Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

Ashland, WI

25 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 3. 16-Derek Vesel[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[5]; 5. 28M-Jimmy Mars[8]; 6. 58-AJ Diemel[14]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[10]; 8. 31-Travis Budisalovich[6]; 9. 28-Sam Mars[9]; 10. 21-Todd Frank[7]; 11. 6M-Jeff Massingill[19]; 12. 71-Rick Hanestad[11]; 13. 11G-James Giossi[18]; 14. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[20]; 15. 54-Rick Niemi[17]; 16. 28P-Jeff Provinzino[21]; 17. 21F-Gunner Frank[12]; 18. 24L-Terry Lillo[15]; 19. (DNF) 22E-Kevin Eder[16]; 20. (DNF) 7-Harry Hanson[13]; 21. (DNF) 7C-Robbie Cooper[23]; 22. (DNF) 19-Steve Laursen[4]; 23. (DNF) 42-Tim Lillo[22]; 24. (DNF) 11D-Tim McMann[24]; 25. (DNS) 27-Jake Redetzke

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85-John Kaanta[1]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[2]; 3. 19-Steve Laursen[3]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[5]; 5. 71-Rick Hanestad[7]; 6. 6M-Jeff Massingill[4]; 7. 54-Rick Niemi[9]; 8. (DNF) 11D-Tim McMann[6]; 9. (DNS) 27-Jake Redetzke

Dirt Track Supply Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 28M-Jimmy Mars[7]; 2. 21-Todd Frank[2]; 3. 31-Travis Budisalovich[4]; 4. 21F-Gunner Frank[3]; 5. 24L-Terry Lillo[1]; 6. 11G-James Giossi[6]; 7. 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[8]; 8. 42-Tim Lillo[5]

Best Western Hotel Resorts Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 2. 16-Derek Vesel[2]; 3. 28-Sam Mars[3]; 4. 7-Harry Hanson[4]; 5. 58-AJ Diemel[6]; 6. 22E-Kevin Eder[7]; 7. 28P-Jeff Provinzino[8]; 8. 7C-Robbie Cooper[5]

29 entries

LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[1]; 2. 9-Brady Uotinen[2]; 3. 91-Paul Suzik[6]; 4. 25A-Jesse Aho[3]; 5. QQ-Joey Jensen[8]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[7]; 7. 23DD-George Dalbeck[10]; 8. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[9]; 9. 19J-Jack Rivord[4]; 10. T17-Tanner Hicks[12]; 11. 00-Ross Fuhrman[13]; 12. 15G-Eric Gadach[16]; 13. 47-Tad Schoonover[5]; 14. 7X-Duane Dunbar[18]; 15. 7M-Dalton Mains[15]; 16. 53-John Darwin[22]; 17. 55-Jesse Polson[17]; 18. 46-Zach Slayton[11]; 19. 15-James Vendela[23]; 20. 26-Sean O'Brien[20]; 21. 22B-Matt Jacobson[24]; 22. 14S-Tyler Hudack[21]; 23. (DNF) 21-Jimmy Latvala[14]; 24. (DNF) 12-Kenny Rogers[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14S-Tyler Hudack[1]; 2. 53-John Darwin[5]; 3. 15-James Vendela[4]; 4. 22B-Matt Jacobson[7]; 5. 13-Chris Bretting[2]; 6. 76-Mitch Kieber[6]; 7. 34-Taylor Madrinich[9]; 8. (DNS) 7P-Paul Niznik; 9. (DNS) 2-Tanner Gehl

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. QQ-Joey Jensen[2]; 2. 91-Paul Suzik[5]; 3. 7XJR-Marcus Dunbar[4]; 4. 00-Ross Fuhrman[3]; 5. 55-Jesse Polson[6]; 6. 14S-Tyler Hudack[1]; 7. 53-John Darwin[7]; 8. 34-Taylor Madrinich[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18S-Kennedy Swan[2]; 2. 25A-Jesse Aho[6]; 3. 23DD-George Dalbeck[4]; 4. 21-Jimmy Latvala[5]; 5. 7X-Duane Dunbar[3]; 6. 13-Chris Bretting[7]; 7. 76-Mitch Kieber[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 19J-Jack Rivord[4]; 2. 47-Tad Schoonover[1]; 3. 46-Zach Slayton[2]; 4. 7M-Dalton Mains[3]; 5. 12-Kenny Rogers[5]; 6. 7P-Paul Niznik[6]; 7. (DNF) 22B-Matt Jacobson[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 9-Brady Uotinen[1]; 2. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[5]; 3. T17-Tanner Hicks[7]; 4. 15G-Eric Gadach[2]; 5. 26-Sean O'Brien[3]; 6. 15-James Vendela[4]; 7. (DNS) 2-Tanner Gehl

30 entries

Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[2]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[1]; 3. 444-Jimmy Mars[3]; 4. 22T-Michael Truscott[6]; 5. 57-Mike Anderson[4]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 7. 44-Adam Hensel[8]; 8. 2C-Dave Cain[5]; 9. 22C-Brandon Copp[14]; 10. 44N-Darrell Nelson[9]; 11. 32-Pat Cook[11]; 12. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[17]; 13. 89-AJ Diemel[13]; 14. 00-Robby Bunkelman[12]; 15. 10-Daniel Bargender[20]; 16. 444T-Cole Spacek[16]; 17. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[25]; 18. 98-Al Uotinen[21]; 19. 42-Paul Niznik[23]; 20. 6-Shane Kisling[18]; 21. 41-Alex Van Natta[15]; 22. 3H-Jake Hiatt[22]; 23. (DNF) 18-Mark Hanson[7]; 24. (DNF) 22-Jeff Spacek[19]; 25. (DNF) 68K-Dan Kingsley[24]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 98-Al Uotinen[2]; 2. 3H-Jake Hiatt[4]; 3. 42-Paul Niznik[6]; 4. 68K-Dan Kingsley[1]; 5. 99-Neil Balduc[8]; 6. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[10]; 7. 212-Mike Klippenstein[5]; 8. 88-John Kallas[7]; 9. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[9]; 10. (DNF) WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Ashley Anderson[7]; 2. 57-Mike Anderson[5]; 3. 44N-Darrell Nelson[6]; 4. 89-AJ Diemel[8]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 6. 68K-Dan Kingsley[1]; 7. 212-Mike Klippenstein[4]; 8. (DNF) 27H-Steve Hallquist[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Adam Hensel[1]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[3]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 4. 22C-Brandon Copp[2]; 5. 6-Shane Kisling[7]; 6. 98-Al Uotinen[4]; 7. 42-Paul Niznik[6]; 8. (DNF) 14W-Clayton Wagamon[8]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 444-Jimmy Mars[2]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 3. 32-Pat Cook[6]; 4. 41-Alex Van Natta[3]; 5. 22-Jeff Spacek[5]; 6. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[7]; 7. 88-John Kallas[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22T-Michael Truscott[1]; 2. 18-Mark Hanson[4]; 3. 00-Robby Bunkelman[6]; 4. 444T-Cole Spacek[2]; 5. 10-Daniel Bargender[7]; 6. 3H-Jake Hiatt[5]; 7. (DNF) 99-Neil Balduc[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness