Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

$50,000 up for grabs on the 3rd night of racing in Spring Valley, MN as the stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series take battle at Deer Creek Speedway on Saturday, July 8th!

USRA Modifieds | $5,000 to Win

General Admission Adults (18+) | $40
General Admission Seniors (65+) | $40
General Admission Students (13-17) | $40
General Admission Children (12 & Under) | $20
Pit Pass Adults (16+) | $45
Pit Pass Students (6-15) | $25
Pit Pass Children (5 & Under) | $25

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • A Modifieds
  • USRA Modifieds42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 12 7
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 6 4 2

USRA Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
4 8 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 11 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
6 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
7 2 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
8 13 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
9 5 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -4
10 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
11 20 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 9
12 19 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
13 6 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -7
14 22 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 8
15 9 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -6
16 14 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
17 21 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
18 24 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 6
19 18 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
20 16 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -4
21 25 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 4
22 26 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
23 30 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 7
24 28 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
25 15 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -10
26 23 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
27 DNF 29 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
28 DNF 17 1H Nick Herrick Nick Herrick West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -11
29 DNF 4 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -25
30 DNF 27 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
3 5 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
4 7 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 3
5 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -2
6 4 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 2
8 6 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -2
9 10 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 1
10 12 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
11 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
12 8 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
3 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
4 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
5 5 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 11 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 1 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -7
9 12 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 3
10 8 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -2
11 10 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
12 9 75 James Parker James Parker Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
3 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
4 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
5 1 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
6 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
7 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
8 8 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
9 5 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95X Shaun Walski Shaun Walski Rollingstone, MN Rollingstone, MN -
2 5 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
3 2 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
4 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
6 4 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -2
7 7 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -
8 9 75 James Parker James Parker Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
9 DNF 6 50III Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 1 1H Nick Herrick Nick Herrick West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -2
4 7 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 3
5 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
6 4 61T Tammy Soma-Clark Tammy Soma-Clark Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
7 8 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
8 5 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
2 3 24X Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
3 8 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 2 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -2
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
6 6 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
7 4 77 Jacob Stark Jacob Stark Austin, MN Austin, MN -3
8 5 72 Doug Hillson Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
5 8 4A Joel Alberts Joel Alberts Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 3
6 5 17W Ryan Wiome Ryan Wiome Center City, MN Center City, MN -1
7 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN -3
DNS 3 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness