Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
7/22/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/22/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

$10,000 to win, $700 to start USMTS main event.

Classes

  • Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints17 entries
    • Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints - WINS
  • School Buses13 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds38 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 14 7
B Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 2 5 6 -1
Qualifying 2 15.401 2 7

USMTS Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
3 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
5 19 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14
6 18 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 12
7 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
8 23 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15
9 22 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 13
10 15 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 5
11 10 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
12 17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 5
13 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI -10
14 21 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
15 16 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
16 9 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -7
17 12 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
18 24 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
19 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -12
20 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -7
21 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -10
22 25 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
23 14 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -9
24 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -19
25 20 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
6 8 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
7 7 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
8 5 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
9 9 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
10 11 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
11 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
12 10 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 10 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
8 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
9 7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 11 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
11 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -3
DNS 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
3 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
7 1 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -6
8 8 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 9 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
10 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
5 6 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
6 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
7 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
9 9 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 2
2 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
5 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
6 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
7 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
8 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
9 9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 1
5 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
6 3 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
7 7 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
8 9 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
9 8 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15.330
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.447
3 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 15.519
4 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.546
5 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 15.664
6 8 R Ron Ver Beek Ron Ver Beek Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.685
7 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.689
8 9 23 Darwin Karau Darwin Karau Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.014
9 4 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 16.014
10 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.014
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.333
2 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 15.401
3 1 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 15.419
4 2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 15.516
5 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 15.587
6 3 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.722
7 6 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 15.779
8 5 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 15.785
9 7 65D Dustin Brown Dustin Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 15.906
10 10 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.906
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.300
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.417
3 4 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 15.472
4 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls , WI River Falls , WI 15.543
5 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.591
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 15.614
7 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 15.688
8 9 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 15.850
9 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 16.008
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 15.304
2 2 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 15.336
3 7 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.373
4 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.394
5 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.621
6 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 15.649
7 8 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 15.746
8 1 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.033
9 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.530
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness