Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/25/2022 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

25 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 47J-Justin Barsness[9]; 2. 07-Carter Matthews[1]; 3. 24-Marcus Ammerman[7]; 4. 26H-Jenna Hagemann[8]; 5. 13-Mac Johnston[25]; 6. 21-Paul George[4]; 7. 37A-Alex Aderman[6]; 8. 11-Jesse Turnvall[10]; 9. 16-Brady Albertson[23]; 10. OK-Joseph Wilber[15]; 11. 59F-Zachary Furbur[3]; 12. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[12]; 13. 11PX-Presley Patrin[14]; 14. 35-Kage Maciej[11]; 15. 85-Emily Acciari[18]; 16. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[5]; 17. 73-Payson Patrin[13]; 18. 40-Ellen Lange[19]; 19. 45-Michael Acciari[16]; 20. 377-Ella Sparks[24]; 21. 21H-Blake Hawker[17]; 22. 23T-Anthony Jenson[21]; 23. (DNF) 37-John Aderman[20]; 24. (DNF) 32J-Terry Mullinix[22]; 25. (DQ) 11B-Rachel Boston[2]

Hornets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Rachel Boston[9]; 2. 07-Carter Matthews[3]; 3. 26H-Jenna Hagemann[2]; 4. 11-Jesse Turnvall[8]; 5. 73-Payson Patrin[6]; 6. 45-Michael Acciari[5]; 7. 85-Emily Acciari[1]; 8. (DNF) 32J-Terry Mullinix[4]; 9. (DNF) 377-Ella Sparks[7]

Hornets Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Paul George[5]; 2. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 3. 59F-Zachary Furbur[8]; 4. 35-Kage Maciej[2]; 5. 11PX-Presley Patrin[1]; 6. 21H-Blake Hawker[3]; 7. 40-Ellen Lange[6]; 8. (DNS) 13-Mac Johnston

Hornets Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47J-Justin Barsness[4]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[2]; 3. 37A-Alex Aderman[5]; 4. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[7]; 5. OK-Joseph Wilber[3]; 6. (DNF) 37-John Aderman[1]; 7. (DNF) 23T-Anthony Jenson[8]; 8. (DNF) 16-Brady Albertson[6]

24 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


MWM Feature (20 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[9]; 2. 33C-Cole Boston[4]; 3. 5-David Swearingen[7]; 4. 18S-Kennedy Swan[6]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave[3]; 6. 12-Matt Dickey[2]; 7. 2-Kyle Kirberger[5]; 8. 16-Ryan Savoy[8]; 9. 11-Ashton Schulte[1]; 10. 3T-Travis Schulte[17]; 11. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[12]; 12. 11JR-Andrew Inman[23]; 13. 25-Brandon Hines[14]; 14. 3P-David Pixley[10]; 15. 21-Mike Dickey[22]; 16. 32J-John Howard[20]; 17. (DNF) 21S-Jake Smith[11]; 18. (DNF) 873-Taven Woodie[21]; 19. (DNF) 14L-Ben Lewis[19]; 20. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[24]; 21. (DNF) 4W-Joey Wagamon[15]; 22. (DNF) 87-William Moelter[18]; 23. (DNF) 24-Cole Elton[16]; 24. (DNS) 27B-Matt Baker

MWM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 2. 12-Matt Dickey[5]; 3. 18S-Kennedy Swan[8]; 4. 3P-David Pixley[3]; 5. 27B-Matt Baker[7]; 6. 24-Cole Elton[6]; 7. 14L-Ben Lewis[4]; 8. 873-Taven Woodie[2]

MWM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Kyle Kirberger[1]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[7]; 3. 11-Ashton Schulte[3]; 4. 21S-Jake Smith[6]; 5. 25-Brandon Hines[5]; 6. 3T-Travis Schulte[4]; 7. 03-Bryce Huff[8]; 8. (DNF) 11JR-Andrew Inman[2]

MWM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Ryan Savoy[2]; 2. 5-David Swearingen[6]; 3. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[3]; 5. 4W-Joey Wagamon[7]; 6. 87-William Moelter[1]; 7. 32J-John Howard[5]; 8. 21-Mike Dickey[8]

22 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Super Stocks Feature (20 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski[11]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[7]; 4. 78K-Dexton Koch[18]; 5. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[6]; 6. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[9]; 7. 25-Dylan Nelson[10]; 8. 17-Ryan Kostreba[19]; 9. 21-Jim Gullikson[3]; 10. 22-Jack Koranda[5]; 11. 14-Russell Kostreba[1]; 12. 79A-Andy LaBarge[8]; 13. 10X-Josh Schmidt[16]; 14. 24W-Chris Wark[12]; 15. 0-Dakota Hubbard[22]; 16. (DNF) 46-Dustin Nelson[2]; 17. (DNF) 19X-James Trantina III[15]; 18. (DNF) 20-Chris Johnson[20]; 19. (DNF) 52-Joe Pirkola[13]; 20. (DNF) 4E-Tanner Erickson[17]; 21. (DNF) 3-Brandon Linquist[14]; 22. (DNS) 71-Brandon Clemens

Super Stocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[2]; 2. 14-Russell Kostreba[1]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[7]; 4. 25-Dylan Nelson[4]; 5. 52-Joe Pirkola[8]; 6. (DNF) 4E-Tanner Erickson[6]; 7. (DNF) 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 8. (DNF) 0-Dakota Hubbard[5]

Super Stocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 2. 22-Jack Koranda[3]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[4]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 5. 3-Brandon Linquist[1]; 6. 10X-Josh Schmidt[6]; 7. (DNF) 20-Chris Johnson[2]

Super Stocks Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Dustin Nelson[6]; 2. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[2]; 3. 79A-Andy LaBarge[1]; 4. 24W-Chris Wark[5]; 5. 19X-James Trantina III[4]; 6. (DNF) 78K-Dexton Koch[3]; 7. (DNF) 71-Brandon Clemens[7]

31 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[2]; 2. 31-Travis Budisalovich[1]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[5]; 4. 44-Darrell Nelson[6]; 5. 22E-Kevin Eder[10]; 6. 32T-Jon Tollakson[3]; 7. 6M-Jeff Massingill[9]; 8. 47-Danny Vang[19]; 9. 27-Jake Redetzke[7]; 10. 32-Jordan Tollakson[13]; 11. 5-Josh Zimpel[17]; 12. 1 2-Bryce Sward[4]; 13. 85-John Kaanta[14]; 14. 32X-Max Nelson[23]; 15. 27Z-Jared Zimpel[21]; 16. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[12]; 17. 2M-Dave Mass[16]; 18. 17-Deven VanHouse[18]; 19. 30-Kevin Burdick[22]; 20. 44*-Cole Schill[24]; 21. 51-Charles Olson[11]; 22. 7S-Sam Zender[20]; 23. (DNF) 11-Pat Doar[8]; 24. (DNF) 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[15]; 25. (DNF) 26D-Chad Dawson[25]

ERMA B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47-Danny Vang[6]; 2. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 3. 27Z-Jared Zimpel[3]; 4. 30-Kevin Burdick[2]; 5. 26D-Chad Dawson[5]; 6. 31T-Trent Follmer[11]; 7. (DNF) 32X-Max Nelson[8]; 8. (DNF) 44*-Cole Schill[1]; 9. (DNF) 29F-Dave Flynn[12]; 10. (DNF) 76-Dustin Johanneck[7]; 11. (DNF) 55S-Ryan Schaufler[13]; 12. (DNS) 7-Scott Lehn; 13. (DNS) 18L-Steve Laursen

Joe Provo Racewear Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 10-Cole Searing[8]; 2. 1 2-Bryce Sward[1]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[3]; 4. 51-Charles Olson[6]; 5. 30-Kevin Burdick[5]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 7. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 8. (DNF) 55S-Ryan Schaufler[7]

AllStar Trophies and Awards Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Budisalovich[1]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[2]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke[6]; 4. 5-Josh Zimpel[3]; 5. 2M-Dave Mass[8]; 6. 27Z-Jared Zimpel[7]; 7. 32X-Max Nelson[5]; 8. (DNF) 29F-Dave Flynn[4]

Marvs Trailer Sales Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 32T-Jon Tollakson[1]; 2. 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]; 3. 22E-Kevin Eder[4]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[6]; 5. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]; 6. 47-Danny Vang[5]; 7. 18L-Steve Laursen[7]; 8. 7-Scott Lehn[3]

Structural Buildings Inc Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar[1]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[7]; 3. 32-Jordan Tollakson[2]; 4. 17-Deven VanHouse[3]; 5. 44*-Cole Schill[6]; 6. 26D-Chad Dawson[4]; 7. (DNF) 31T-Trent Follmer[5]

15 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Street Stocks Feature (15 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 2. 980-Kaden Woodie[7]; 3. 05-Kyle Howland[1]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[4]; 5. 01-Justin Pogones[8]; 6. 55-Thomas Worth[3]; 7. 19C-Charlie Shiek[9]; 8. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[5]; 9. 35S`-Kegan Stueve[12]; 10. 17-Nick Shumansky[11]; 11. 7BR-Lucas Boyce[14]; 12. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[15]; 13. (DNF) 37X-Quain Busitzky[13]; 14. (DNF) 5-Brittany Smith[10]; 15. (DNF) 12X-Kurt Becken[2]

Street Stocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 980-Kaden Woodie[2]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[8]; 3. 55-Thomas Worth[1]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[6]; 5. 19C-Charlie Shiek[3]; 6. 17-Nick Shumansky[5]; 7. 37X-Quain Busitzky[7]; 8. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[4]

Street Stocks Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[2]; 2. 01-Justin Pogones[5]; 3. 05-Kyle Howland[4]; 4. 12X-Kurt Becken[1]; 5. 5-Brittany Smith[7]; 6. 35S`-Kegan Stueve[3]; 7. 7BR-Lucas Boyce[6]

14 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


Mod Fours Feature (15 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. 37-Dean Larson[5]; 3. 5-Robert Holtquist[6]; 4. 04-Tommy Pogones[7]; 5. 11-Levi Randt[1]; 6. 31J-Jordan Fischer[3]; 7. 15H-Connor Hass[4]; 8. N88-Gerrald Nohner[12]; 9. 18-Luke Erlandson[11]; 10. 24-Albert Hemmesch[13]; 11. 60-Maeghan Milz[14]; 12. (DNF) 11R-Landyn Randt[8]; 13. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[9]; 14. (DNS) XL1-Chad Funt

Mod Fours Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Robert Holtquist[5]; 2. 31J-Jordan Fischer[1]; 3. 11-Levi Randt[3]; 4. 15H-Connor Hass[2]; 5. 89-Chris McClain[6]; 6. 18-Luke Erlandson[4]; 7. 24-Albert Hemmesch[7]

Mod Fours Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Landyn Randt[2]; 2. 7L-Tyler Larson[4]; 3. 04-Tommy Pogones[6]; 4. 37-Dean Larson[3]; 5. XL1-Chad Funt[1]; 6. N88-Gerrald Nohner[5]; 7. (DNF) 60-Maeghan Milz[7]

17 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Modifieds Feature (20 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 3. 44-Darrell Nelson[8]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[9]; 5. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 6. 89JR-JT Johnson[4]; 7. 9E-Don Eischens[16]; 8. 10-Daniel Bargender[10]; 9. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 10. 27P-Parker Anderson[13]; 11. 18M-Mason McEvers[2]; 12. 88-Eric Lamm[12]; 13. 4A-Hunter Anderson[15]; 14. 24JR-Jase Lien[14]; 15. (DNF) 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[5]; 16. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[11]; 17. (DNS) 12-Kent Winkelman

Modifieds Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[5]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[4]; 3. 89JR-JT Johnson[7]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 6. L1-Shane Howell[9]; 7. 27P-Parker Anderson[6]; 8. (DNF) 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 9. (DNF) 12-Kent Winkelman[2]

Modifieds Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 3. 18M-Mason McEvers[3]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[5]; 5. 10-Daniel Bargender[7]; 6. 88-Eric Lamm[6]; 7. 24JR-Jase Lien[2]; 8. 4A-Hunter Anderson[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness