Dan Ebert

Race Stats

  • Events16
  • Wins2
  • Top 510
  • Top 1012
3/2/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

3/2/2024 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

23 entries

USRA Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-Neil Kemp[1]; 2. 4-Ty Abernathy[4]; 3. 4B-Kyle Blanton[5]; 4. 32A-Austin Waters[3]; 5. 48-Dallas Bourland[9]; 6. 10X-Chase Hatton[2]; 7. 69X-Michael Smith[8]; 8. 4A-Chad Abernathy[18]; 9. 22C-Richard George Jr[11]; 10. 63-Justin Ingalls[23]; 11. 21B-Brandon Stowell[19]; 12. 3G-Grant Ratcliff[13]; 13. 99-Randy Hoover[12]; 14. 85-Kendal Byram[20]; 15. 4D-Dario Lopez Jr[21]; 16. 10-Jared Brown[17]; 17. 23S-Timothy Moncier[15]; 18. 57-Joey Freelen[22]; 19. 38DD-Rodney White[7]; 20. 161-Remington Budd[16]; 21. 38-Deaon Redmon[6]; 22. 32XXX-Mitchell Clement[14]; 23. 40-CJ Johnson[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Chase Hatton[2]; 2. 38DD-Rodney White[1]; 3. 48-Dallas Bourland[5]; 4. 40-CJ Johnson[6]; 5. 32XXX-Mitchell Clement[3]; 6. 161-Remington Budd[8]; 7. 85-Kendal Byram[7]; 8. 57-Joey Freelen[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Neil Kemp[4]; 2. 69X-Michael Smith[2]; 3. 4B-Kyle Blanton[6]; 4. 22C-Richard George Jr[5]; 5. 99-Randy Hoover[8]; 6. 10-Jared Brown[7]; 7. 21B-Brandon Stowell[3]; 8. 4D-Dario Lopez Jr[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32A-Austin Waters[2]; 2. 4-Ty Abernathy[5]; 3. 38-Deaon Redmon[6]; 4. 3G-Grant Ratcliff[3]; 5. 23S-Timothy Moncier[4]; 6. 4A-Chad Abernathy[7]; 7. (DNS) 63-Justin Ingalls

34 entries

USRA Limited Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 510-Cody King[4]; 2. 0-Kort Morgan[5]; 3. 23M-Jimmy Day[1]; 4. 4JR-Boone Evans[11]; 5. 25C-Cody Smith[18]; 6. 11L-Logan Smith[3]; 7. 22M-Gregory Muirhead[7]; 8. 211-Chase Hatton[16]; 9. 72-Dean Abbey[20]; 10. 2-Daniel Tarkington[23]; 11. 29-Matt Riskey[10]; 12. 29J-Jonathan Powers[19]; 13. 76-Andrew Rossum[22]; 14. 94-Dustin Leatherman[14]; 15. 95-Mason Day[21]; 16. 23-Coty Tupper[6]; 17. 12K-Colton Keel[24]; 18. 1B-Bobby Williams[2]; 19. D97-Devin Barker[8]; 20. 79-Tyler Parker[17]; 21. 14-Shane Hartline[12]; 22. 20D-Drew Pattat[13]; 23. 9-Nik Morgan[9]; 24. (DNS) 35-Cary Stephens

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Tyler Parker[1]; 2. 29J-Jonathan Powers[2]; 3. 95-Mason Day[4]; 4. 2-Daniel Tarkington[8]; 5. 32-Brandon Brown[5]; 6. 08J-James Dolezalek[6]; 7. 34-Weston Holman[3]; 8. 01-Tanner Nicks[9]; 9. 24-Scott Modl[7]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25C-Cody Smith[4]; 2. 72-Dean Abbey[1]; 3. 76-Andrew Rossum[6]; 4. 12K-Colton Keel[7]; 5. 44S-Jonathan Sullivan[3]; 6. G2G-Kody McDowell[2]; 7. 28-Dustin Sprouse Jr[8]; 8. 8-James Wilson[5]; 9. 91M-Patrick Martin[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Bobby Williams[5]; 2. 4JR-Boone Evans[1]; 3. 22M-Gregory Muirhead[8]; 4. 35-Cary Stephens[2]; 5. 79-Tyler Parker[6]; 6. 34-Weston Holman[7]; 7. 08J-James Dolezalek[3]; 8. 12K-Colton Keel[4]; 9. 91M-Patrick Martin[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Kort Morgan[1]; 2. 510-Cody King[5]; 3. 9-Nik Morgan[7]; 4. 14-Shane Hartline[9]; 5. 29J-Jonathan Powers[3]; 6. 25C-Cody Smith[6]; 7. 32-Brandon Brown[2]; 8. 2-Daniel Tarkington[4]; 9. 01-Tanner Nicks[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23M-Jimmy Day[8]; 2. 11L-Logan Smith[7]; 3. 20D-Drew Pattat[3]; 4. 94-Dustin Leatherman[6]; 5. G2G-Kody McDowell[4]; 6. 44S-Jonathan Sullivan[5]; 7. 8-James Wilson[2]; 8. 24-Scott Modl[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Coty Tupper[1]; 2. 29-Matt Riskey[3]; 3. D97-Devin Barker[8]; 4. 211-Chase Hatton[2]; 5. 72-Dean Abbey[6]; 6. 95-Mason Day[5]; 7. 76-Andrew Rossum[7]; 8. 28-Dustin Sprouse Jr[4]

18 entries

USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[2]; 2. 31-Mason Martin[1]; 3. 7G-Gary Williams[6]; 4. 82-Shelby Williams[3]; 5. 44N-Brent New[8]; 6. 14-Blake Adams[12]; 7. 32-Brent Fielder[10]; 8. 179-Gary Fitch[11]; 9. 21-Tim Clonch[9]; 10. 7K-Kyle Hamby[14]; 11. 34-Donald Fetty[17]; 12. 53-Aaron Moss[13]; 13. 20-Neil Kemp[4]; 14. 1B-Brandon Rowland[7]; 15. 13-John Michael Winters[15]; 16. 18S-Cody Smith[5]; 17. 22V-Jackson Vsetecka[16]; 18. 355-Jeremy Doyle[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Shelby Williams[1]; 2. 20-Neil Kemp[4]; 3. 7G-Gary Williams[3]; 4. 44N-Brent New[2]; 5. 21-Tim Clonch[6]; 6. 179-Gary Fitch[7]; 7. 53-Aaron Moss[9]; 8. 22V-Jackson Vsetecka[5]; 9. 34-Donald Fetty[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[2]; 2. 31-Mason Martin[6]; 3. 18S-Cody Smith[4]; 4. 1B-Brandon Rowland[5]; 5. 32-Brent Fielder[1]; 6. 14-Blake Adams[3]; 7. 7K-Kyle Hamby[7]; 8. 13-John Michael Winters[9]; 9. 355-Jeremy Doyle[8]

67 entries

A Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 21K-Kyle Brown[15]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[14]; 5. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[19]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[25]; 7. 12H-Mike Hansen[24]; 8. 65-Tyler Davis[13]; 9. 20-Rodney Sanders[7]; 10. 15W-Alex Williamson[26]; 11. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 12. 7G-Gabe Hodges[21]; 13. 7-Sean Gaddis[9]; 14. 15-Kale Westover[22]; 15. 55H-AJ Hoff[27]; 16. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[20]; 17. 54T-Matthew Day[6]; 18. 58X-Gary Christian[18]; 19. 28-Cory Davis[11]; 20. 47M-Trey Melton[12]; 21. 4W-Tyler Wolff[1]; 22. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[16]; 23. 100-Lee Patton[8]; 24. 24C-Jim Chisholm[23]; 25. 2G-Kenny Gaddis[4]; 26. 69-Lucas Schott[10]; 27. 47-Jack Sartain[17]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[3]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[2]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 4. 15-Kale Westover[7]; 5. 2SS-Mark Smith[12]; 6. 32-DJ Shannon[5]; 7. 13J-Triston Dycus[9]; 8. 88N-Nathan Smith[16]; 9. 99-Jared Baird[10]; 10. D25-David Tanner[19]; 11. 80XX-Jason Langford[6]; 12. 81-Ricky Ingalls[13]; 13. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[11]; 14. (DNF) 10B-Brandon Givens[4]; 15. (DNF) 15G-Geoff Lary[8]; 16. (DNS) 64-Casey Fowler; 17. (DNS) 712-Trevor Hughes; 18. (DNS) 24M-Manuel Williams II; 19. (DNS) 91-Joe Duvall

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[4]; 2. 47-Jack Sartain[2]; 3. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[1]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[6]; 5. 25-Joe Chisholm[9]; 6. 4M-Bobby Malchus[8]; 7. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[7]; 8. 523-Landon Capps[17]; 9. 70-Jeremy Busby[16]; 10. 88R-AJ Vasquez[11]; 11. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[13]; 12. 78-Billy Jack Brutchin[12]; 13. 22XX-Jason Gamez[14]; 14. 12J-Jason Ingalls[5]; 15. 19R-Chris Kratzer[3]; 16. 12C-Leland Cruz[15]; 17. 12-Jason Hughes[10]; 18. 24W-Mason Williams[18]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 21K-Kyle Brown[3]; 2. 58X-Gary Christian[5]; 3. 7G-Gabe Hodges[12]; 4. 12H-Mike Hansen[8]; 5. 410-Justin McCoy[1]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[10]; 7. 15J-Jason Webb[6]; 8. 37-John Neal Reid[13]; 9. 71M-Chad Melton[17]; 10. 44F-Fred Wojtek[2]; 11. 11N-Gene Nicholas[7]; 12. 12B-Bryan Gunwall[9]; 13. 88-Sam Osman[15]; 14. 55H-AJ Hoff[4]; 15. 457-Boone Evans[18]; 16. 32C-Mitchell Clement[11]; 17. 5-Jon Mitchell[16]; 18. 15L-Chris Lewis[14]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[1]; 2. 20-Rodney Sanders[5]; 3. 28-Cory Davis[7]; 4. 4W-Tyler Wolff[12]; 5. 11N-Gene Nicholas[2]; 6. 58X-Gary Christian[11]; 7. 12B-Bryan Gunwall[9]; 8. 88R-AJ Vasquez[3]; 9. 81-Ricky Ingalls[10]; 10. 712-Trevor Hughes[6]; 11. 24M-Manuel Williams II[8]; 12. D25-David Tanner[4]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54T-Matthew Day[1]; 2. 47M-Trey Melton[3]; 3. 44F-Fred Wojtek[5]; 4. 47-Jack Sartain[9]; 5. 15J-Jason Webb[7]; 6. 80XX-Jason Langford[11]; 7. 12-Jason Hughes[8]; 8. 32C-Mitchell Clement[6]; 9. 75J-Jeremy LaCoe[2]; 10. 12C-Leland Cruz[4]; 11. 523-Landon Capps[10]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 2. 410-Justin McCoy[1]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[2]; 4. 55H-AJ Hoff[4]; 5. 02-Tanner Mullens[8]; 6. 13J-Triston Dycus[7]; 7. 25-Joe Chisholm[10]; 8. 15W-Alex Williamson[11]; 9. 37-John Neal Reid[9]; 10. 88-Sam Osman[5]; 11. 71M-Chad Melton[6]

Wieland Metals Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Sean Gaddis[1]; 2. 2G-Kenny Gaddis[5]; 3. 100-Lee Patton[10]; 4. 32-DJ Shannon[3]; 5. 15G-Geoff Lary[2]; 6. 4M-Bobby Malchus[8]; 7. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[6]; 8. 2SS-Mark Smith[7]; 9. 64-Casey Fowler[4]; 10. 88N-Nathan Smith[9]; 11. 91-Joe Duvall[11]

VP Race Fuels Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[3]; 3. 01-Jacob Hobscheidt[6]; 4. 19R-Chris Kratzer[7]; 5. 10B-Brandon Givens[9]; 6. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[10]; 7. 12H-Mike Hansen[11]; 8. 78-Billy Jack Brutchin[8]; 9. 22XX-Jason Gamez[4]; 10. 70-Jeremy Busby[5]; 11. 24W-Mason Williams[2]

Chevrolet Performance Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 49-Jake Timm[3]; 2. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[1]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[5]; 4. 12J-Jason Ingalls[4]; 5. 15-Kale Westover[7]; 6. 24C-Jim Chisholm[11]; 7. 99-Jared Baird[9]; 8. 7G-Gabe Hodges[6]; 9. 15L-Chris Lewis[8]; 10. 5-Jon Mitchell[10]; 11. 457-Boone Evans[2]

Collins Brothers Towing
Minnesota Truck Headquarters (MTH)
Woodies Racing
Country Pride Excavating
AMSOIL Synthetic Motor Oil
Ryan Benjamin Realty
Iron City Construction
Shaw Trucking
Pederson Farms
Country Cat
Shocker Hitch
General Formulations
Fox Factory
Speedwerx Inc/Energy Release
BCC Signs  Graphics
Go Lithium
Rob Mueller Electric
Quarter Master
Hyperco 2023
Allstar Performance
WE Insurance
G + G
Wehrs Machine
Hooker Harness