Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
7/22/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/22/2023 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

17 entries

Western Iowa Non-Wing Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 97X-Cam Schafer[8]; 2. 11B-Ben Woods[15]; 3. 7B-Scott Brandt[4]; 4. 93-Josh Most[7]; 5. 10Z-Zach Widdes[6]; 6. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[1]; 7. 4T-Taylor Forbes[3]; 8. 57-Buddy Parker[9]; 9. 7-Clinton Bruns[14]; 10. 17-Doug Martens[11]; 11. 38-Eric Schulz[16]; 12. 18-Nate Laugen[12]; 13. 7X-Lance Silvers[13]; 14. (DNF) 12-Doug Sylvester[10]; 15. (DNF) 93S-Glen Saville[2]; 16. (DNF) 6-Jake Kouba[5]; 17. (DNS) 22-Jeff Pellersels

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Josh Most[1]; 2. 6-Jake Kouba[7]; 3. 93S-Glen Saville[2]; 4. 4T-Taylor Forbes[3]; 5. 57-Buddy Parker[6]; 6. 17-Doug Martens[4]; 7. 7-Clinton Bruns[5]; 8. 11B-Ben Woods[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 97X-Cam Schafer[5]; 2. 7B-Scott Brandt[2]; 3. 10Z-Zach Widdes[6]; 4. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[8]; 5. 12-Doug Sylvester[4]; 6. 18-Nate Laugen[3]; 7. 7X-Lance Silvers[7]; 8. 38-Eric Schulz[1]

13 entries

School Buses


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 82-Corey Streif[4]; 2. 5-Lucas Prohaska[2]; 3. 96-Reece Burggeman[6]; 4. 555-Zach Eichmann[7]; 5. 30-Jade Pringnitz[1]; 6. 30+-Tucker Brinkman[3]; 7. 1206-Erik Goll[8]; 8. 1776-Matt Braickman[10]; 9. 21ISH-Joseph Prohaska[5]; 10. 777-Dalton Cullinan[9]; 11. 73-Ty Gardner[11]; 12. 48-Ryan Drag[12]; 13. (DNS) 7-Travis Schmidt

38 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[2]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[19]; 6. 24C-Jim Chisholm[18]; 7. 4TW-Tim Ward[6]; 8. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[23]; 9. 20-Rodney Sanders[22]; 10. K9-Will Krup[15]; 11. 4-Jeremy Nelson[10]; 12. 75-Terry Phillips[17]; 13. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]; 14. 60-Dan Ebert[21]; 15. 10C-Cayden Carter[16]; 16. 58X-Gary Christian[9]; 17. 0-Jake O'Neil[12]; 18. 10B-Brandon Givens[24]; 19. 3-Kelly Shryock[7]; 20. 4W-Tyler Wolff[13]; 21. 7-Al Hejna[11]; 22. 96-Taton Hansen[25]; 23. 38T-Dylan Thornton[14]; 24. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 25. 19SB-Lance Mari[20]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson[6]; 6. R-Ron Ver Beek[8]; 7. 71M-Chad Melton[7]; 8. 96-Taton Hansen[5]; 9. 17-Jon Plowman[9]; 10. 16B-Randy Brown[11]; 11. 87-Darron Fuqua[12]; 12. 5D-Devon Havlik[10]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10C-Cayden Carter[1]; 2. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 4. 20-Rodney Sanders[4]; 5. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[5]; 6. 10B-Brandon Givens[6]; 7. 65D-Dustin Brown[10]; 8. 29D-Brad Dierks[9]; 9. 96T-RC Whitwell[7]; 10. 1G-Pat Graham[11]; 11. 23-Darwin Karau[8]; 12. (DNS) 11X-Tom Berry Jr

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 3. 12-Jason Hughes[6]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[5]; 5. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[4]; 7. R-Ron Ver Beek[1]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau[8]; 9. 5D-Devon Havlik[9]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua[10]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 2. 7-Al Hejna[1]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[4]; 5. K9-Will Krup[6]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens[7]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman[8]; 9. 65D-Dustin Brown[9]; 10. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[10]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[3]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[4]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 4. 19SB-Lance Mari[1]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[6]; 6. 96-Taton Hansen[7]; 7. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 8. 29D-Brad Dierks[8]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown[9]

Wieland Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock[1]; 2. 4-Jeremy Nelson[2]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 4. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 5. 38T-Dylan Thornton[6]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 7. 71M-Chad Melton[7]; 8. 96T-RC Whitwell[9]; 9. 1G-Pat Graham[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes, 00:15.330[7]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.447[6]; 3. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:15.519[1]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens, 00:15.546[3]; 5. 4TW-Tim Ward, 00:15.664[5]; 6. R-Ron Ver Beek, 00:15.685[8]; 7. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.689[2]; 8. 23-Darwin Karau, 00:16.014[9]; 9. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:16.014[4]; 10. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:16.014[10]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:15.333[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:15.401[9]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm, 00:15.419[1]; 4. 10C-Cayden Carter, 00:15.516[2]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:15.587[8]; 6. 7-Al Hejna, 00:15.722[3]; 7. 10B-Brandon Givens, 00:15.779[6]; 8. 17-Jon Plowman, 00:15.785[5]; 9. 65D-Dustin Brown, 00:15.906[7]; 10. 11X-Tom Berry Jr, 00:15.906[10]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:15.300[8]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.417[1]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:15.472[4]; 4. 99L-Steve Lavasseur, 00:15.543[3]; 5. 75-Terry Phillips, 00:15.591[5]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:15.614[7]; 7. 96-Taton Hansen, 00:15.688[2]; 8. 29D-Brad Dierks, 00:15.850[9]; 9. 16B-Randy Brown, 00:16.008[6]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:15.304[3]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian, 00:15.336[2]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:15.373[7]; 4. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:15.394[4]; 5. 4-Jeremy Nelson, 00:15.621[6]; 6. 3-Kelly Shryock, 00:15.649[9]; 7. 71M-Chad Melton, 00:15.746[8]; 8. 1G-Pat Graham, 00:16.033[1]; 9. 96T-RC Whitwell, 00:16.530[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness