Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/30/2023 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

6/30/2023 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Fountain City, WI

26 entries

JP's Kitchen & Pub USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[1]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[8]; 3. 54X-Jett Sorensen[4]; 4. 24-Dylan Goettl[5]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 6. 43-Zach Brom[11]; 7. 21-Ryan Olson[9]; 8. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 9. 85-Ben Moudry[12]; 10. 32-Taylor Skauge[7]; 11. 87H-Harley Dais[13]; 12. 18-Tyler Werner[17]; 13. 10T-Trevor Fecht[16]; 14. 2-Nathan Butterfield[22]; 15. 45-Cole Lonergan[10]; 16. 23K-Erik Kanz[18]; 17. 96-Isaiah Rowe[19]; 18. 97JR-Landon Volkman[20]; 19. 54-John Feirn[3]; 20. 29-Lilli Reps[26]; 21. 35-Dennis Dunbar[24]; 22. 5-Trystan Hagen[21]; 23. 28P-James Patzner[15]; 24. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[23]; 25. 41-Cheyanne Stanfield[25]; 26. 28T-Philip Ihde[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[6]; 2. 32-Taylor Skauge[1]; 3. 21-Ryan Olson[3]; 4. 85-Ben Moudry[5]; 5. 43-Zach Brom[9]; 6. 18-Tyler Werner[8]; 7. 97JR-Landon Volkman[7]; 8. 2-Nathan Butterfield[2]; 9. 41-Cheyanne Stanfield[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Dylan Goettl[1]; 2. 54X-Jett Sorensen[7]; 3. 54-John Feirn[5]; 4. 87H-Harley Dais[4]; 5. 28P-James Patzner[3]; 6. 28T-Philip Ihde[9]; 7. 96-Isaiah Rowe[8]; 8. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[2]; 9. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 2. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 3. 45-Cole Lonergan[3]; 4. 25-Joe Chisholm[8]; 5. 10T-Trevor Fecht[4]; 6. 23K-Erik Kanz[7]; 7. 5-Trystan Hagen[1]; 8. 35-Dennis Dunbar[5]

19 entries

Horman's HVAC USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 2. 18JR-Gavin Bartel[1]; 3. 86-Ryan Happel[5]; 4. 7-Steve Dwyer[3]; 5. 38S-Nick Schwebach[7]; 6. 7D-Devin Holthaus[8]; 7. 75-Michael Minnier[9]; 8. 70-Steve Holthaus[6]; 9. 32J-Carter Jonsgaard[10]; 10. 94-Kevin Hager[13]; 11. 911-Dakota Koenig[15]; 12. 16K-Kevin Vogt[12]; 13. 02F-Samuel Fitterer[14]; 14. 01-Trevor Krause[16]; 15. (DNF) 22L-Hannah Lutz[18]; 16. (DNF) 99-Jeremy Werner[11]; 17. (DNF) 11-Seth Scholl[4]; 18. (DNF) 93-Brian Scholl[17]; 19. (DNF) 11W-Adam Whitmore[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18JR-Gavin Bartel[1]; 2. 70-Steve Holthaus[2]; 3. 7D-Devin Holthaus[4]; 4. 32J-Carter Jonsgaard[5]; 5. 94-Kevin Hager[6]; 6. 01-Trevor Krause[3]; 7. (DNF) 11W-Adam Whitmore[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Chris Hovden[5]; 2. 38S-Nick Schwebach[2]; 3. 75-Michael Minnier[3]; 4. 99-Jeremy Werner[4]; 5. 02F-Samuel Fitterer[6]; 6. 93-Brian Scholl[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Steve Dwyer[1]; 2. 86-Ryan Happel[2]; 3. 11-Seth Scholl[5]; 4. 16K-Kevin Vogt[4]; 5. 911-Dakota Koenig[6]; 6. 22L-Hannah Lutz[3]

13 entries

Buffalo Saloon USRA Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 208-Kory Ressie[3]; 2. 47-Ryan Olson[1]; 3. 24-Brad Waits[5]; 4. 34-Triton Krause[11]; 5. 11-Lance Hofer[4]; 6. 11X-Derek Nelson[2]; 7. 24X-Justin Sass[9]; 8. 88-Michael Hucovski[7]; 9. 99-Alex Knutson[13]; 10. 39-Matt Platteter[6]; 11. 32-Caylee Kjos[10]; 12. (DNF) 35-Parker Foster[8]; 13. (DNF) 97-Miranda Carlson[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Lance Hofer[1]; 2. 39-Matt Platteter[4]; 3. 47-Ryan Olson[3]; 4. 88-Michael Hucovski[2]; 5. 24X-Justin Sass[7]; 6. 34-Triton Krause[6]; 7. 99-Alex Knutson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Brad Waits[3]; 2. 208-Kory Ressie[2]; 3. 11X-Derek Nelson[5]; 4. 35-Parker Foster[1]; 5. 32-Caylee Kjos[6]; 6. 97-Miranda Carlson[4]

9 entries

Centerville Welding & Repair USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Brayden Gjere[6]; 2. 67X-Kyle Falck[4]; 3. 67-Levi Schott[2]; 4. 87-Travis Shipman[1]; 5. 11-Jake Lampert[3]; 6. 14-Brady Williamson[5]; 7. 16-Jake James[8]; 8. 86-Phil Wernert[7]; 9. 00G-Joe Brenner[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67X-Kyle Falck[6]; 2. 67-Levi Schott[3]; 3. 87-Travis Shipman[5]; 4. 11-Jake Lampert[1]; 5. 14-Brady Williamson[8]; 6. 23-Brayden Gjere[9]; 7. 86-Phil Wernert[7]; 8. 16-Jake James[4]; 9. 00G-Joe Brenner[2]

24 entries

Kevkoracing.com USRA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[2]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis[7]; 3. 19-Joe Chisholm[3]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 5. 24C-Jim Chisholm[5]; 6. 20-Rodney Sanders[11]; 7. 15W-Alex Williamson[9]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert[4]; 9. 99-Josh Angst[6]; 10. 18-Michael Hofer[19]; 11. 94JR-John Doelle[13]; 12. 29H-Joe Horgdal[15]; 13. 8S-Tony Schill[12]; 14. 12-Nick Murgic[22]; 15. 51W-JT Wasmund[8]; 16. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard[23]; 17. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[20]; 18. 95-Keith Foss[16]; 19. 95X-Shaun Walski[17]; 20. 75-James Parker[24]; 21. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[10]; 22. 0-Brandon Duellman[14]; 23. 23-Darwin Karau[18]; 24. 28-Parker Hale[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis[7]; 2. 51W-JT Wasmund[2]; 3. 15W-Alex Williamson[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 5. 94JR-John Doelle[4]; 6. 95-Keith Foss[6]; 7. 18-Michael Hofer[5]; 8. 12-Nick Murgic[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Joe Chisholm[4]; 2. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 3. 99L-Steve Lavasseur[1]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill[3]; 5. 0-Brandon Duellman[2]; 6. 95X-Shaun Walski[6]; 7. 6T7-Brian Albrecht[5]; 8. 8J-Darran Jonsgaard[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 2. 99-Josh Angst[6]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[7]; 5. 29H-Joe Horgdal[4]; 6. 23-Darwin Karau[5]; 7. 28-Parker Hale[3]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness