Dan Ebert

Upcoming Events

Race Stats

  • Events37
  • Wins3
  • Top 518
  • Top 1021
6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

13 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 2. 22-Matthew Dittman[8]; 3. 7X-Peter Martin[5]; 4. 50M-Brady Molter[2]; 5. 2-Kole Kampsen[1]; 6. 03-Christian Kast[10]; 7. 3K-Jason Kast[9]; 8. 35-Chase Pourrier[13]; 9. (DNF) 29-Joey Crouse[7]; 10. (DNF) 00-Travis Olafson[3]; 11. (DNF) 22J-John Stramer[6]; 12. (DNF) 21M-Brian Motz[12]; 13. (DQ) 8-Kevin Wahl[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 00-Travis Olafson[1]; 2. 0-Shawn Beto[2]; 3. 7X-Peter Martin[4]; 4. 50M-Brady Molter[5]; 5. 3K-Jason Kast[6]; 6. 8-Kevin Wahl[3]; 7. 35-Chase Pourrier[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[3]; 2. 2-Kole Kampsen[2]; 3. 29-Joey Crouse[4]; 4. 22J-John Stramer[6]; 5. 03-Christian Kast[5]; 6. (DQ) 21M-Brian Motz[1]

15 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[1]; 2. 66-Dave Mass[3]; 3. 2Q-Derek Quinn[2]; 4. 8T-Tony Croninger[7]; 5. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[6]; 6. 11*-Larry Samuelson[8]; 7. 50-Ben Wolden[10]; 8. 811-Bodie Croninger[4]; 9. 27-Jarrett Huus[12]; 10. 49-Andrew Tysdal[15]; 11. 00-Kevin Youngquist[13]; 12. 24-Mike Hart[14]; 13. 71-John Plaster[11]; 14. (DNF) 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[9]; 15. (DNF) 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[2]; 2. 2Q-Derek Quinn[1]; 3. 11*-Larry Samuelson[4]; 4. 8T-Tony Croninger[6]; 5. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[7]; 6. 71-John Plaster[8]; 7. 00-Kevin Youngquist[5]; 8. 49-Andrew Tysdal[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Dave Mass[6]; 2. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[3]; 3. 14-Steven O'Brien Jr[2]; 4. 811-Bodie Croninger[7]; 5. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 6. 27-Jarrett Huus[1]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[5]

31 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[8]; 2. 19-Lucas Rodin[6]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[5]; 4. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 5. 33C-Cole Boston[9]; 6. 28-Tommy Nichols[2]; 7. 73-Zach Johnson[14]; 8. 1S-Scott Bintz[1]; 9. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[3]; 10. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 11. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[15]; 12. 42-Ron Saurer[11]; 13. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[20]; 14. 13-Scott Oeltjen[12]; 15. 12X-Jamie Norman[16]; 16. 81K-Casey Knabe[24]; 17. 97-Michelle Hutt[22]; 18. (DNF) 42B-Tanner Bitzan[21]; 19. (DNF) 24-Cole Elton[13]; 20. (DNF) 4-Phil Christlieb[23]; 21. (DNF) 30-Cole Neset[10]; 22. (DNF) 11R-Landyn Randt[17]; 23. (DNF) 44-Austin Hunter[18]; 24. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[2]; 2. 97-Michelle Hutt[6]; 3. 4-Phil Christlieb[1]; 4. 81K-Casey Knabe[3]; 5. 01-Alex Tschakert[7]; 6. 13K-Brad King[8]; 7. 21Z-Zach Kort[10]; 8. TS42-Scott Samuelson[4]; 9. 24X-Rick Norman[9]; 10. 28K-Nick Preston[5]; 11. (DQ) 5-Luke Lick[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17B-Zach Benson[3]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[1]; 3. 33C-Cole Boston[8]; 4. 24-Cole Elton[6]; 5. 11R-Landyn Randt[7]; 6. 4-Phil Christlieb[5]; 7. 28K-Nick Preston[2]; 8. (DNF) 5-Luke Lick[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Corey Storck[2]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[3]; 3. 30-Cole Neset[1]; 4. 73-Zach Johnson[7]; 5. 44-Austin Hunter[4]; 6. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[5]; 7. 97-Michelle Hutt[8]; 8. 24X-Rick Norman[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Scott Bintz[1]; 2. 28-Tommy Nichols[2]; 3. 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 4. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[3]; 5. 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 6. 81K-Casey Knabe[7]; 7. 01-Alex Tschakert[6]; 8. 21Z-Zach Kort[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[2]; 2. 19-Lucas Rodin[3]; 3. 13-Scott Oeltjen[1]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[5]; 5. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[7]; 6. TS42-Scott Samuelson[4]; 7. 13K-Brad King[6]

34 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[2]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[4]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[3]; 5. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[7]; 6. 11-Sam Fankhauser[9]; 7. 84V-Hunter VanGilder[5]; 8. 10V-Justin Vogel[22]; 9. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[16]; 10. 79-Jeff Nowak[18]; 11. 46-Jonny Carter[19]; 12. 980-Kaden Woodie[11]; 13. 19H-Hunter Carter[8]; 14. 1S-Scott Bintz[13]; 15. 26-Ty Agen[10]; 16. G19-Cole Greseth[14]; 17. 5-Royce Jawaski[15]; 18. 2K-Tyler Klugman[23]; 19. 10T-Darek Turner[24]; 20. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[12]; 21. (DNF) 17-Nick Shumansky[20]; 22. (DNF) 59-Kyle Anderson[1]; 23. (DNF) 05-Kyle Howland[21]; 24. (DNF) 111JR-Keith Tourville[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 05-Kyle Howland[3]; 2. 10V-Justin Vogel[11]; 3. 2K-Tyler Klugman[5]; 4. 10T-Darek Turner[7]; 5. 12-Kevin Pender[4]; 6. 17B-Rachel Boston[13]; 7. 55-Thomas Worth[1]; 8. 14A-Alyssa White[12]; 9. 11R-Levi Randt[9]; 10. 16-Greg Platzer[8]; 11. (DNF) 24-Ashley Wampler[6]; 12. (DNF) 30B-Wade Bergerud[2]; 13. (DNF) 77-Daniel Harstad[14]; 14. (DNF) 84-Doug Martin[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Nick Traynor[1]; 2. 20-Andrew Hanson[7]; 3. 11-Sam Fankhauser[5]; 4. 1S-Scott Bintz[8]; 5. 111JR-Keith Tourville[6]; 6. 55-Thomas Worth[2]; 7. 2K-Tyler Klugman[9]; 8. 11R-Levi Randt[4]; 9. 17B-Rachel Boston[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Kyle Anderson[2]; 2. 84V-Hunter VanGilder[4]; 3. 26-Ty Agen[3]; 4. G19-Cole Greseth[5]; 5. 79-Jeff Nowak[6]; 6. 30B-Wade Bergerud[1]; 7. 24-Ashley Wampler[8]; 8. 84-Doug Martin[9]; 9. (DNF) 77-Daniel Harstad[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19H-Hunter Carter[2]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer[3]; 3. 980-Kaden Woodie[7]; 4. 5-Royce Jawaski[4]; 5. 46-Jonny Carter[8]; 6. 05-Kyle Howland[5]; 7. 10T-Darek Turner[6]; 8. 10V-Justin Vogel[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 2. 16X-Kyle Genett[8]; 3. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 4. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[7]; 5. 17-Nick Shumansky[3]; 6. 12-Kevin Pender[2]; 7. 16-Greg Platzer[5]; 8. 14A-Alyssa White[1]

8 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 2. 22-Jack Koranda[1]; 3. 71-Trevor Nelson[3]; 4. 54-William Lund[2]; 5. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[5]; 6. 81X-Matt Sparby[6]; 7. 28*-Bailey Rosch[8]; 8. (DNF) 3-Brandon Linquist[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Trevor Nelson[2]; 2. 54-William Lund[4]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[8]; 4. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[6]; 5. 22-Jack Koranda[5]; 6. 81X-Matt Sparby[1]; 7. 3-Brandon Linquist[3]; 8. 28*-Bailey Rosch[7]

29 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[4]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 3. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[6]; 4. 2C-Dave Cain[10]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski[12]; 6. 21X-Travis Saurer[3]; 7. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[2]; 8. 24-Brandon Dolman[11]; 9. 33X-Justin Froemming[16]; 10. 2G-Brock Gronwold[1]; 11. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 12. 2X-Brady Gerdes[20]; 13. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[29]; 14. 24S-Mike Stearns[14]; 15. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[17]; 16. 21-Jake Smith[18]; 17. 96JR-Taton Hansen[19]; 18. 6SL-Seth Brede[23]; 19. 7B-Bryce Borgen[21]; 20. 5X-Dan Pederson[25]; 21. 52-Jason Thoennes[24]; 22. 112-Brennan Gave[26]; 23. F15-Devin Fouquette[15]; 24. 10H-Nate Heinrich[9]; 25. 15X-Blake Boelens[27]; 26. 11X-Austin Chyba[28]; 27. (DNF) 35-Nick Bruder[22]; 28. (DNF) 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 29. (DNF) 4J-Lee Grosz[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[2]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[3]; 3. 10H-Nate Heinrich[5]; 4. 4J-Lee Grosz[4]; 5. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[6]; 6. 7B-Bryce Borgen[7]; 7. 5X-Dan Pederson[1]; 8. 11X-Austin Chyba[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[7]; 4. 24S-Mike Stearns[3]; 5. 21-Jake Smith[5]; 6. 35-Nick Bruder[2]; 7. 112-Brennan Gave[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[3]; 2. 26G-Ryan Gierke[7]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman[5]; 4. F15-Devin Fouquette[1]; 5. 96JR-Taton Hansen[2]; 6. 6SL-Seth Brede[6]; 7. 15X-Blake Boelens[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 21X-Travis Saurer[2]; 3. 7A-Shane Sabraski[3]; 4. 33X-Justin Froemming[4]; 5. 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 6. 52-Jason Thoennes[7]; 7. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[5]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness