Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods29 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 6 4
Heat 2 5 3 2

Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
3 3 444 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 6 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
6 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
7 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
8 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
9 14 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
10 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
11 11 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
12 17 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 5
13 13 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
14 12 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -2
15 20 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
16 16 444T Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
17 25 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 8
18 21 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
19 23 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
20 18 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
21 15 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -6
22 22 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
23 DNF 7 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -16
24 DNF 19 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
25 DNF 24 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
4 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
6 10 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
7 5 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 7 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
9 DNF 9 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
10 DNF 3 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
2 5 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
3 6 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
4 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
7 4 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
8 DNF 3 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
5 7 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 DNF 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
4 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
5 5 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 WIN1 Karl Leavenworth Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
7 1 88 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 6 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 3
4 2 444T Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
5 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
7 DNF 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness