Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
3/2/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

3/2/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Classes

  • USRA Factory Stocks23 entries
  • USRA Limited Modified34 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars18 entries
  • A Modifieds67 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • USRA Modified

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Dan Ebert

Dan Ebert

Lake Shore, MN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 1 1 -

A Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 13
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 14 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
5 19 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 14
6 25 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 19
7 24 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 17
8 13 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
9 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
10 26 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16
11 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -6
12 21 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 9
13 9 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
14 22 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 8
15 27 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN 12
16 20 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
17 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -11
18 18 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
19 11 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -8
20 12 47M Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
21 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -20
22 16 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
23 8 100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -15
24 23 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -1
25 4 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -21
26 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -16
27 17 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 7 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 7
6 5 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 9 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
8 16 88N Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 8
9 10 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
10 19 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 9
11 6 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -5
12 13 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
13 11 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
14 DNF 4 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
15 DNF 8 15G Geoff Lary Geoff Lary Minden, LA Minden, LA -7
DNS 14 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
DNS 15 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -
DNS 17 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
DNS 18 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
3 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
4 6 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
6 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
7 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 17 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 9
9 16 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 7
10 11 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 1
11 13 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 2
12 12 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
13 14 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX 1
14 5 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -9
15 3 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -12
16 15 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
17 10 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -7
18 18 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 3
3 12 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 9
4 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -4
6 10 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 4
7 6 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
8 13 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 5
9 17 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
10 2 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -8
11 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -4
12 9 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX -3
13 15 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK 2
14 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -10
15 18 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
16 11 32C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -5
17 16 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
18 14 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -4
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
3 7 28 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
4 12 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
5 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
6 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 5
7 9 12B Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 2
8 3 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -5
9 10 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
10 6 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -4
11 8 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -3
12 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 3 47M Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 5 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
4 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 5
5 7 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
6 11 80XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 5
7 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
8 6 32C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
9 2 75J Jeremy LaCoe Jeremy LaCoe Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -7
10 4 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
11 10 523 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
2 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 4 55H A.J. Hoff A.J. Hoff Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
5 8 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
6 7 13J Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
7 10 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 3
8 11 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
9 9 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -
10 5 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -5
11 6 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -5
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland Metals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 5 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
3 10 100 Lee Patton Lee Patton Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 7
4 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
5 2 15G Geoff Lary Geoff Lary Minden, LA Minden, LA -3
6 8 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
7 6 24 Manuel Williams Sr Manuel Williams Sr Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
8 7 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
9 4 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -5
10 9 88N Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
11 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 7 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
5 9 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
6 10 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
7 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
8 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
9 4 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Kaufmann, TX Kaufmann, TX -5
10 5 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -5
11 2 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -9
10 Laps

Heat 6Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
4 4 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 7 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
6 11 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
7 9 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
8 6 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -2
9 8 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
10 10 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
11 2 457 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -9
Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness