Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Gates Open 4:00pm
Draw Cut Off 5:45pm
Drivers Meeting 6:00pm
Late Model Hot Laps 6:10pm

Order of Events
Street Stocks
Midwest Modifieds
Late Models
Hornets
Modifieds
Mod Fours
Super Stocks

Bmains (if needed)
Intermission

Features (Same Order as Heats)

Classes

  • WISSOTA Hornet25 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock22 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model31 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four14 entries
  • Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Modifieds Feature 7 1 6
Modifieds Heat 2 8 2 6

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
3 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 5
4 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
5 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
6 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
7 16 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 9
8 10 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
9 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
10 13 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
11 2 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
12 12 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
13 15 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
14 14 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
15 DNF 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -10
16 DNF 11 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -5
DNS 17 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -
8 Laps

Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
2 4 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
3 7 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
4 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
5 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
6 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
7 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
8 DNF 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
9 DNF 2 12 Kent Winkelman Kent Winkelman Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 6
3 3 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
5 7 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 6 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
7 2 24JR Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
8 4 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness