Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/15/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

7/15/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

17 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Hornets Feature (15 Laps): 1. 94A-Bobie Arnes[1]; 2. 0K-Joseph Wilber[2]; 3. 37A-Alex Aderman[4]; 4. 16-Brady Albertson[3]; 5. 9G-Carson Gotelaere[16]; 6. 13-Brandon Nyberg[5]; 7. 11PX-Presley Patrin[6]; 8. 24-Marcus Ammerman[17]; 9. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[8]; 10. 53-Branley Theel[10]; 11. 8X-Adam Throener[11]; 12. 23T-Anthony Jenson[7]; 13. 11A-Jeff Hass[9]; 14. 21-Blake Hawker[13]; 15. 377-Ella Sparks[12]; 16. 264-Mark Lambert[14]; 17. 34-William Masurka[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94A-Bobie Arnes[6]; 2. 13-Brandon Nyberg[2]; 3. 0K-Joseph Wilber[9]; 4. 23T-Anthony Jenson[5]; 5. 53-Branley Theel[1]; 6. 8X-Adam Throener[3]; 7. 21-Blake Hawker[4]; 8. 264-Mark Lambert[7]; 9. 34-William Masurka[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37A-Alex Aderman[2]; 2. 16-Brady Albertson[6]; 3. 11PX-Presley Patrin[1]; 4. 11A-Jeff Hass[4]; 5. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[7]; 6. 377-Ella Sparks[5]; 7. (DNF) 9G-Carson Gotelaere[8]; 8. (DNF) 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]

52 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Midwest Modifieds Feature (30 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 2. 13-Nick Koehler[9]; 3. 85-Jamie Davis[6]; 4. 71-Nate Reinke[3]; 5. 19X-James Trantina III[8]; 6. 19-Lucas Rodin[17]; 7. 23DD-George Dalbeck[12]; 8. 21-Jake Smith[19]; 9. 33C-Cole Boston[15]; 10. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[11]; 11. 57-Corey Storck[24]; 12. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[20]; 13. 16-Garrett Paull[4]; 14. 74-Gary James Nelson[23]; 15. 11R-Landyn Randt[14]; 16. 11X-Jason Schill[21]; 17. 48-Cole Kelley[2]; 18. (DNF) 50H-Haley Dykhoff[13]; 19. (DNF) 11-Ashton Schulte[7]; 20. (DNF) 04N-Nick Ayotte[10]; 21. (DNF) 5-David Swearingen[22]; 22. (DNF) 17B-Zach Benson[5]; 23. (DNF) 87-William Moelter[16]; 24. (DNF) 60-Dan Ebert[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Lucas Rodin[8]; 2. 21-Jake Smith[1]; 3. 11X-Jason Schill[5]; 4. 74-Gary James Nelson[4]; 5. 69R-Terry Reilly[6]; 6. 21B-Brandon Jensen[18]; 7. 17-Ashley Boyum[3]; 8. 3JR-Lane Johnson[14]; 9. 14K-Shawn Kelley[2]; 10. 3P-David Pixley[11]; 11. 21W-Wyatt Boyum[12]; 12. 97-Michelle Hutt[9]; 13. 50-Brady Caul[15]; 14. 00-Jason Hobbs[13]; 15. 7G-Rick Grams[7]; 16. 24D-Anthony Dallman[17]; 17. (DNF) 32N-Nick Howard[16]; 18. (DNF) 27-Corey Mehrwerth[10]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 2. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[1]; 3. 5-David Swearingen[11]; 4. 57-Corey Storck[3]; 5. 2G-Tanner Gehl[7]; 6. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[14]; 7. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[4]; 8. 08-Levi Voss[13]; 9. 32B-Brennan Schmidt[2]; 10. 2-Ariel Mueller[10]; 11. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[6]; 12. 12-Matt Everts[9]; 13. 7P-Cory Peterson[15]; 14. 32J-John Howard[12]; 15. 4W-Joey Wagamon[8]; 16. (DNS) 69-Justin Jones; 17. (DNS) 15G-Eric Gadach; 18. (DNS) QQ-Tony Bahr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Ashton Schulte[2]; 2. 71-Nate Reinke[6]; 3. 33C-Cole Boston[1]; 4. 57-Corey Storck[3]; 5. 32B-Brennan Schmidt[7]; 6. 97-Michelle Hutt[5]; 7. 2G-Tanner Gehl[10]; 8. 2-Ariel Mueller[4]; 9. 08-Levi Voss[8]; 10. 32N-Nick Howard[9]; 11. (DNF) 21B-Brandon Jensen[11]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-James Trantina III[2]; 2. 13-Nick Koehler[4]; 3. 87-William Moelter[1]; 4. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[5]; 5. 3SR-Lorin Johnson[3]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 7. 11X-Jason Schill[11]; 8. 5-David Swearingen[7]; 9. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[9]; 10. 50-Brady Caul[6]; 11. (DNF) 15G-Eric Gadach[10]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Cole Kelley[4]; 2. 16-Garrett Paull[6]; 3. 85-Jamie Davis[8]; 4. 04N-Nick Ayotte[9]; 5. 69R-Terry Reilly[2]; 6. 4W-Joey Wagamon[1]; 7. 19-Lucas Rodin[10]; 8. 3P-David Pixley[5]; 9. 00-Jason Hobbs[3]; 10. 7P-Cory Peterson[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 38JV-Jason Vejtruba[1]; 2. 3T-Travis Schulte[10]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[4]; 4. 14K-Shawn Kelley[5]; 5. 17-Ashley Boyum[7]; 6. 74-Gary James Nelson[9]; 7. 12-Matt Everts[3]; 8. 32J-John Howard[8]; 9. (DNF) 69-Justin Jones[2]; 10. (DNF) 24D-Anthony Dallman[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 2. 23DD-George Dalbeck[2]; 3. 21-Jake Smith[1]; 4. 11R-Landyn Randt[6]; 5. 7G-Rick Grams[4]; 6. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[9]; 7. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[5]; 8. 21W-Wyatt Boyum[7]; 9. 3JR-Lane Johnson[8]; 10. (DNS) QQ-Tony Bahr

19 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


Mod Fours Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[1]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]; 3. 7L-Tyler Larson[9]; 4. XL1-Chad Funt[17]; 5. 18-Luke Erlandson[3]; 6. 6-Patrick Specht[6]; 7. 3-Josh Madson[13]; 8. 3G-Craig Gertsema[8]; 9. 2-Andrew Funt[14]; 10. 60-Maeghan Milz[18]; 11. 14T-Rowan Tramm[10]; 12. 89-Chris McClain[11]; 13. N88-Gerrald Nohner[7]; 14. N28-Hailey Nohner[16]; 15. (DNF) 15H-Connor Hass[2]; 16. (DNF) 92-Nick Seitz[15]; 17. (DNF) 31J-Jordan Fischer[19]; 18. (DNF) 5-Robert Holtquist[12]; 19. (DNS) 17-David Slovick

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-David Slovick[1]; 2. TB81-Tommy Bawden[4]; 3. N88-Gerrald Nohner[3]; 4. 3G-Craig Gertsema[5]; 5. 89-Chris McClain[6]; 6. 7L-Tyler Larson[9]; 7. 2-Andrew Funt[2]; 8. 3-Josh Madson[10]; 9. 92-Nick Seitz[8]; 10. N28-Hailey Nohner[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Luke Erlandson[2]; 2. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[7]; 3. 15H-Connor Hass[8]; 4. 6-Patrick Specht[6]; 5. 5-Robert Holtquist[4]; 6. 14T-Rowan Tramm[9]; 7. (DNF) XL1-Chad Funt[3]; 8. (DNF) 60-Maeghan Milz[1]; 9. (DNS) 31J-Jordan Fischer

19 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Street Stocks Feature (20 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[4]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[13]; 3. 40-Nick Traynor[2]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[10]; 5. 84-Hunter VanGilder[1]; 6. 21-Jim Gullikson[7]; 7. 01-Justin Pogones[14]; 8. 980-Kaden Woodie[3]; 9. 05-Kyle Howland[5]; 10. 357-Kyle King[6]; 11. 19C-Charlie Shiek[11]; 12. 37X-Quain Busitzky[18]; 13. 11L-Levi Randt[9]; 14. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[15]; 15. 57-Jim King[17]; 16. 77-Daniel Harstad[8]; 17. (DNF) 55-Thomas Worth[12]; 18. (DNF) 17B-Rachel Boston[16]; 19. (DNF) 60-Andrew Milz[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[2]; 2. 84-Hunter VanGilder[5]; 3. 357-Kyle King[4]; 4. 77-Daniel Harstad[3]; 5. 11L-Levi Randt[6]; 6. 19C-Charlie Shiek[7]; 7. 55-Thomas Worth[9]; 8. 17B-Rachel Boston[8]; 9. 57-Jim King[10]; 10. 60-Andrew Milz[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 980-Kaden Woodie[1]; 2. 111-Keith Tourville[3]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[2]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland[7]; 5. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[5]; 6. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 7. 01-Justin Pogones[8]; 8. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[9]; 9. 37X-Quain Busitzky[4]

50 entries

Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[10]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[3]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 7. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 8. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[13]; 9. 10C-Cayden Carter[7]; 10. 89-JT Johnson[23]; 11. 24-Brandon Dolman[20]; 12. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[27]; 13. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[17]; 14. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[14]; 15. 02-Tanner Mullens[16]; 16. 75-Terry Phillips[26]; 17. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 18. 60-Dan Ebert[25]; 19. 24C-Jim Chisholm[11]; 20. 27P-Parker Anderson[19]; 21. 112-Brennan Gave[29]; 22. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[21]; 23. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[31]; 24. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[30]; 25. K9-Will Krup[28]; 26. 4-Jeremy Nelson[18]; 27. 2C-Dave Cain[24]; 28. 06-Jeremy Nelson[15]; 29. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[9]; 30. 7-Al Hejna[22]; 31. 0-Jake O'Neil[12]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 2. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[8]; 3. 27P-Parker Anderson[4]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 5. 89-JT Johnson[13]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[11]; 7. 88XXX-Randy Klein[9]; 8. 21K-Kyle Brown[12]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[16]; 10. 96-Taton Hansen[3]; 11. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[6]; 12. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[14]; 13. 25-Adam Bohlman[15]; 14. 88T-Tanner Williamson[10]; 15. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 16. 18M-Mason McEvers[18]; 17. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[7]; 18. 87-Darron Fuqua[17]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 4. 7-Al Hejna[10]; 5. 2C-Dave Cain[13]; 6. K9-Will Krup[14]; 7. 88-Eric Lamm[3]; 8. 58X-Gary Christian[7]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[6]; 10. 75-Terry Phillips[12]; 11. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[5]; 12. 16-Austin Siebert[15]; 13. 112-Brennan Gave[18]; 14. 55H-AJ Hoff[9]; 15. 22-Alan Bohlman[11]; 16. 74-Shaun Kreyer[17]; 17. 30-Matt Leer[8]; 18. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[16]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[7]; 5. 58X-Gary Christian[4]; 6. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[9]; 7. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[6]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert[10]; 9. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 10. 112-Brennan Gave[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[6]; 4. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 5. 30-Matt Leer[1]; 6. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[8]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 8. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 9. 25-Adam Bohlman[10]; 10. 18M-Mason McEvers[9]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 3. 88-Eric Lamm[1]; 4. 27P-Parker Anderson[2]; 5. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[7]; 6. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[9]; 7. 88T-Tanner Williamson[8]; 8. 22-Alan Bohlman[10]; 9. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 10. K9-Will Krup[6]

Wieland Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 3. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 4. 0-Jake O'Neil[6]; 5. 96-Taton Hansen[8]; 6. 55H-AJ Hoff[3]; 7. 88XXX-Randy Klein[9]; 8. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[7]; 9. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[1]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[1]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman[3]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton[5]; 7. 7-Al Hejna[7]; 8. 89-JT Johnson[8]; 9. 16-Austin Siebert[9]; 10. 74-Shaun Kreyer[10]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:16.859[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 00:17.232[8]; 3. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:17.327[6]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 00:17.371[3]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:17.380[10]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:17.510[5]; 7. 06-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.551[4]; 8. 112-Brennan Gave, 00:17.579[2]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:17.733[7]; 10. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:17.991[9]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:17.092[1]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon, 00:17.092[2]; 3. 49-Jake Timm, 00:17.321[7]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:17.453[10]; 5. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 00:17.465[8]; 6. 30-Matt Leer, 00:17.488[9]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain, 00:17.611[4]; 8. 11-Jody Bellefeuille, 00:17.651[3]; 9. 18M-Mason McEvers, 00:17.769[5]; 10. 25-Adam Bohlman, 00:18.378[6]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:17.122[7]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:17.381[1]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:17.387[9]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:17.469[5]; 5. 27P-Parker Anderson, 00:17.660[8]; 6. 88-Eric Lamm, 00:17.769[2]; 7. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:17.799[3]; 8. 88T-Tanner Williamson, 00:17.843[10]; 9. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth, 00:17.870[4]; 10. 22-Alan Bohlman, 00:18.632[6]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:17.109[4]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:17.432[10]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:17.661[6]; 4. 55H-AJ Hoff, 00:17.673[7]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:17.715[3]; 6. 9B-Brendan Blascyk, 00:17.902[9]; 7. 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 00:17.935[1]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:17.998[2]; 9. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 00:18.063[8]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:18.063[5]

Qualifying 5 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:17.385[9]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:17.462[1]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:17.483[2]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman, 00:17.599[6]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:17.615[4]; 6. 04JR-Adam Ayotte, 00:17.766[3]; 7. 7-Al Hejna, 00:18.059[7]; 8. 89-JT Johnson, 00:18.124[5]; 9. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:18.320[10]; 10. 74-Shaun Kreyer, 00:18.808[8]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness