Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

37 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50 (75 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce[10]; 2. 1H-Hudson O'Neal[4]; 3. 5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 4. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[16]; 9. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[14]; 10. 25-Chad Simpson[12]; 11. 99-Devin Moran[3]; 12. 76-Brandon Overton[7]; 13. 32C-Chris Simpson[25]; 14. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[22]; 15. 15J-Justin Duty[28]; 16. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 17. 16-Tyler Bruening[18]; 18. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[26]; 19. (DNF) 25C-Shane Clanton[17]; 20. (DNF) 99B-Boom Briggs[24]; 21. (DNF) 8-Dillon McCowan[20]; 22. (DNF) 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 23. (DNF) 157-Mike Marlar[13]; 24. (DNF) 111B-Max Blair[11]; 25. (DNF) 7-Ross Robinson[23]; 26. (DNF) 11-Spencer Hughes[9]; 27. (DNF) 14G-Trevor Gundaker[27]; 28. (DNF) 2S-Stormy Scott[21]

FAST Shafts B Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25C-Shane Clanton[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott[4]; 4. 32C-Chris Simpson[3]; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott[5]; 6. 77-Jordan Yaggy[7]; 7. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[10]; 8. 11L-Lance Hofer[8]; 9. 15-Nick Anvelink[6]; 10. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[9]; 11. 90-Lance Matthees[11]

UNOH B Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[3]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 4. 15J-Justin Duty[5]; 5. 7-Ross Robinson[10]; 6. 10-Garrett Smith[4]; 7. 55C-Chad Mahder[8]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 9. 10P-Paul Parker[9]; 10. 49T-Jake Timm[2]

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 1: 1. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:14.773[2]; 2. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.841[5]; 3. 32C-Chris Simpson, 00:14.888[3]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.910[1]; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:14.962[4]; 6. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.002[10]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees, 00:15.128[11]; 8. 11L-Lance Hofer, 00:15.184[8]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.195[9]; 10. 15-Nick Anvelink, 00:15.272[6]; 11. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:15.362[7]

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 2: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.567[7]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.693[1]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.750[10]; 4. 10-Garrett Smith, 00:14.760[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:14.926[6]; 6. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:14.946[3]; 7. 55C-Chad Mahder, 00:15.017[8]; 8. 15J-Justin Duty, 00:15.018[5]; 9. 10P-Paul Parker, 00:15.341[9]; 10. 49T-Jake Timm, 00:15.634[2]

42 entries

USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[3]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[1]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 4. 24X-Aaron Benson[8]; 5. 69-Lucas Schott[11]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[10]; 7. 90T-Tyler Erb[2]; 8. 15W-Alex Williamson[13]; 9. 19-Joe Chisholm[5]; 10. 21-Jacob Bleess[12]; 11. 99-Josh Angst[20]; 12. 60-Dan Ebert[19]; 13. 89-AJ Diemel[6]; 14. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[22]; 15. 83-Kylie Kath[9]; 16. 4-Jeremy Nelson[14]; 17. 29D-Brad Dierks[21]; 18. 55H-AJ Hoff[24]; 19. 51W-JT Wasmund[18]; 20. 3-Kelly Shryock[16]; 21. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[25]; 22. 19SB-Lance Mari[26]; 23. 1-Blake Arndt[30]; 24. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[28]; 25. 4S-Craig Shaw[15]; 26. 23-Darwin Karau[23]; 27. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[29]; 28. (DNF) 1H-Nick Herrick[17]; 29. (DNF) 95X-Shaun Walski[4]; 30. (DNF) 51-Chris Oertel[27]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 29D-Brad Dierks[2]; 3. 23-Darwin Karau[5]; 4. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[7]; 5. 51-Chris Oertel[3]; 6. 36K-Jayden Larson[4]; 7. 12-Nick Murgic[9]; 8. 17W-Ryan Wiome[6]; 9. 29H-Joe Horgdal[10]; 10. 50III-Brandon Davis[12]; 11. 1G-Pat Graham[11]; 12. 77-Jacob Stark[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst[4]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 3. 55H-AJ Hoff[6]; 4. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 5. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[5]; 6. 1-Blake Arndt[11]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 8. 4A-Joel Alberts[1]; 9. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[12]; 10. 0-Brandon Duellman[8]; 11. 72-Doug Hillson[10]; 12. 75-James Parker[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 90T-Tyler Erb[4]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 5. 36K-Jayden Larson[1]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[3]; 8. 1G-Pat Graham[8]; 9. 1-Blake Arndt[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Shaun Walski[1]; 2. 83-Kylie Kath[5]; 3. 51W-JT Wasmund[2]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson[8]; 5. 99-Josh Angst[3]; 6. 23-Darwin Karau[4]; 7. 12-Nick Murgic[7]; 8. 75-James Parker[9]; 9. (DNF) 50III-Brandon Davis[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 3. 1H-Nick Herrick[1]; 4. 4S-Craig Shaw[7]; 5. 51-Chris Oertel[6]; 6. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[4]; 7. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[8]; 8. 29H-Joe Horgdal[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Joe Chisholm[1]; 2. 24X-Aaron Benson[3]; 3. 89-AJ Diemel[8]; 4. 29D-Brad Dierks[2]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff[6]; 7. 77-Jacob Stark[4]; 8. 72-Doug Hillson[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 4. 3-Kelly Shryock[7]; 5. 4A-Joel Alberts[8]; 6. 17W-Ryan Wiome[5]; 7. 0-Brandon Duellman[4]; 8. (DNS) 90-Ryan Wetzstein

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness