Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
10/6/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

10/6/2023 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

16 entries

WISSOTA Mod Four


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. TB81-Tommy Bawden[6]; 2. 15H-Connor Hass[2]; 3. N88-Gerrald Nohner[3]; 4. 7-Alexander McFarlen[7]; 5. 31J-Denis Czech[4]; 6. N28-Hailey Nohner[8]; 7. (DNF) 04-Tommy Pogones[5]; 8. (DNF) 14T-Rowan Tramm[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Tyler Larson[2]; 2. 5H-Dustin Holtquist[7]; 3. 37-Dean Larson[8]; 4. 60-Maeghan Milz[4]; 5. 92-Nick Seitz[1]; 6. (DNF) 5-Robert Holtquist[3]; 7. (DNF) 89-Chris McClain[5]; 8. (DNF) 5JF-Brian Feda[6]

54 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Brandon Duellman[9]; 2. 19-Tristan LaBarge[7]; 3. T23-John Toppozini[6]; 4. 81X-Matt Sparby[2]; 5. 43-Kyle Matuska[5]; 6. 71X-William Fisher[8]; 7. (DNF) 8T-Nick Schultz[1]; 8. (DNF) 28-Brandon Englund[4]; 9. (DNF) 77-Andy Ladd[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dylan Nelson[2]; 2. 7R-Tommy Richards[6]; 3. 3-Brandon Linquist[4]; 4. 14-Russell Kostreba[7]; 5. 71XX-Travis Scott[9]; 6. 24L-Jase Lien[3]; 7. 2XL-Jason Garner[8]; 8. T26-Nic Lewis[5]; 9. 12-David Dosh[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[2]; 2. 19X-James Trantina III[4]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[7]; 4. 06-Jeremy Nelson[1]; 5. 17-Ryan Kostreba[3]; 6. 22N-Dan Nissalke[5]; 7. 77L-Scott Lawrence[8]; 8. 2-Matt Melhouse[9]; 9. 11G-Riley Groshong[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Chernosky[2]; 2. 21C-Patrick Beeksma[1]; 3. 12K-Duane (DJ) Keeler[5]; 4. 44K-Joshua Kough[4]; 5. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 6. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 7. 00-Jason Hobbs[3]; 8. 214-Tucker Budreau[8]; 9. 11-Kevin Salin[9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Aaron Johnson[4]; 2. 71-Brandon Clemens[8]; 3. L1-Andrew Johnson[5]; 4. 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[3]; 5. 69-John Adams[9]; 6. 57-Wes Hines[7]; 7. 2F-Jeffrey Frey[6]; 8. (DNF) 1-Karter Reents[2]; 9. (DNF) 9K-Kolby Kiehl[1]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 24W-Chris Wark[1]; 2. 81-Tim Johnson[8]; 3. 2*-Denis Czech[7]; 4. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[2]; 5. 00E-Tanner Erickson[3]; 6. 5-Jason Havel[9]; 7. 57C-Dalton Carlson[6]; 8. 4A-Allan Cleveland[5]; 9. 3C-Jim Critser[4]

17 entries

WISSOTA Pure Stock


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86J-Jake Smith[5]; 2. 1-Ryan Olson[6]; 3. 23R-James Rahn[9]; 4. 39-Deryk Weleski[7]; 5. 81-Charlie Pitcavage[3]; 6. 25-Billy Binkley[1]; 7. 7D-Trevor Phillips[2]; 8. 8-Jonny Nowak[4]; 9. (DNF) 62-Joshua Bitker[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Austin Carlson[1]; 2. 72-Kevin Baumgarner[3]; 3. 16-Rob Grabon[6]; 4. 70-Chris Dudley[7]; 5. X81-Alexa Sparby[2]; 6. 24L-Aaron Bitker[5]; 7. 3G-Guy Gaskill[4]; 8. 23-James Rich Jr[8]

41 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Keith Tourville[4]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[3]; 3. 40-Nick Traynor[8]; 4. 26-Ty Agen[6]; 5. 33-Chris Dudley[1]; 6. 9-Adam Soltis[9]; 7. 66E-Steve Eggersgluess[5]; 8. (DNF) 24-Marcus Ammerman[2]; 9. (DNS) 20F-Connor Franson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Brady Larson[6]; 2. 10T-Darek Turner[2]; 3. 11F-Sam Fankhauser[5]; 4. 12-Kammron Rose[3]; 5. 21H-Jacob Huston[4]; 6. 7-Caiden Engel[7]; 7. 60-Andrew Milz[1]; 8. 17B-Rachel Boston[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 2. 84-Hunter VanGilder[1]; 3. 3R-Danny Richards[2]; 4. 40L-Travis Loew[6]; 5. 11-Levi Randt[5]; 6. 01-Tommy Pogones[7]; 7. 05-Kyle Howland[3]; 8. 87X-Quentin Busitzky[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12K-Cody Kummer[2]; 2. 980-Kaden Woodie[1]; 3. 21-Jim Gullikson[7]; 4. 3RJR-Cole Richards[5]; 5. 55-Thomas Worth[3]; 6. 37X-Quain Busitzky[6]; 7. 15-Jeff Hass[8]; 8. (DNF) KOL34-Kolton Brauer[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11K-Davey Kruchten[2]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[3]; 3. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 4. 19C-Charlie Shiek[1]; 5. T20-Michael Tuma[7]; 6. 52*-Aden Saunders[5]; 7. 27-Joel Bjergo[8]; 8. (DNF) 92R-Courtney Rose[4]

67 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Bassa[2]; 2. 11JR-Andrew Inman[8]; 3. 7G-Rick Grams[4]; 4. 13B-Jess Brekke[7]; 5. 12-Derek Stanoch[10]; 6. 17-Ashley Boyum[9]; 7. 78-Cole Anderson[6]; 8. 743-Devon Charpenter[3]; 9. 1-Joe Pangrac[5]; 10. X-Tucker Jacobson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 2. 11-Ashton Schulte[1]; 3. 48-Cole Kelley[2]; 4. 28-Paul Ripley[4]; 5. 16-Garrett Paull[9]; 6. 32LLL-Cody Carlson[5]; 7. 3P-David Pixley[7]; 8. 4W-Joey Wagamon[10]; 9. 33-Jake Hagemann[8]; 10. 45-Keegan Kough[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3T-Travis Schulte[1]; 2. 44FX-Mark Froehlich[5]; 3. 9M-Jake Molitor[10]; 4. 86-Don Smith[9]; 5. 30K-Jake Kierstead[6]; 6. 7A-Eric Anderson[2]; 7. 46G-Brockton Grams[8]; 8. 13BB-Chris Bretting[3]; 9. (DNF) 198-Zach Augustus[7]; 10. (DNF) 18X-Connor Drewry[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 63JR-Brady Larson[4]; 2. 74-Gary James Nelson[3]; 3. DIRT-Tim Siercks[5]; 4. 3D-Daniel Bjonfald[1]; 5. 08-Levi Voss[7]; 6. 32J-John Howard[2]; 7. 19-Darrin Lawler[6]; 8. 97X-Brian Schott[10]; 9. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[9]; 10. (DNF) 47-Erik Gruhlke[8]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[1]; 2. 04N-Nick Ayotte[4]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 4. 16V-Jason VandeKamp[7]; 5. B37-Cody Borgeson[8]; 6. 33CC-Cole Chernosky[2]; 7. 10-Mervin Castle III[3]; 8. 61-Andrea Keeney[9]; 9. (DNF) 5-David Swearingen[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Wyatt Boyum[6]; 2. 14K-Shawn Kelley[2]; 3. 89-Matt Klukas[1]; 4. 33C-Cole Boston[4]; 5. 13-Devyn Weleski[7]; 6. 28T-Scott Tofte[8]; 7. 2DB-Daniel Berglund[5]; 8. 32N-Nick Howard[3]; 9. 2D-Jonathan Dulas[9]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 19X-James Trantina III[1]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[3]; 3. 69R-Terry Reilly[4]; 4. 980-Kaden Woodie[5]; 5. 74J-Corey Koenig[7]; 6. 23-Alexander McFarlen[6]; 7. 445-Charles Bistodeau[9]; 8. (DNF) 87-William Moelter[8]; 9. (DNS) 11R-Landyn Randt

35 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11D-Pat Doar[4]; 2. 22-Nick Panitzke[2]; 3. 5-Josh Zimpel[1]; 4. 10-Daniel Bargender[6]; 5. 6M-Jeff Massingill[5]; 6. 5G-Scott Greer[7]; 7. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 8. 24C-Chuck Metzger[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Jesse Glenz[2]; 2. 47-Danny Vang[3]; 3. 7-Harry Hanson[6]; 4. 31-Travis Budisalovich[5]; 5. 12S-Trajan Schmidt[4]; 6. 21X-Joel Collins[7]; 7. 21-Hunter Rasdon[8]; 8. 42-Paul Niznik[9]; 9. 7L-Scott Lehn[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 2. 173-Andy Jones[4]; 3. 1-Lukas Koski[3]; 4. 28-Jeff Provinzino[9]; 5. 85-John Kaanta[7]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[1]; 7. 1L-Trent Follmer[6]; 8. 2K-Patrick Kelley[8]; 9. (DNF) 55S-Ryan Schaufler[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[1]; 2. 11-James Giossi[5]; 3. 7C-Jim Carlson[3]; 4. 01-Michael Leach[4]; 5. 71-Zach Wohlers[7]; 6. 24M-Cody Martin[8]; 7. 24-Jase Lien[6]; 8. 92-Richard Chasteen[9]; 9. (DNF) 10S-Cole Searing[2]

24 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26H-Jenna Hagemann[1]; 2. 2-Kole Kampsen[4]; 3. 13-Mac Johnston[8]; 4. 64-Eric Pfundt[7]; 5. 3-Scott Erickson[6]; 6. 0X-Dylan Black[5]; 7. 10A-Riley Ament[2]; 8. (DNS) 20D-Derek Dunbar

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87T-Adam VanDerostyne[4]; 2. 25K-McKenna Folstad[3]; 3. 14A-AJ House[5]; 4. 23T-Anthony Jenson[7]; 5. 8X-Adam Throener[2]; 6. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[6]; 7. (DNF) 720-Jeff Lemon[8]; 8. (DQ) 25-Zeb Graves[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0K-Joseph Wilber[2]; 2. 00-Travis Olafson[3]; 3. 73-Payson Patrin[1]; 4. 16-Brady Albertson[6]; 5. 34-Mark Gangl[7]; 6. 377-Ella Sparks[4]; 7. 37C-Colton Trembath[5]; 8. 45-Andy Leino[8]

40 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Jody Bellefeuille[1]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[5]; 3. 7-Brandon Mehrwerth[3]; 4. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[8]; 5. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 6. 88-Eric Lamm[6]; 7. 24-Tyler English[2]; 8. (DNF) 06-Jeremy Nelson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[6]; 2. 14W-Clayton Wagamon[5]; 3. 2*-Denis Czech[3]; 4. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[7]; 5. 9-Brady Uotinen[8]; 6. 15S-Wade Skindelien[4]; 7. (DNF) 2G-Todd Gehl[1]; 8. (DNF) WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[6]; 3. T40-Danny Thomas[2]; 4. 21-Jake Smith[4]; 5. 27P-Parker Anderson[8]; 6. 18S-Kennedy Swan[5]; 7. T23-John Toppozini[7]; 8. 8-Dakota Smith[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 3. 04JR-Adam Ayotte[5]; 4. 89JR-JT Johnson[8]; 5. 4A-Hunter Anderson[2]; 6. 38-Simon Wahlstrom[3]; 7. 13-Cayden Schmeling[1]; 8. 442-Aaron Johnson[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Brandon Dolman[5]; 2. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]; 3. 32-Max Nelson[2]; 4. 1L-Donnie Lofdahl[1]; 5. 74-Shaun Kreyer[8]; 6. 22-Brandon Copp[6]; 7. 2-Charlie Castle[7]; 8. (DNS) 11X-Austin Chyba

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness