin Von Hagen[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 14-Jake Sachau[3]; 2. 5T-Tyler Inman[1]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[5]; 4. 49-Nate Whitehurst[7]; 5. 10N-Keegan Nordquist[4]; 6. 90-George Nordman[6]; 7. 18-Corbin Erickson[2]; 8. 27-Michael Parcel[8]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 476-Troy Hovey[6]; 2. 1S-Justin Klynsma[4]; 3. 85T-Brandon Toftee[7]; 4. 1Z-Zach Davis[8]; 5. 87-Clint Erickson[1]; 6. 88-Bryer McCoy[5]; 7. 07-Logan Alseth[3]; 8. 40-George Gilliland[2]

49 entries

Summit USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil[8]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[16]; 5. 96M-Mike McKinney[21]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott[22]; 7. 20-Rodney Sanders[10]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[14]; 9. 02-Tanner Mullens[25]; 10. 91-Joe Duvall[1]; 11. 444-Brooks Strength[23]; 12. 87-Darron Fuqua[20]; 13. 6-Casey Skyberg[4]; 14. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[6]; 15. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[7]; 16. 36-Kenny Wallace[18]; 17. J17-Jake Gallardo[11]; 18. 1M-Curt Myers[9]; 19. 65-Tyler Davis[26]; 20. 89X-Jesse Glenz[19]; 21. 21-Jacob Bleess[24]; 22. 4W-Tyler Wolff[12]; 23. (DNF) 18A-Landon Atkinson[17]; 24. (DNF) K19-Will Krup[15]; 25. (DNF) 69-Lucas Schott[13]; 26. (DNF) 75-Terry Phillips[2]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[2]; 2. K19-Will Krup[3]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[9]; 4. 89X-Jesse Glenz[14]; 5. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 6. 444-Brooks Strength[6]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee[4]; 8. G17-Fito Gallardo[12]; 9. 85-Jayson Good[8]; 10. 57-Duke Erickson[13]; 11. 2G-Brandon Givens[11]; 12. (DNF) 7II-Al Hejna[5]; 13. (DNF) 55-Michael Lee[16]; 14. (DNF) 5D-Devon Havlik[10]; 15. (DNF) 49J-Jason Murray[15]; 16. (DNF) 1J-Matt Jeratowski[7]; 17. (DNS) 02-Tanner Mullens; 18. (DNS) 15W-Alex Williamson; 19. (DNS) 8-Wesley Summers

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 4. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[18]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess[11]; 7. 77-Jeff Aikey[10]; 8. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 9. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[13]; 10. 29-Dennis Elliott[6]; 11. 19SB-Lance Mari[17]; 12. 23-Adam Kates[9]; 13. 37-Clint Johnson[7]; 14. 99-Nathan Hagar[16]; 15. 211-Jesse Ely[12]; 16. 8C-Chris Clark[15]; 17. 3W-Garett Wilson[8]; 18. (DNF) 3R-Dusty Seitz[14]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Joe Duvall[1]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 4. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 5. 444-Brooks Strength[4]; 6. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 7. 21-Jacob Bleess[7]; 8. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[8]; 9. 3R-Dusty Seitz[10]; 10. 99-Nathan Hagar[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 3. 96M-Mike McKinney[3]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 5. 37-Clint Johnson[5]; 6. 1J-Matt Jeratowski[9]; 7. 85-Jayson Good[10]; 8. 89X-Jesse Glenz[7]; 9. 8C-Chris Clark[8]; 10. (DNF) 02-Tanner Mullens[2]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 4. 12L-Lucas Lee[2]; 5. 7II-Al Hejna[7]; 6. 23-Adam Kates[6]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens[8]; 8. 211-Jesse Ely[9]; 9. 49J-Jason Murray[10]; 10. (DNF) 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 2. J17-Jake Gallardo[3]; 3. 1M-Curt Myers[8]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 5. 87-Darron Fuqua[7]; 6. 5D-Devon Havlik[6]; 7. 3W-Garett Wilson[10]; 8. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson[4]; 9. (DNF) 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 10. (DNF) 8-Wesley Summers[9]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Casey Skyberg[1]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 4. K19-Will Krup[6]; 5. 29-Dennis Elliott[2]; 6. 77-Jeff Aikey[5]; 7. G17-Fito Gallardo[7]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson[9]; 9. 55-Michael Lee[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 444-Brooks Strength, 00:20.587[5]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:20.624[3]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:20.779[8]; 4. 91-Joe Duvall, 00:21.030[9]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:21.131[10]; 6. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:21.354[6]; 7. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:21.383[2]; 8. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson, 00:21.658[1]; 9. 99-Nathan Hagar, 00:21.901[4]; 10. 3R-Dusty Seitz, 00:21.910[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:19.914[8]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:20.056[4]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:20.144[6]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:20.245[1]; 5. 37-Clint Johnson, 00:20.313[3]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:20.410[5]; 7. 89X-Jesse Glenz, 00:20.483[7]; 8. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:20.669[9]; 9. 1J-Matt Jeratowski, 00:20.722[2]; 10. 85-Jayson Good, 00:22.124[10]

Qualifying 3: 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:19.979[4]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:20.114[9]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:20.222[8]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:20.227[3]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:20.408[5]; 6. 23-Adam Kates, 00:20.440[10]; 7. 7II-Al Hejna, 00:20.740[1]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:20.752[6]; 9. 211-Jesse Ely, 00:21.555[7]; 10. 49J-Jason Murray, 00:22.524[2]

Qualifying 4: 1. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:19.712[9]; 2. J17-Jake Gallardo, 00:19.939[2]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:20.130[4]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:20.186[7]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:20.196[3]; 6. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:20.215[8]; 7. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:20.425[5]; 8. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:20.769[6]; 9. 8-Wesley Summers, 00:20.923[1]; 10. 3W-Garett Wilson, 00:21.179[10]

Qualifying 5: 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:19.968[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:20.144[3]; 3. 29-Dennis Elliott, 00:20.262[1]; 4. 6-Casey Skyberg, 00:20.295[5]; 5. 77-Jeff Aikey, 00:20.305[4]; 6. K19-Will Krup, 00:20.386[6]; 7. G17-Fito Gallardo, 00:20.456[7]; 8. 55-Michael Lee, 00:20.527[8]; 9. 57-Duke Erickson, 00:20.686[9]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness