Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events29
  • Wins3
  • Top 516
  • Top 1019
6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Order of Events
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Super Stocks
Gen X Late Models
Wissota Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker13 entries
  • Gen X Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock34 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Super Stock8 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 4 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
5 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
6 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
7 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -5
8 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
9 16 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
10 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
11 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
12 20 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
13 29 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16
14 14 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
15 17 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
16 18 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
17 19 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
18 23 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 5
19 21 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 2
20 25 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
21 24 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
22 26 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
23 15 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
24 9 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -15
25 27 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
26 28 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
27 DNF 22 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -5
28 DNF 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -23
29 DNF 13 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 2
4 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 7 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 1
7 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
6 2 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -4
7 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
4 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 2 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
6 6 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
7 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 DNF 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness