Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/15/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

21 entries

USRA Limited Lates


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[4]; 2. 24-Justin Sass[3]; 3. 44-Cade Nelson[1]; 4. 88-Michael Hucovski[8]; 5. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[9]; 6. 65-Lucas Peterson[12]; 7. 10-Duane Halverson[7]; 8. 007-Jess Seim[11]; 9. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[14]; 10. 11X-Derek Nelson[5]; 11. D1-Dennis Larson[10]; 12. 63K-Patrick Kelley[15]; 13. 35X-Parker Foster[18]; 14. 26D-Chad Dawson[17]; 15. (DNF) 54-Chad Prissel[2]; 16. (DNF) 63-Matt McEathron[21]; 17. (DNF) 97-Doug Carlson[16]; 18. (DNF) 99-Mitchell Fenske[13]; 19. (DNF) 10CO-Charlie Olsen[6]; 20. (DNF) 65CM-Carver Miller[20]; 21. (DNS) 3-Tyler Stargardt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Derek Nelson[3]; 2. 24-Justin Sass[4]; 3. 88-Michael Hucovski[5]; 4. D1-Dennis Larson[1]; 5. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[2]; 6. 35X-Parker Foster[6]; 7. 63-Matt McEathron[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10CO-Charlie Olsen[5]; 2. 10-Duane Halverson[1]; 3. 44-Cade Nelson[6]; 4. 007-Jess Seim[3]; 5. 63K-Patrick Kelley[2]; 6. 97-Doug Carlson[7]; 7. 3-Tyler Stargardt[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[2]; 2. 54-Chad Prissel[3]; 3. 42K-Patrick Kletschka[1]; 4. 65-Lucas Peterson[4]; 5. 99-Mitchell Fenske[6]; 6. 26D-Chad Dawson[5]; 7. 65CM-Carver Miller[7]

45 entries

Modified


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 2. K9-Will Krup[1]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[7]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[20]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[8]; 7. 49-Jake Timm[14]; 8. 0-Jake O'Neil[10]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 10. 19-Joe Chisholm[9]; 11. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[25]; 12. 28-Dustin Sorensen[17]; 13. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[15]; 14. 24C-Jim Chisholm[11]; 15. 45-Chase Holland[21]; 16. 10C-Cayden Carter[28]; 17. 18A-Landon Atkinson[24]; 18. 60-Dan Ebert[18]; 19. 44-Darrell Nelson[13]; 20. 89-AJ Diemel[19]; 21. 21X-Jake Smith[22]; 22. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[16]; 23. 4-Jeremy Nelson[30]; 24. 75-Terry Phillips[26]; 25. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[29]; 26. 30-Matt Leer[12]; 27. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 28. 7-Al Hejna[23]; 29. 12-Jason Hughes[2]; 30. 65-Tyler Davis[27]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[5]; 2. 28-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 3. 89-AJ Diemel[4]; 4. 45-Chase Holland[6]; 5. 7-Al Hejna[8]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[12]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 8. 44H-Adam Hensel[13]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill[11]; 10. T40-Danny Thomas[14]; 11. 51W-JT Wasmund[15]; 12. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 13. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 14. 19SB-Lance Mari[16]; 15. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[9]; 16. 15W-Alex Williamson[10]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 3. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[6]; 4. 21X-Jake Smith[3]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips[9]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[10]; 9. 71-AJ Roschen[7]; 10. 10C-Cayden Carter[12]; 11. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 12. 24-Brandon Dolman[13]; 13. 10B-Brandon Givens[11]; 14. 16-Austin Siebert[14]; 15. 747-Colton Eck[15]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke[1]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[7]; 6. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[2]; 7. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[8]; 8. 8S-Tony Schill[9]; 9. 44-Darrell Nelson[6]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[2]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 6. 45-Chase Holland[5]; 7. 15W-Alex Williamson[8]; 8. 747-Colton Eck[7]; 9. T40-Danny Thomas[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[3]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 3. 21X-Jake Smith[2]; 4. 19-Joe Chisholm[6]; 5. 96-Taton Hansen[1]; 6. 71-AJ Roschen[9]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert[8]; 9. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[1]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[5]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 6. 7-Al Hejna[7]; 7. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[9]; 9. 51W-JT Wasmund[8]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 2. 30-Matt Leer[1]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[3]; 4. 89-AJ Diemel[4]; 5. 28-Dustin Sorensen[6]; 6. 75-Terry Phillips[7]; 7. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 8. 44H-Adam Hensel[8]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:15.043[9]; 2. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.154[6]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.210[8]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.431[4]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:15.451[1]; 6. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:15.460[5]; 7. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:15.468[2]; 8. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:15.637[3]; 9. 8S-Tony Schill, 00:15.762[7]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.058[6]; 2. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.271[7]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.420[2]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.504[3]; 5. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:15.599[5]; 6. K9-Will Krup, 00:15.704[9]; 7. 747-Colton Eck, 00:16.549[8]; 8. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:16.549[4]; 9. T40-Danny Thomas, 00:16.549[1]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Joe Chisholm, 00:15.145[9]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.181[2]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.223[8]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.288[1]; 5. 21X-Jake Smith, 00:15.312[7]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.365[3]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.449[5]; 8. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:15.584[4]; 9. 71-AJ Roschen, 00:16.124[6]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.063[8]; 2. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.156[7]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.206[9]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.215[2]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:15.381[5]; 6. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.551[4]; 7. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.555[1]; 8. 51W-JT Wasmund, 00:15.750[3]; 9. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:15.772[6]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:15.154[4]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:15.192[8]; 3. 89-AJ Diemel, 00:15.252[9]; 4. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.343[5]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.391[7]; 6. 30-Matt Leer, 00:15.507[2]; 7. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.537[3]; 8. 44H-Adam Hensel, 00:15.627[6]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.814[1]

48 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[4]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[5]; 3. 17-Mike Greseth[2]; 4. 42-Terry Casey[6]; 5. 15A-Nick Anvelink[7]; 6. 58-AJ Diemel[1]; 7. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 8. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[9]; 9. 11-Pat Doar[14]; 10. 22E-Kevin Eder[13]; 11. 32C-Chad Holladay[11]; 12. 55C-Chad Mahder[17]; 13. 10-Daniel Bargender[10]; 14. 71-Rick Hanestad[18]; 15. 65-Jake Miller[8]; 16. 11G-James Giossi[15]; 17. 85-John Kaanta[21]; 18. 7C-Jim Carlson[12]; 19. 22-Nick Panitzke[20]; 20. 6M-Jeff Massingill[22]; 21. 10C-Chad Olsen[19]; 22. 77-Jordan Yaggy[16]; 23. 29F-Dave Flynn[24]; 24. 7X-Jesse Glenz[23]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 2. 10C-Chad Olsen[3]; 3. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 4. 7X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 5. 11H-Lance Hofer[5]; 6. 98-Jason Rauen[4]; 7. 33-Nick Marolf[11]; 8. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 9. 42N-Paul Niznik[6]; 10. 28-Sam Mars[12]; 11. 92-Aaron Wilson[10]; 12. 90-Lance Matthees[9]; 13. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[14]; 14. 00-Jason Quarders[15]; 15. 15-Steve Hucovski[16]; 16. (DNS) C4-Ryan Corbett

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 71-Rick Hanestad[1]; 2. 22-Nick Panitzke[9]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 4. 29F-Dave Flynn[8]; 5. 70-Justin Ritchie[6]; 6. 32-Jordan Tollakson[4]; 7. 173-Andy Jones[10]; 8. 22S-Brett Shafer[3]; 9. 32*-Jon Tollakson[12]; 10. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[14]; 11. 50-Gavin Tarras[13]; 12. 14-Robbie Johnson[2]; 13. 34-Jordan Langer[15]; 14. (DNF) 1-Steve Laursen[11]; 15. (DNS) 1K-Lukas Koski; 16. (DNS) 71JR-Buddy Hanestad

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Terry Casey[5]; 2. 28S-Dustin Sorensen[1]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[2]; 4. 22E-Kevin Eder[7]; 5. 11H-Lance Hofer[3]; 6. 70-Justin Ritchie[4]; 7. 29F-Dave Flynn[6]; 8. 173-Andy Jones[9]; 9. 11B-Michael Bruggeman[8]; 10. 15-Steve Hucovski[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 2. 10-Daniel Bargender[1]; 3. 32C-Chad Holladay[5]; 4. 11-Pat Doar[7]; 5. 77-Jordan Yaggy[10]; 6. 42N-Paul Niznik[2]; 7. 90-Lance Matthees[6]; 8. 28-Sam Mars[8]; 9. C4-Ryan Corbett[4]; 10. 34-Jordan Langer[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 2. 15A-Nick Anvelink[4]; 3. 71-Rick Hanestad[2]; 4. 11G-James Giossi[7]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 6. 98-Jason Rauen[9]; 7. 22-Nick Panitzke[6]; 8. 1-Steve Laursen[3]; 9. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]; 10. 00-Jason Quarders[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[1]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[7]; 3. 7X-Jesse Glenz[3]; 4. 10C-Chad Olsen[5]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[2]; 6. 49-Jake Timm[6]; 7. 85-John Kaanta[8]; 8. 33-Nick Marolf[9]; 9. 50-Gavin Tarras[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[1]; 2. 65-Jake Miller[3]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[5]; 4. 22S-Brett Shafer[2]; 5. 14-Robbie Johnson[9]; 6. 1K-Lukas Koski[6]; 7. 92-Aaron Wilson[7]; 8. 32*-Jon Tollakson[8]; 9. (DNF) 71JR-Buddy Hanestad[4]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness