Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Thursday A-Main: Licensed - 1. $3000, 2. $1700, 3. $1200, 4. $900, 5. $800, 6. $700, 7. $600, 8. $550, 9. $500, 10. $450, 11. $425, 12. $400, 13. $375, 14. $350, 15. $340, 16. $335, 17. $330, 18. $325, 19. $320, 20. $315, 21. $310, 22. $305, start $300, tow $100; Non-Licensed - 1. $3000, 2. $1500, 3. $1000, 4. $700, 5. $600, 6. $500, 7. $450, 8. $400, 9. $350, 10. $325, 11. $300, 12. $275, start $250, tow $90.

Classes

  • USRA Limited Lates21 entries
  • Modified45 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 18 -
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 4 6 5 1
Qualifying 4 15.063 1 7

Modified

40 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
2 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
4 20 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 16
5 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
7 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
8 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -5
10 9 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
11 25 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14
12 17 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
13 15 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
14 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -3
15 21 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 6
16 28 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 12
17 24 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 7
18 18 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
19 13 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -6
20 19 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
21 22 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
22 16 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -6
23 30 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
24 26 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
25 29 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 4
26 12 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -14
27 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -24
28 23 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
29 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -27
30 27 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -3
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
2 1 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
5 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 12 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 13 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
9 11 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
10 14 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 4
11 15 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 4
12 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
13 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -10
14 16 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
15 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -6
16 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -6
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
3 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
4 3 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
5 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
8 10 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
9 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
10 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
11 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
12 13 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
13 11 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
14 14 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
15 15 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
5 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -4
7 8 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
8 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
9 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
5 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 5 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
7 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
8 7 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -1
9 9 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 2 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
4 6 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
5 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -4
6 9 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
7 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
2 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
3 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
4 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
6 7 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
7 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
8 9 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
9 8 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
2 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
3 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 6 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
7 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
8 8 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
9 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.043
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.154
3 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.210
4 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.431
5 1 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.451
6 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 15.460
7 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.468
8 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.637
9 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 15.762
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.058
2 7 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 15.271
3 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 15.420
4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.504
5 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.599
6 9 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.704
7 8 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 16.549
8 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.549
9 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 16.549
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 19 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.145
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.181
3 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.223
4 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.288
5 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 15.312
6 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.365
7 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.449
8 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.584
9 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 16.124
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.063
2 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.156
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.206
4 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.215
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.381
6 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.551
7 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.555
8 3 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 15.750
9 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 15.772
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.154
2 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 15.192
3 9 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.252
4 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.343
5 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.391
6 2 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 15.507
7 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.537
8 6 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.627
9 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.814
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness